2014 The Newport Regatta® featuring Bacardi Newport Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Newport Regatta- Division 1
1 Swan 42 One Design  
2 Melges 20 One Design  
3 J 24 One Design  
4 J 70 One Design  
Racing Area: Newport Regatta- Division 2
1 Viper 640 One Design  
2 5O5 One Design  
3 Star One Design  
4 Ensign One Design  
Racing Area: Newport Regatta- Division 3
1 Laser Full Rig One Design  
1 Laser Full Rig - Youth One Design  
2 Laser Radial One Design  
3 Sunfish One Design  
4 Byte CII One Design  
5 2.4mR One Design  
Racing Area: Newport Regatta- Division 4
1 F 18 One Design  
2 A Class Cats One Design  
3 VX One One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Newport Regatta- Division 1
    Swan 42 
   1.   USA 4235 Apparition Ken Colburn New York/Boothbay/Southport (ME) Boston, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5
   2.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   3.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver New York Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5
   4.   USA 4201 Conpsiracy Henry Woods Royal Thames London, GBR Swan 42 42.5
   5.   ITA 42028 Cuordileone Ettore Mattiello Club Swan Florence, ITA Swan 42 12,95
   6.   USA 4214 Daring John Hele NYYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
   7.   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis New York/Storm Trysail Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
   8.   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan NYYC/Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5
   9.   USA 4204 Mutiny Gibb Kane / Ted Madara American/NYYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
 
    Melges 20 
   1. 201   USA 201 D I E S E L Tate Russack Annapolis Yacht CLub Annapolis, MD, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 202   USA 7676 Kuai Daniel Thielman Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   3. 15   USA 1315 Ninkasi John Taylor / Joey Mello / Bill Hardesty New York YC Jupiter, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   4. 236   USA 236 Pacific Yankee Drew Freides / Chad Corning / Charlie Smythe New York Yacht Club Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   5. 217   USA 217 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr / Maxwell Fraser / Jonny Golden Berry Noroton YC Stamford, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   6. 207   USA 207 Velocity Clay Broussard / Matt Woodworth / Bruce Broussard Lakewood YC Houston, TX, USA Audi Melges 20 20
 
    J 24 
   1.   USA 4116 4116 Kevin Coughlin East Greenwich Yacht Club Cumberland, RI, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 4453 Bearlymuven Lindsey Nahmias Turowski Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 4255 Dogfish Bob Kinsman Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 1948 Eskimo Sisters Tim Corbett / Mike "The Big Fella" Campbell Ida Lewis/Fleet 50 Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 2324 Heffa Margaret Borden Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 5235 Helly Hansen John Mollicone Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA J 24 24
   7.   USA 2243 Invictus Chris Sheldon Newport, RI, USA  
   8.   USA 4112 Island Bound Timothy Pennington Jamestown YC Jamestown, RI, USA J 24 24
   9.   USA 4119 Little Martha Chris Clancy Scituate, MA, USA  
   10.   USA 5257 Mental Floss Aidan Glackin Centerport YC Huntington, NY, USA J 24 24
   11.   CAN 4260 NAVTECH.ca Thomas E. Barbeau YCQ Quebec, Quebec, Canada J 24 24
   12.   USA 5443 none Mike Ingham Rochester, NY, USA  
   13.   USA 4446 On the Beach Lee Buress / Armelle Delaforcade / Mark Makuch Jubilee YC Westborough, MA, USA J 24 24
   14.   USA 1731 OZ Tom Doran Oswego Oswego, NY, USA J 24 24
   15.   USA 5482 Pipe Dream Mike Marshall Jamestown, RI, USA J 24 24
   16.   USA 1580 PT Blister Skylar Munger / Tom King Roy Ingham / Peter Ryan TED Oswego Penfeild, NE, USA J 24 24
   17.   JPN 5430 Sokokumaru Sumio Shimoyama Sail Shonan Tokyo, JPN J 24 24
   18.   USA 5476 Velocidad Christopher Stone / Doug Toney Brad Russell / Matt Kayla Bennett Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA J 24 24
 
    J 70 
   1.   USA 179 Africa Jud Smith eastern yacht club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 51 Black River Racing Doug Strebel / Jay Lutz lakewood yacht club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher / Brian Hayes NYYC/Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 309 Cloudsourced Stuart Williams IYAC Whitefish, MT, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 85 Dazzler Allan Terhune, Jr Annapolis Y.C. Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 404 F4WD Allan Stern / Bill Walker / Ben Page / Guy Rittger Cedar Point YC Easton, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 342 Hurricane Ian & Alex Cook / Charley Cook / Steve Novak NYYC/Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 217 Joint Custody Jenn & Ray Wulff Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 55 Joust Tim Molony Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 500 Juju Clare McMillan Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 26 Jungleland Chris and Carolyn Groobey New York Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 222 Junkanoo Suzy Leech NYYC/Conanicut YC Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 375 Lickety Split Stanley Edwards Middletown, RI, USA  
   15.   USA 94 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Ian Liberty / Mateo Vargas San Francisco YC / New York YC San Francisco, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   USA 199 Mojito Catharine Evans Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 379 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   18.   USA 95 MUSE Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg-Earl / Stu Johnstone / Garrett Woodworth NYYC Boston , MA, USA J 70 22.75
   19.   USA 91 n/a Bill Hallowell / Stetson Hallowell / Wesley Cain New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   20.   USA 311 Navega Racing Kurt Winkelmann NYYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   21.   USA 215 NBYC Andy Herlihy NBYC S Dartmouth, MA, USA J70 22.75
   22.   USA 48 Rascal Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   23.   USA 171 Running Wild Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter / John MacCausland Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   24.   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   25.   USA 248 Scamp Matt Hooks Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   26.   USA 226 Spark Johan Goedkoop EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   27.   USA 157 Spring Dave Franzel Boston Sailing Center Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   28.   USA 153 Surge Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Mackevich / Max Skelley RYC Perth Amboy, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   29.   USA 592 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   30.   USA 159 Torqeedo Brandon Flack Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   31.   USA 246 Touch2Play Martin Kullman St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
Racing Area: Newport Regatta- Division 2
    Viper 640 
   1.   USA 181 181 Tylet Moore / JANE MOORE / BARRY ALLARDICE Hampton Y.C. Hampton, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 155 Arethusa Phil Lotz / Wendy Lotz NYYC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 52 Business Time Fletcher Boland Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 158 Celeritas Malcolm Gefter / Dave Doucett / Stan Schreyer Lincoln, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 221 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel / Cary Seigler / Quin Tobin Corinthian Yacht Club Charleston , SC, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Eric White / Paul Zinger SSA Dayton, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   GBR 78 Hijack Matt Sole Royal Cornwall Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 208 Mo Grins Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 22 Mongoose Ben Steinberg Portsmouth, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 167 More Cowbell Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger / Justin Bauer STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 207 Nene Nicholas Custer None Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   USA 39 Patched Up Cole Constantineau Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   USA 92 Purplexed Brian Barmmer Boston YC Waltham, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   USA 98 Purplexed II Barry Canton Boston, MA, USA  
   15.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Mathew Jadamec / Andrew Stoddard / Peter Tilton Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 171 Strong Medicine Jeff / Doug Slocum Eastern Yacht Club Boxford, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   17.   USA 195 USA 195 Jonathan Nye / Kyle Assad / James Beaty Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   18.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
    5O5 
   1.   USA 8184 505 Whit Duncan Sail Newport Bristol, RI, USA 505 5.05m
   2.   USA 8821 8821 Michael Komar / Carson Turowski Newport Newport, RI, USA 505 5.05m
   3.   USA 8013/8830Spinnaker AMF Jonathan Wenderoth West Mystic, CT, USA 505 5.05m
   4.   USA 9041 Benchmark Henry Amthor / Sarah Palin Hampton YC Hampton, VA, USA 505 5.05m
   5.   USA 9116 Bubbles of Happiness Katherine Long / Stephen Long Chicago Corithian YC Chicago, IL, USA 505 5.05m
   6.   USA 8194 Katiebear Thomas Kivney / Gordon Russell Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA 505 17
   7.   USA 8830 Kokatat Andrew Buttner / Mark Zagol Westwood, MA, USA 505 5.05m
   8.   USA 7773 Marini Sol Marini / Duane Delfosse Littleton, MA, USA 505 5.05m
   9.   USA 6985/8767Spinnaker No Surrender Michael Breton / Tom Hurwitch Sail Newport Charlestown, RI, USA 505 17
   10.   USA 8838 The Flying Wasp John Storck III / Alden Reid Storm Trysail Club Newport, RI, USA 505 17
   11.   USA 8627 The Pump Will Pelleteri omerville, MA, USA  
   12.   8766 The Shocker Ian Conners / Russell Miller Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA 505 5.05m
   13.   USA 8854 USA 8854 Craig Thompson / Mike Curtin Kittery Point Yacht Club Portsmouth, NH, USA 505 5.05m
 
    Star 
   1.   USA 7471 7471 John Edenbach NYYC Rowayton, CT, USA Star 23
   2.   USA 8087 8087 Keith Donald / Kevin Elterman Severn Sailing Assoc. Bethlehem, PA, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 6320 Opus 2 Dwight Escalera Wakefield, RI, USA Star  
   4.   USA 8367 Serendipity William Watson / Drew Plominski NYYC Park City, UT, USA Star 22
   5.   USA 8067 USA 8067 Schuyler Benson / Andrew Parish NYYC Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
 
    Ensign 
   1.   USA 304 Black Ice Phil Warren / Dan Warren / Nick Warren Mattapoisett Yacht Club Mattapoisett, MA, USA Ensign 23'
   2.   USA 1008 Brou Ha Ha Stephen Clark / Tina Clark Mattapoisett Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA Ensign 22  
   3.   USA 2031 Caution Allan Terhune sr / Mike Cornelius / Connor Wells Toms River yacht Club Beachwood, NJ, USA Ensign 23
   4.   USA 1082 Challenger Charles Shoemaker / DAVE WILSON / RICK nebiolo Newoport and Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA Ensign 22
   5.   USA 1431 Cydarydigo Bill Steel / Chuck Taylor / Bill Corcoran NYC, ILYC, RORC Portsmouth, RI, USA Ensign 22
   6.   USA 301 Firebird Mike Macina / John Macina / C. Shabunia Wadawanuck N. Stonington, CT, USA Ensign 22
   7.   USA 819 Friendly Spirit Rick Conley Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, Ct, USA Ensign 22
   8.   USA 1066 Friendship Roy Adamson / Gordon Angell / Tom Ruisi Thames Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA Ensign 23
   9.   1407 Gusto Scott Mason / Terry Mason Helen Vaughan / Efrem Bromberg Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA Ensign 22  
   10.   USA 1335 Hydra Jason Dubreuil / Dick Barrows / Dan Chekan Mattapoisett Yacht Club Rochester, MA, USA Ensign 22
   11.   USA 1216 Mighty Aphrodite Arthur W Murphy / Bob Cooper / James Garner Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA Ensign 22
   12.   458 Nightwind Ward Woodruff / Iain Anderson Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Ensign 22  
   13.   USA 863 Not Trying Kai Srisirikul / Stephanie DuCharme / Andrew Sack Mattapoisett Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA Ensign 22
   14.   USA 2001 Odyssey Rick Warren / Bob Warren Mattapoistt Mattapoisett, MA, USA Ensign 22
   15.   USA 1125 One Love John Mello / Same S. Crew Mattapoisett Yacht Club Mattapoisett, MA, USA Ensign 22
   16.   USA 1091 Squall Mike Ryan Willow St Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Ensign 22
   17.   USA 11 Swoose Russell Carr / Kathy Petitpas Thames Yacht Club New London, CT, USA Ensign 22
   18.   USA 1731 Triton Gabriel Stern / Maurice Scully / Grant Ehrlich Thames Yacht Club Gales Ferry, CT, USA Ensign 22
   19.   USA 62 WHEN David Goss Peace Dale, RI, USA Ensign 22
 
Racing Area: Newport Regatta- Division 3
    Laser Full Rig 
   1.   USA 179946 William Marshall- youth Conanicut Yacht Club Newton, MA, USA Laser 13
   2.   USA 168569 - chris Palmieri Boston Yacht Club marblehead, MA - Massachusetts, USA Laser 12
   3.   USA 8498 00 Scott Vogel Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA Laser 13
   4.   1421 1421 Derek Stow Massapoag YC Tiverton, RI, USA RS Aero 14
   5.   USA 186532 186532 Gary Largess Fleet 413 Jamestown, RI, USA Laser 14
   6.   USA 191454 191454 Jim Revkin Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Laser 14
   7.   206082 206082 Nick Ewenson Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Laser 14  
   8.   USA 190221 Born Free Bill Dickey Rowayton Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Laser 14
   9.   USA 186426 Christine Neville Christine Neville Sail Newport Middletown, RI, USA Laser 14
   10.   USA 182787 Crap Happened Scott Pakenham Laser Fleet 413 Portsmouth, RI, USA Laser 14
   11.   USA 187436 Don't rock my boat Phil King Winthrop Frostbite Ipswich, MA, USA Laser 14
   12.   USA 195425 Fluffy Peter Shope Fleet 413 Middletown, RI, USA Laser 14'
   13.   USA 195583 Giddyup Kevin Gillman DIYC Madison, CT, USA Laser 14
   14.   USA 149944 Grey Goose Stephen Jones PSA Manchester, NH, USA Laser 14
   15.   USA 199336 Joe d Douglas McKeige AYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Laser 14
   16.   USA 175221 Knot Ready David Krystaf Buffalo Yacht Club Lockport, NY, USA Laser 14
   17.   USA 160240 La Quinta Jack McGuire BCYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Laser 14
   18.   USA 197052 Laser Chris Bollengier Brewer's / Sail Newport East Greenwich, RI, USA Laser 14
   19.   USA 172468 Laser Chris Lund PSA Rye, NH, USA Laser 13
   20.   USA 161100 laser David Frazier FBYC Essex CT Granby, CT, USA Laser 14
   21.   USA 191455 Laser Paul Hayes Sail Newport East Haddam, CT, USA Laser 14
   22.   CAN 194159 Laser Taylor Perkins Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, Ont, CAN Laser 14
   23.   124687 Laser Peter Christensen Point O' Woods Yacht Club South Salem, NY, USA Laser 4.23m  
   24.   USA 200376 laser tj pascalides sail newport jamestown, ri, USA laser 14
   25.   USA 199572 Laser Dan Neri Sail Newport/Connanicut Jamestown, RI, USA Laser 13
   26.   USA 199375 Lovejet Will Mckeige- youth American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, Ny, USA Laser 13
   27.   USA 194228 LS Lynne Shore Plymouth Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Laser 14
   28.   USA 205472 Mighty Mouse Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Laser 14
   29.   USA 169857 N/A Pat Dawson NYYC Arlington, VA, USA Laser 12
   30.   USA 172028 n/a Kelly McGlynn Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Beach Haven, NJ, USA Laser 14
   31.   USA 180521 n/a Marek Zaleski Noroton Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Laser 4.23m
   32.   USA 175233 No name Steve Kirkpatrick Sail Newport/NYYC Portsmouth, RI, USA laser 14
   33.   USA 169551 none Mark Dinneen Milton, MA, USA  
   34.   USA 204098 none Chris Arbuthnot Newport, RI, USA  
   35.   USA 177269 none Andrew Roosevelt New York, NY, USA  
   36.   USA 196099 none Tyler Fleig- youth Portsmouth, RI, USA  
   37.   USA 159897 none Stephen Pollak New Castle, NH, USA  
   38.   USA 297 none Peter Follansbee New Castle, NH, USA  
   39.   USA 170780 redux Joe Berkeley Hull Yacht Club Hull, MA, USA Laser 14
   40.   USA 183861 Shogun Britt Hughes Housatonic Boat Club Stratford, CT, USA Laser 14
   41.   USA 131729 the Crimson Permanent Assurance Matt Flood Storm Trysail, FBYC Essex Westbrook, CT, USA Laser 14
   42.   USA 177975 The Laser Chris Benzak Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Laser 14
   43.   USA 160215 Toad Mark Stuhlmiller Buffalo Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA Laser 12
   44.   USA 192032 USA 192032 Wayne Colahan Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Laser 14
 
    Laser Radial 
   1.   USA 175148 Dumpling Lee Dumaliang Old Dominion University North Kingstown, Rhode Island, USA Laser 4.2 meters
   2.   USA 205519 JY Fillion Jean-Yves Fillion NYYC / AYC Rye, NY, USA Laser 14
   3.   USA 188912 laser Rachel Bryer Conanicut Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Laser 14
   4.   USA 190464 none Carly Broussard Houston, TX, USA  
 
    Sunfish 
   1.   USA 78275 78275 Kevin Buruchian MYC Auburn , Ma, USA Sunfish 14
   2.   USA 78518 78518 Paul Dierze Topsfield, Ma, USA Sunfish 14
   3.   USA 58984 Chippy McLeaksalot Eric Woodman Roslindale, MA, USA Sunfish 14
   4.   USA 61299 Gisele Bill Brangiforte Barrington Frostbite Weymouth, MA, USA Sunfish 14
   5.   USA 80972 Lepomis Carson Turowski Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Sunfish 14
   6.   USA 4348 None Lyndsay Stockwell None Hamden, CT, USA Sunfish 13
   7.   USA 54311 None Scott Greenbaum None Scituate, Mass, USA Sunfish 14
   8.   USA 80876 none Amanda Callahan Portsmouth, RI, USA  
   9.   USA 40725 none Alexa Schuler Marblehead, MA, USA  
   10.   USA 12 Sunfish Kenneth Charles CPYC Manchester, CT, USA Sunfish 14
   11.   USA 14 Sunfish Mary Charles CPYC Manchester, CT, USA Sunfish 14
   12.   4347 Will'a Boat William Kresic University of Connecticut ridgefield, CT, USA Sunfish 14  
 
    Byte CII 
   1.   USA 3177 Henry Marshall FAST Sailing Foundation Newton, MA, USA Byte CII 14
   2.   ISV 925 Byte CII Scott McKenzie St. John Yacht Club St. John, VI, USA Byte CII 14
   3.   CAY 2353 Byte CII Pablo Bertran CISC George Town, Grand Cayman, CAY Byte CII 14
   4.   CAY 2246 Charter Florence Allan Cayman Islands Sailing Club George Town, CAY Byte CII 14
   5.   USA 3429 CYC Eliza Kallfelz CYC Jamestown, RI - Rhode Island, USA Byte CII 15
   6.   DOM 20 DOM 20 Celeste Lugtmeijer Club Nautico Santo Domingo Santo Domingo, DN, DOM Byte CII 14
   7.   ISV 413 ISV 413 Paige Clarke St John, VI, USA Byte CII 14
   8.   USA Tbd N/A Bradley Adam Sail Newport/ Pleon East Greenwich , RI, USA Byte CII 14
   9.   IVB 327 none Sam Morrell Road Town, BVI, USA  
 
    2.4mR 
   1.   USA 118 NA Tim Ripley Nyack Boat Club Randolph, NJ, USA 2.4mR 13
   2.   ISV 2 Black Bamba Antonio D. Sanpere Newport, RI, USA 2.4mR 13
   3.   ISV 1 Little pepper Antonio F. Sanpere West End Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA 2.4mR 13
   4.   USA 22 NA Theodore Green Sail Newport North Kingstown, RI, USA 2.4mR 13
   5.   USA 175 NA Ted Green Sail newport north Kingstown, RI, USA 2.4mR 13
   6.   USA 142 none Charles Rosenfield Sail Newport Woodstock, CT, USA 2.4mR 13
   7.   USA 165 none Daniel Evans Piney Point, MD, USA  
 
Racing Area: Newport Regatta- Division 4
    F 18 
   1.   USA 94 Capricorn John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano Madison Surf Club? E Granby, CT, USA F18 - AHPC 18'
   2.   USA 856 Funcats R. Denton Madison, CT, USA  
   3.   USA 21 Hobie 21 Joseph Valante / Jim Zellmar NENSA Bridgewater, MA, USA F18 18
   4.   USA 1273 Kwyjiboat Karl Funk / Jan Majer Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18
   5.   USA 1405 Lil Evil Chris Titcomb NENSA Rehoboth, MA, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18
   6.   USA 1719 Nacra Infusion MKII Sandra Tartaglino Tiverton, RI, USA F18 18
   7.   USA 11 Ronstan Mike Easton / Tripp Burd NENSA Bedford, MA, USA F18 - Falcon 18
   8.   USA 10 Slice Seth Herzon / Noah Herzon SHBCC New Haven, CT, USA F-18 18
   9.   USA 753 The Garbage Truck Brooks Reed / Jeff Dusek MITNA Arlington, MA, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18
   10.   USA USA 316 Tradewind Aviation Todd Riccardi / Brendon Scanlon Sail Newport Quincy, MA, USA AHPC C2 18
   11.   USA 1620 UPGRAYEDD (two D's for a double dose of pimping) Blair Toland / "Slick" Nick Casparino Sail Newport Somerville, MA, USA F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 18
 
    A Class Cats 
   1.   USA 234 - andrew gaynor bristol YC barrington, ri, USA A Cat 18
   2.   USA 232 Calculated Risk Scott Ferguson CYC / Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA A Class Cat 18
   3.   USA 635 Dusty Peter Levesque Bristol Tiverton, RI, USA J22 22
   4.   USA 330 Evo 2 Philip Kinder Bristol Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA A CLASS 18 feet
   5.   NZL 234 Frequent Flyer Nicholas Johnstone College of Charleston Manteo, NC, USA A-Class Cat 18
   6.   USA 37 GUNBOAT Peter Johnstone NYYC & SAIL NC Manteo, NC, USA DNA A Class 18
   7.   USA 9 Hall Spars Ben Hall Bristol Y.C. Tiverton, RI, USA A Cat 18
   8.   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett Lake Hopatcong Budd Lake, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   9.   USA 290 NA Mark Skeels (M) Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Hopatcong, NJ, USA EVO H/T 18
   10.   USA 213 sam hallowell sam hallowell Middletown, RI, United States A Cat 18
   11.   USA 42 The WHIP Todd Hart DTYC & SAILNC Manteo, NC, USA DnA 18
   12.   USA 282 Things Oliver Moore warren, RI, USA DK-17 18
   13.   USA 225 USA 225 Robert Gruber Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Mt. Arlington, NJ, USA A Class Cat 18
   14.   USA 193 Victoria's Secret Christopher Brown Lebanon, PA, USA DNA 18
   15.   USA 108 WIP Bob Orr West River Sailing Club, MD Shady Side, MD, USA A Class Cat 18
 
    VX One 
   1.   USA 196 Animal r2 Owen Jones / Jeff Jones / Carrie Jones Lake Belton Yacht Club Belton, TX, USA VX One 19
   2.   ISV 178 Blue Flame timothy Pitts NBYC Newport, RI, USA Vx One 19
   3.   USA 167 Blue Lobster Bob Maccini NBYC Providence, RI, USA VX One 19
   4.   USA 171 Chuck Wagon Phip Hallowell / Phip Hallowell / Chuck Brown NYYC Middletown, RI, USA VX One 20
   5.   USA 116 Commando Andrew Walford / Beth Walford / Richard Walford St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA VX One 19
   6.   USA 568032 Meddler Sam Sylvester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J-29 29
   7.   USA 108 Milko "O" Way Paulo Milko Lexington, MA, USA  
   8.   USA 152 Satisfaction Tim/Brian Desmond/Bennet Portsmouth, RI, USA  
   9.   USA 170 Team Smuggler Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan Mobile Yacht Club Mobile, AL, USA VX One 19
   10.   USA 175 VX Racing Robby Brown TBCC Portsmouth, RI, USA VX One 19
   11.   USA 140 VX140 Thomas Chiginsky TGCYC Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy