2014 WYC AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Buoy Fleet
1 LMPHRF Buoy Fleet PHRF  
Racing Area: Mid Distance - A Fleet
2 LMPHRF (Under 100) Mid Distance - A Fleet PHRF  
Racing Area: Mid Distance - B Fleet
3 LMPHRF (100-150) Mid Distance - B Fleet PHRF  
Racing Area: Mid Distance - C Fleet
4 LMPHRF (Over~150) Mid Distance - C Fleet PHRF  
Racing Area: Mid Distance - Jib and Main
5 LMPHRF Mid Distance - Jib and Main PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Buoy Fleet
    LMPHRF Buoy Fleet 
   1.   USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39 75.0
   2.   CAN 73289 Bobsled Bob Vander Ploeg Thunder Bay YC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 35 35' 69.0
   3.   USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Long Lake, MN, USA J 109 35.25 66.0
   4.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 3.0
   5.   USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata Burnsville, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 76.0
   6.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0
   7.   CAN 74094 Pennycress Team Pennycress Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37 108.0
   8.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum RORC / WYC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46 39.0
   9.   USA 32718 Screaming Steve Schick BIYC &DYC South Range, WI, USA Olson 40 40' 51.0
   10.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 66.0
 
Racing Area: Mid Distance - A Fleet
    LMPHRF (Under 100) Mid Distance - A Fleet 
   1.   USA Tba Aleyska Greg Nuss USA  
   2.   USA 15880 ARBITRAGE MIke Moyle Duluth YC Duluth, Minn, USA X-Yacht 40 63.0
   3.   ???? Giddyup Tom Verburgt WYC Excelsior, MN, USA Jeaneau 409 40.5 105.0
   4.   USA 52 Hobbes Tim and Sally Buck Duluth Yacht Club Duluth , MN, USA FT 10M 33 54.0
   5.   USA 50296 Kicks Steve Henry DYC Duluth, MN, USA Tripp 33 33 81.0
   6.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 51.0
   7.   USA 006 SIXX Torgerson, Dudderar Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Farr 30 30 48.0
   8.   USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   9.   USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith Wayzata Eau Claire, WI, USA Bene 36.7 36 75.0
   10. 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl richard lett Royal Ocean Racing Club Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA VQ32 32 90.0
   11.   USA 41445 Voyager Mike Spence USA 66.0
   12.   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross Wayzata Yacht Club, Apostle Island Station/ AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40 60.0
 
Racing Area: Mid Distance - B Fleet
    LMPHRF (100-150) Mid Distance - B Fleet 
   1.   USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Pikes Creek Keel Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41' 3 111.0
   2.   USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist Apostle Islands Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37 114.0
   3.   USA 16810 Chellean Rick Anderson, Arvidson aiyc Long Lake, Mn, USA C&C 39 39 108.0
   4.   USA 493 Dancing Bear David Bethancourt Onigaming Yacht Club Houghton, MI, USA J80 26 120.0
   5.   USA 385 Galatea David Herring Silver Bay Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36 141.0
   6.   USA 36216 Just Is Ron Pool Pikes Creek Keel Club Blomkest, MN, USA Sabre 362 36 123.0
   7.   USA 15378 Mother Superior John Velat Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Tartan Ten 33 126.0
   8.   USA 50447 Perfect Lady James Tack Pikes Creek Keel Club Bloomington, MN, USA Tartan 34 138.0
   9.   USA 50422 Perseverance Michael Pokorny Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Celestial 48 50' 132.0
   10.   USA 16815 Red Herring Eric Thomas Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA C&C 38 38 117.0
   11.   USA 10064 Redhawk Mark Janda Wayzata Yacht Club Bloomington, MN, USA C&C 38 37'7 117.0
   12.   USA 494 Sante Sara and Mark Godfrey WYC USA Catalina 36 36 145.0
 
Racing Area: Mid Distance - C Fleet
    LMPHRF (Over~150) Mid Distance - C Fleet 
   1.   CAN 30055 AirAura Chris Bailey Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN C&C 32 32 162.0
   2.   USA 16232 Copasetic Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 30 30 180.0
   3.   USA 15284 Elixir Dave Lindstrom Eagan, MN, USA Beneteau First 32 32' 9 159.0
   4.   USA 32419 Golden Draft Paul Danielson Duluth Yacht Club Esko, MN, USA Scampi 30 30 171.0
   5.   USA 149 Goombay Smash Gregg Henning Racine Yacht Club Antioch, IL, USA Ultimate 20 20 159.0
   6.   USA 539 Key of Sea Lawrence Mariette DYC Little Falls, MN, USA Ericson 32T 32 168.0
   7.   USA 2758 LOKI Krister Mattson Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Catalina 30 180.0
   8.   USA 60834 Misty Chris Friese Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Custom True North 34 42 216.0
   9.   USA US 53 Wind Walker Terry Anderson Duluth yacht club Duluth , Mn, USA S2 7.9 Inboard 26 165.0
   10.   USA 227 You Sassy B! Stephen Rose Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20 159.0
 
Racing Area: Mid Distance - Jib and Main
    LMPHRF Mid Distance - Jib and Main 
   1.   USA 365 Audentia John Pearson Wayzata Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA Tartan 37 37 135.0
   2.   USA CHARTER Clear Air Joshua Bone Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Jeanneau 379 37 126.0
   3.   USA USA 047 Mon Amie mIKE LAMB PCKC Long Lake, MN, USA Tartan 3500 35.2 126.0
   4.   USA 35 Simba Lee Ganz Apostle Island Yacht Club Golden Valley, MN, USA Tartan 40 40 117.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Andy's IGA Apostle Highlands Golf Course Apostle Islands Booksellers Apostle Islands Marina
Barkers Island Bayfield Boat Storage Bayfield Inn Bayfield Wines and Spirits
Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores Dreamcatcher Sailing Ethels at 250
Hoopers Yachts Howl Clothing & Adventure Kelly & Crew Maggies
Morty’s North Coast Community Sailing Pikes Bay Marina Port Superior Marina
Portside Reed Realty Rum Line Sailboats Inc. Charters
Shine Massage Sillpoint Massage Silverwaves Jewelry Stones Throw
Superior Charters Superior Yacht Sales The Fat Radish The Pier
The Turnquist UK Halsey Washburn Marina Wild By Nature Deli
Wobbly Woods Farm Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing Comany

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022