2014 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Cleveland |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF | |
| |
1. |
|
97739 |
Adrenalin |
Kurt Kachler
|
GRSC |
Mentor, OH, USA |
Schock 35 |
35 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 43511 |
Black Seal |
Seth Young
|
Lakeside Yacht Club |
Woodmere, Ohio, USA |
J 39 |
39 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 33 |
Cracker |
Sackett Sackett
|
MHYC |
Mentor, Ohio, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 42477 |
Fever |
Jim Penning
|
CYC |
Avon Lake, OH, USA |
Schock 35 |
35 |
|
| |
5. |
200 |
USA 126 |
Flat Stanley |
McSweeney Sheehan
|
Put-in-Bay Yacht Club/EYC |
Put-in-Bay, OH, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 41448 |
Manitou Express |
Kenneth Cort
|
EWYC |
Kirtland, OH, USA |
Express 34 |
34 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 20876 |
Powder Hound |
Ron Hamilton
|
Erie Yacht Club |
Erie, PA, USA |
Heritage One Ton |
37 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 33899 |
Riptide |
Denis Alix
|
LYC |
Beachwood, Oh, USA |
Yamaha 33 |
33 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 789 |
Rush |
Laurence Rush
|
Forest City Yacht Club |
Akron, OH, USA |
Flying Tiger 10M |
32.65' |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA USA 93 |
Spaceman Spiff |
Rob Ruhlman
|
Lakeside Yacht Club |
Cleveland, OH, USA |
J111 |
37 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 30748 |
Star Ten |
Harald Bransch
|
Cleveland YC |
Rocky River, OH, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 25477 |
Taz 3 |
Peter Lund
|
Erie Yacht Club |
Fairview , pa, USA |
Beneteau 40.7 |
40 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 33734 |
Trivial Pursuit |
David Young
|
EWYC |
Solon, OH, USA |
Mirage 338 |
33'-8 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 46722 |
Viva La Vida |
Tim Yanda
|
Edgewater Yacht Club |
Hudson, OH, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Grosse Ile |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 15193 |
Feisty |
Brian Hartwell
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Abbott 33 |
33 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 41582 |
Oh Baby! |
Todd Duffett/ Ed Nykiel
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Soverel |
33' |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 32024 |
Tec Offensive |
Alan Tecmire
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Brighton, MI, USA |
Abbott |
33 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 25622 |
Viper |
Roger Pollack
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Canton, MI, USA |
FT 10 |
32 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 27 |
Zephyr Hawk |
Richard Bohl
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, United States |
Abbott 33 Custom |
33 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Port Clinton |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF - JAM | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 82 |
Red Dog |
Cliff Ruckstuhl
|
Port Clinton Yacht Club |
Findlay, OH, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 17801 |
Scoop |
John Schaffner
|
Port Clinton Yacht Club |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29'10 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 2861 |
Sea Turtle |
James Miller
|
PCYC/STC |
Port Clinton, Ohio, USA |
Beneteau First 305 |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 52736 |
ThinIce |
Mark Sprenger
|
Port Clinton Yacht Club |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Jeanneau 36i |
36 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Sandusky |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 52311 |
Big Electric Cat |
Mark and Bill Cummings
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Loveland, OH, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 303 |
Gotcha |
Kim and Dave Disbrow
|
VBC |
USA |
Tartan Ten |
|
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 316/303 |
Hog Wild |
Frank Hill
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
USA |
Tartan Ten |
33 |
126.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 87950 |
Hot Pursuit |
Dennis Psota
|
Vermilion Boat Club |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
Andrews 30 |
29.97 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 467 |
Kaotic |
Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe
|
Alum Creek Sailing Association |
Marengo, Ohio, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
6. |
|
69 |
Outtamind |
Trevor Walker Meagan Lee
|
ACSA |
Westerville, OH, USA |
Schock Wavelength 24 |
24 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 12233 |
REVELATION |
Robert Sturgill
|
Harbor Bay YC |
Marblehead, Ohio, USA |
nORLIN |
40.75' |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 30351 |
Skim |
Jim Johns
|
SSC |
Milan, OH, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
126.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: Sandusky Centerboard |
| Division: Portsmouth |
| | | Centerboard / Beach Cats | |
| |
1. |
711 |
USA 15812 |
Abbey-Green |
Steve Abbey & Patrick Green
|
|
PiB, OH, USA |
Hobie 18 |
18 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 3 |
Angelfish wave |
Doug Seib
|
pibyc |
South Bass Island, OH, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 151 |
Cloud Chaser |
Jeff Glen
|
Hudson |
Hudson, OH, USA |
Tornado Classic |
20 |
|
| |
4. |
100 |
100 |
Tiger Shark III |
Jack Woehrle
|
Burnett's Lake YC |
Alachua, FL, USA |
Hobie Wave |
13 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Sandusky Cruising |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF - Casual Cruising | |
| |
1. |
|
1898 |
Cannon |
Stephen Gast
|
Harbor Bay Yacht Club |
Westerville, OH, USA |
Pearson 32 |
31.75' |
|
| |
2. |
|
129 |
Maelstrom |
Kevin Whalen
|
ACSA |
Blacklick, OH, USA |
Hunter 44 |
44 |
|
| |
3. |
|
157 |
WAYPOINT |
Larry Hurst
|
Harbor Bay Yacht Club |
Westerville, OH, USA |
Catalina 400 |
40 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Sandusky JAM |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF - JAM | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 164 |
Festina Tarde |
Steve France
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Akron, Ohio, USA |
Pearson Vanguard |
32 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 13919 |
Flak-Bait |
Duane and Dar Burgoyne
|
NCYC |
Riga, MI, USA |
C&C 33 |
33 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Toledo |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 105 |
Abracadabra |
Roger Stark
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Temperance, MI, USA |
Melges 30 |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 51433 |
Baci |
Beth Eischen
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Temperance, MI, USA |
C&C 110 |
36 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 15066 |
Consigliere |
Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo
|
NCYC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Santana 35 |
35 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 60188 |
Corsair III |
Jack Bernard
|
Toledo Yacht Club |
Toledo, ohio, USA |
Sabre Spirit |
36'8" |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 10015 |
legs a shakin |
David Sullivan
|
ncyc |
curtice, ohio, USA |
beneteau 10 R |
33 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 15059 |
Redcloud |
John and Judy Greiner
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Santana |
35 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 63267 |
Tutle Stampede |
steven theiss
|
N/A |
sylvania, oh, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 7711 |
Viva Las Vegas |
Steven Attard
|
North Cape Yachet Club |
Temperance, MI, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 3242 |
Wizard |
The Mackays
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
La Salle, MI, USA |
Evelyn 32 |
32 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Toledo JAM |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF - JAM | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 3203 |
Autumn Wind |
Joe Sweeney
|
NCYC |
Monroe, MI, USA |
Catalina 30 |
29.11 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 7180 |
Bay Escaping |
Phil Fry
|
Jolly Roger Sailing Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Columbia 8.7 |
28' 7 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 16544 |
Breakaway |
Bill Sommers
|
NCYC |
Temperance, MI, USA |
C&C 35 |
35 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 1446 |
CalGirl |
Ted & Denise Wagner
|
Ford Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
Cal 29 |
29 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 13662 |
Orange Crate |
Jim Davis
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Davis 34 |
34 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 89 |
seas the moment |
john stong
|
north cape yacht club |
toledo, oihio, USA |
hunter 40 |
40 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 310 |
Wing Jammin |
William Pribe
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Beneteau F310 |
31 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 35 |
Yeah Buoy |
Lee Elekonich
|
NCYC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Hunter legend 35 |
35 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|