116th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Cruiser/Racer/Classic
1 J 105 One Design
2 PHRF PHRF
3 PHRF Non Spin PHRF
4 Classic CRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cruiser/Racer/Classic
   J 105 
   1.   USA 170 Conundrum Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 51245 Georgeown IV George Marks North Shoye YC Roslyn, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 567 Venturesome Bob Zannetti Saugatuck Harbor YC Weston, CT, USA J105 34.5
   9.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   PHRF 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset bay Douglaston, NY, USA J 111 36 36.0
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0
   3.   NOR 80 Elisabeth X Hans J. Oen Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Six Metre 37 117.0
   4.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 99.0
   5.   USA 28920 Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown New York, NY, USA J 120 40' 51.0
   6.   USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine Mark Hansen LYC Larchmont, NY, USA J145 48.10 -9.0
   7.   USA 51072 Troubador Jamie Anderson Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Express 37 37 72.0
   8.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J80 26' 126.0
   9.   USA 2401 Whistler Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J24 24 120.0
 
   PHRF Non Spin 
   1.   USA 297 Aisling Glenn Sheets Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J80 26.30 135.0
   2.   USA 43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 69.0
   3.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island YC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 114.0
   4.   USA 60526 Eclipse James Roe Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 32 32 132.0
   5.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 38'07 144.0
   6.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser YRA Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34' 162.0
   7.   USA 60347 Rowan Jason D'Amore NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA J 37 37.5 87.0
   8.   USA 43700 Serapis Richard Bertram Coons Greenwich Cos Cob, CT, USA Dufour 35 35 168.0
 
   Classic 
   1.   USA 22 Bernice Pamela and Alex Dubitsky USA
   2.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Rhodes (wood) 41' 10
   3.   147 Mara E Jared Abrams Mamaroneck, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31
   4.   USA Mary Loring Leonard Sinowitz Orienta Yacht Club Closter, NJ, USA Winthrop Warner Cutter 39'10
   5.   USA 85 Ragamuffin Pete Saladino Larchmont YC Ridgewood, NJ, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35
   6.   NY-9 Salty A. Kirke Bartley NYYC New York, NY, USA NY 32 45.08
 
Racing Area: One Design
    Viper 640 
   1.   USA 206 Amelie Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 128   USA 128 ARGO Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 62   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 182 Bessie Adam Trigg LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts LARCHMONT YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 175 Budgie Smugglers Greg Smith Noroton New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21ft
   7.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 163 Eclipse Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 22
   10.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Peter Beardsley & David Owen Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   11.   USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   Uni 95 Hart Matthew Hart Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   211 Jackpot Brad Boston Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21  
   14.   USA 176 Jester Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   15.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 167 More Cowbell Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   17.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   18.   USA 177 Tomoka Patrick Mauro & Gabe Jostrom Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 650 21
   19.   USA 81 US 81 Bob McHugh Cedar Point Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   20.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Christian Manchester Larchmont YC New York City, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   21.   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   22.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
    J 70 
   1.   USA 551 Any Colour Scott and Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 324 Ebisu Reginald Imamura Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 13   USA 332 Skal Patrik Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 320 Windsong Nick Wagner AYC New York, USA J70 22
 
    Etchells 
   1.   USA 54 Christine Francis Dan Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Robert Mangone Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1209 Etchells Dave Smalley Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 146 Fighting Lady RJ DeRose MBYC Great Neck, NY, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 427 flame Henry Gaillard AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Ron Thompson American Y.C. / Royal Thames Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1074 USA 1074 Janet Turney Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells  
 
    Internationals 
   1.   103 Black Arrow Wells Bacon LYC Brooklyn, NY, USA IOD 33.2  
   2.   USA 118 Dark Horse Ed Briganti / Pat Johnson New York Yacht Club New York, New York, USA IOD 33'5
   3.   USA 100 Elation Clemmie Everett /Will Briganti American YC Rye, NY, USA IOD 33
   4.   USA 119 Makai Roderick Thaler American Yacht Club New York, New York , USA IOD 33
   5.   117 Nefarius James Bishop American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA IOD 33'5  
   6.   USA 5 Topaz Jennifer Miller Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
 
    Shields 
   1.   USA 183 Alice Andrew Young Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Shields 30
   2.   USA 221 Cornelia Mike Carr Larchmont Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Shields 30
   3.   USA 25 Fred Werblow Fred Werblow Larchmont YC Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30
   4.   USA 41 Havoc Tim Sawyer/ P.J. O'Shea Larchmont Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Shields 30'
   5.   USA 142 IN TIME Peter McWhinnie Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   6.   USA 176 Katherine Gregg Takata,Doug Campbell,Andrew Wertheim LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'
   7.   USA 106 Lady John Mawe Larchmont YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
   8.   182 Lure Skip McGuire LYC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30  
   9.   USA 231 Mermaid HL DeVore Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   10.   23 Rascal Com Crocker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Shields 30  
   11.   54 Sandpiper Neil Meyer / Justin Gibbons Larchmont New York , NY, USA Shields 30  
   12.   49 Shields 49 Greg Davis LYC Chatham, NJ, USA Shields 30  
   13.   5 Swamp Fox Thomas K. O'Brien Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'  
   14.   USA 16 Sweet Sixteen Syndicate Lincoln White LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
 
    S Boats 
   1.   USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horse Shoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S-Class 27'6
   2.   59 Dilemma Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6  
   3.   USA 57 Eaglet Kirsty Scott HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   4.   17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6  
   5.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont White Plains, NY, USA Herreshoff S Boat 27.5'
   6.   USA 68 S Boat william Riley Larchmont YC North salem, NY, USA S Boat 27'6
 
    Ideal 18 
   1.   USA 41 41 Rob Dailey LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   USA 43 Atalanta Pamela Washington Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   USA tbd Banchee Nancy White Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA ideal 18 18  
   4.   USA 49 Emerald Jon Yoder Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18
   5.   USA 46 Falcon Carroll Wetzel LYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   6.   USA 47 Gracie Teresa Laughlin Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   7.   USA 45 Helena Cheryl Lewy Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   USA . Helena Jon Yoder Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18
   9.   USA 48 Isolde Bill Sullivan LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   10.   USA 42 Jane Mary Tony Harwood Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   11.   USA 40 TBD Tom Ingram Larchmont YC White Plains, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
 
Racing Area: Vanguard 15
    Vanguard 15 
   1.   USA 1502 Tyler Macdonald NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA V15 15
   2.   USA 1600 1600 Weston Friedman LYC New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   3.   USA 1800 1800 Michael Drumm Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA V15 15
   4.   USA 1838 1838 Ted Ferrarone Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont , NY, USA V15 15'
   5.   USA 15 BUST Nathan Allman Kaneohe Yacht Club Honolulu, HI, USA Vanguard 15 15
   6.   USA 1837 Disaster Strikes Alex Takata Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15  
   7.   USA 1085 Electric Eel Ward Young Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15  
   8.   USA 1653 fish Jack McGuire BCYC Cos Cob, CT, USA V15 15
   9.   USA 1725 H$KA Andrew Mollerus Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA V15 15
   10.   USA 1327 Half Day Michael O'Connor Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   11.   USA 335 Jamie's Boat Brouck Anderson Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   12.   USA 482 LYC Charter Boat Nate Jermain UVM South Portland, ME, USA V15 15'3
   13.   USA 230 N/A Molly Haley Larchmont Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA V15 15'3"
   14.   USA 772 n/a Charlie Roseberry Larchmont YC New Rochelle, Ny, USA V 15 15  
   15.   USA 3072 N/A Andrew Schlegel Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA V 15 15
   16.   USA 1827 N/A Cecilia Strombeck Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA V15 N/A
   17.   USA 1247 N/A Casey Klingler Larchmont Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA V15 15
   18.   USA 160 N/A Sally Mace Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, Ca, USA V15 N/A
   19.   USA 1784 N/A Cameron Friedman N/A New York, NY, USA V 15 N/A
   20.   USA 11 pedro's Yacht Pedro Orson USA  
   21.   USA 1649 Saxe Vanguard Charlotte Saxe Cedar Point YC Wilton, CT, USA V15 15'
   22.   USA 1194 Shell Harry Koeppel Larchmont Mamaroneck, NY, USA V15 15
   23.   USA 1441 tbd James Barry RYC Riverside , CT, USA V15 V15
   24.   USA 1084 The Batwing Henry Dumke Pequot Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA V15 15
   25.   USA 1010 The Belafonte Sarah McKay Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15'
   26.   USA 427 Tylosaur III Ty Ingram Larchmont YC White Plains, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15'
   27.   USA 18 Unknown Sail Number Reinier Eenkema van Dijk Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA V15 15
   28.   USA 1777 USA1777 Will Hager New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15  
   29.   USA 837 v15 Connor Godfrey Buffalo Canoe Club Grand Island, NY, USA v15 15
   30.   USA 370 Valkyrie Kira Munger OYC Fair Haven , NY, USA V15 15
   31.   USA 1370 Valkyrie Kira Munger OYC Fair Haven , NY, USA V15 15
   32.   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Melissa Bermudez Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy