2014 Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Around the Islands Race
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF
   1.   USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Pikes Creek Keel Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41' 3 111.0
   2.   USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39 75.0
   3.   USA 15880 ARBITRAGE MIke Moyle Duluth YC Duluth, Minn, USA X-Yacht 40 63.0
   4.   USA 365 Audentia John Pearson Wayzata Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA Tartan 37 37 0.0
   5.   USA 1573 AVALON Jon Morris Saint Croix Sailing Club Lakeland, MN, United States Catalina 36 MK II short rig 36 153.0
   6.   USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist Apostle Islands Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37 114.0
   7.   USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Long Lake, MN, USA J 109 35.25 66.0
   8.   USA 16810 Chellean Rick Anderson aiyc Long Lake, Mn, USA C&C 39 39 108.0
   9.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 3.0
   10.   USA 16232 Copasetic Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 30 30 180.0
   11.   USA 6019 Falcon Chris Baumgarten Duluth Duluth, MN, USA J 30 30 138.0
   12.   USA 41076 Integrity Mike LaBore St. Croix Sailing Club Hudson, WI, USA Nassau 45 45 126.0
   13.   USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata Burnsville, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   14.   USA 60834 Misty Chris Friese Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Custom True North 34 42 216.0
   15.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0
   16.   USA 50422 Perseverance Michael Pokorny Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Celestial 48 50' 132.0
   17.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 51.0
   18.   USA 10064 Red Hawk Mark Janda USA C&C 38 38 117.0
   19.   USA 32718 Screaming O Steve Schick USA 51.0
   20.   B-36 Siren Song Reb Blanchard Hobie Fleet 444 Lakeville, MN, USA Ted Hood Auxilliary Racing Sloop 43 129.0
   21.   USA 006 SIXX Torgerson, Dudderar Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Farr 30 30 48.0
   22.   USA 40204 Straight jacket Terry Cano USA 108.0
   23.   USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   24.   USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith Wayzata Eau Claire, WI, USA Bene 36.7 36 75.0
   25. 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl richard lett Royal Ocean Racing Club Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA VQ32 32 90.0
   26.   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross Wayzata Yacht Club, Apostle Island Station/ AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40 63.0
   27.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, wi, USA J 109 35 66.0
   28.   USA 69213 Zipporah Doug Mann WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Express 37 37 72.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy