2014 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet


Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Can One
 Division: PHRF 
   Non-Spin slower than 150
   1.   USA 139 7th Chakra Marc Rosenberg Huguenot Yacht Club Piermont, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28'3 171.0
   2.   USA 10604 Advance Charles Taus Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Tartan 30 29'11 189.0
   3.   USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38 204.0
   4.   USA 51296 Clueless Russell Colombo Nichols Marina Larchmont, NY, USA Ericson 32.3 32 165.0
   5.   USA 92251 Jubilee Doug Gould Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Freedom 36 162.0
   6.   USA 1548 Julianna M Steve Wade Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Pearson 26 26 228.0
   7.   USA unsure Oasis Mark Manley Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA C&C 26 26 210.0
   8.   USA 53 Osceola Alan Fuchsberg Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Alerion 28 28 165.0
   9.   143 Petra William Scherer Huguenot Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Swan 36 36 156.0
   10.   USA SK81 Tempus Fugit William Manookian NYAC Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Stuart Knockabout 28 189.0
   11.   USA tbd Whistler William Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 24 24 174.0
 
   Non-Spin faster than 150
   1.   USA 60358 Atalanta Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42 84.0
   2.   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamond Mike Walsh Orienta Yacht Club Valhalla, NY, USA One Ton 39.5 72.0
   3.   USA 31240 Decisive Moment Doug Reilly Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 37 37 114.0
   4.   USA 60526 Eclipse James Roe Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 32 32 132.0
   5.   USA 65 Escapade Kory Breitel Hugeuenot Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 100 32.8' 90.0
   6.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 38'07 144.0
   7.   USA 8187 Insanity Carleton Wheeler Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Zap 26 26 144.0
   8.   USA 41134 Minx Robert Taylor NYAC Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 34 34 120.0
   9.   USA 41065 My Amy T Cassidy Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 36 141.0
   10.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41 123.0
   11.   USA 73222 No Sweat Frederick Horowitz NYAC Yacht Club Englewood, NJ , USA Cal 33-2 33 132.0
   12.   USA 71199 Prevail Lawrence Swack Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 99.0
   13.   USA 60347 Rowan Jason D'Amore NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA J 37 37.5 87.0
   14.   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Kenneth MacArtney Huguenot Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Pearson P36 36.5 141.0
   15.   USA 588 Shadowfox Alex Helfand NYAC Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37'6 114.0
   16.   USA 52424 Water Witch John Monsky Beach Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Water Witch 48 47'10' 30.0
 
   Spin 93 and slower
   1.   USA 297 Aisling Glenn Sheets Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J80 26.30 129.0
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75 117.0
   3.   USA 541 byte Collin Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   4.   USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
   5.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0
   6.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
   7.   USA 496 Skye Michael Bistany Huguenot Yacht Club Montauk, NY, USA J 70 22.75 117.0
   8.   USA 489 SunnysideUp John Maltz Huguenot Yacht Club Chappaqua, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
   9.   USA 33510 The Phantom John Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club West Nyack, NY, USA Pearson Flyer 30 141.0
   10.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J80 26.3' 129.0
   11.   USA 259 Wasabi Eric Bigotte Nichols New Rochelle, NY, USA J 29 29'6 120.0
   12.   USA 324 Young American Peter Becker American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
 
   Spin 99-45
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   2.   USA 23998 Fireball Matt Tym / Ned Roseberry Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 40 93.0
   3.   USA 60148 Galatrona Albert Wenger Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA J100 33 84.0
   4.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 99.0
   5.   USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Neptune Boat Club Fair Lawn, NJ, USA J 109 35 75.0
   6.   USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot Yacht Club Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40 ft 87.0
   7.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   8.   USA 51072 Troubador Jamie Anderson Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Express 37 37 72.0
 
   Spin faster than 45
   1.   USA 51455 Ageless Kenneth Rothaus Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA First 40.7 39'3 54.0
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club/ Larchmont Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43 -9.0
   3.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont Yacht Club/NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 -6.0
   4.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 30.0
   5.   USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine Mark Hansen Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA J 145C 48 -9.0
   6.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 30.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Al and Johns Marine Services Bill Padin Rigging Hathaway, Reiser and Raymond McMichaels Yacht Brokers and Yards
Performance Yacht Management Precision Marine Center UK Sailmakers West Harbor Yacht Services

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017