Quantum Key West Race Week 2015
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Quantum Key West - Division 1
1 Maxi 72 (IRC 1) IRC
2 GC 32 One Design  
3 IRC 2 IRC
4 Melges 32 One Design  
Racing Area: Quantum Key West - Division 1-B
10 HPR - Subclass HPR  
10 Swan 42 - Subclass IRC  
Racing Area: Quantum Key West - Division 2
1 Melges 24 One Design  
2 J 70 One Design  
2 J 70 - Corinthian One Design  
Racing Area: Quantum Key West - Division 3
1 J 111 One Design  
2 PHRF 1 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
3 J 88 One Design  
4 PHRF 2 PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT
Racing Area: Quantum Key West - Division 3-B
10 Farr 280 - Subclass One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Tactician Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Quantum Key West - Division 1
   Maxi 72 (IRC 1) 
   1.   USA 45 Bella Mente Hap Fauth Terry Hutchinson New York Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi 72 1.604
   2.   USA 119 Numbers Gunther Buerman Brad Butterworth NYYC Highland Beach, FL, USA J/V 66 66 1.529
   3.   USA 60272 Shockwave George Sakellaris Paul Cayard NYYC Framingham, MA, USA Mini Maxi 72 1.589
 
    GC 32 
   1.   USA 128 ARGO Jason Carroll Anthony Kotoun Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA GC 32 32
   2.   SUI 3 ARMIN STROM Sailing Team Flavio Marazzi Keith Swinton Thunersee YC/Gstaad YC Bern, SUI GC 32 32
   3.   NED 25 Leenabarca Alexander Jackson Alexander Jackson Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA GC 32 32
   4.   FRA 007 ZouLou Erik Maris YC Porquerolles Junal les Pins, Paca, FRA GC 32 32
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   USA 18 Better than.. Gosia Rojek Chris Zaleski Shelter Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Swan 42 42 1.161
   2.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Billy Liberty Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 1.181
   3.   USA 13696 Hamachi Greg Slyngstad Jonathan McKee CYC Seattle Sammamish, WA, USA J 125 41 1.191
   4.   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis John Baxter New York Yacht Club /Storm Trysail Club Stuart, FL, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.166
   5.   USA 61137 Otra Vez William Coates Mike Buckley GBCA Houston, TX, USA Ker 43 Custom 43 1.257
   6.   GBR 563R SHINE Giles Redpath RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Grand Soleil 56 56 1.176
   7.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0 1.272
   8.   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Peter Vroon Watersportvereniging Breskens Breskens, Zeeland, NED Ker 51 15.5m 1.385
   9.   USA 60206 True Leo van den Thillart Kevin Miller Royal Canadian Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Kernan 47 47 1.331
   10.   USA 4240 Vitesse Jon Halbert Jeff Madrigali Dallas, TX, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.165
 
    Melges 32 
   1. 128   USA 128 Argo Graham Landy YCYC New Haven, CT, USA Melges 32 32
   2. 12   USA 1215 Delta Dalton DeVos Morgan Reeser MBYC Macatawa, MI, USA Melges 32 32
   3. 88   USA 2 Goombay Smash William Douglass Chris Larson Lauderdale Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Melges 32 32
   4. 1   BER 1 Hedgehog Alec Cutler Richard Clarke RBYC Pembroke, BER Melges 32 32
   5. 18   USA 180 Volpe Doug DeVos MBYC Macatawa, MI, USA Melges 32 32
 
Racing Area: Quantum Key West - Division 1-B
    HPR - Subclass 
   1.   USA 13696 (HPR) Hamachi Greg Slyngstad CYC Seattle Sammamish, WA, USA J 125 41 0.9458
   2.   USA 61137 (HPR) Otra Vez William Coates GBCA Houston, TX, USA Ker 43 Custom 43 1.0065
   3.   USA 95 (HPR) SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0 1.0076
   4.   NED 51 (HPR) Tonnerre 4 Peter Vroon Watersportvereniging Breskens Breskens, Zeeland, NED Ker 51 15.5m 1.1063
   5.   USA 60206 (HPR) True Leo van den Thillart Royal Canadian Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Kernan 47 47 1.0561
 
    Swan 42 - Subclass 
   1.   USA 18 (S) Better than.. Gosia Rojek Shelter Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.161
   2.   USA 4206 (S) Impetuous Paul Zabetakis New York Yacht Club /Storm Trysail Club Stuart, FL, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.166
   3.   USA 4240 (S) Vitesse Jon Halbert Dallas, TX, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.165
 
Racing Area: Quantum Key West - Division 2
    Melges 24 
   1. 56   CAN 121 Black Dog Dave Black Etobicoke Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   2. 58   USA 620 Brio Manfred Schmiedl Tucker Atterbury Seattle Yacht Club Gig Harbor, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 68   IRL 829 Embarr Conor Clarke Dublin, Ireland Melges 24 24
   4. 60   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Bent Dietrich Hamburg, GER Melges 24 24
   5. 63   USA 635 Mojo Steve Rhyne Lakewood Yacht Club Kemah, TX, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 67   NOR 800 Party Girl Jens Altern Wathne Jørgen Wathne Haugesund SF Bergen, NOR Melges 24 24
   7. 57   USA 292 Shaka KC Shannon Gary Schwarting LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 65   NOR 732 Team RRH Jan Frederik Dyvi KNS Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
   9. 70   USA 839 The 300 Steven Boho Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 64   USA 708 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 61   USA 625 Zig-Zag Marty Jensen Tom Babel Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 62   CAN 629 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
    J 70 
   1. 26   USA 378 378 Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 50   USA 425 425 Joe Baggett USSA Wrightsville Beach, NC, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 42   USA 42 42nd Street Alan Cooper Jason Richter Setauket Yacht Club Setauket, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 14   USA 179 Africa Jud Smith Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 47   USA 682 Aisle Salmon Chris Saxton Todd Riley Bayview Y.C. Plymouth, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 40   USA 40 B Squared Brian Elliott Kevin Morgan Sayville Yacht Club Bayport, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 4   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 51   USA 51 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel Jay Lutz Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 19   USA 310 Black Seal Seth Young Kevin Young Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 52   USA 501 Buttonfly Andrew & Melissa Fisher Steve Burke NYYC/Indian Harbor/Noroton Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network Carlo Alberini Branko Brcin Compagnia Vela Pesaro (CVP) Pesaro, ITA J 70 22.75
   12. 46   BRA 642 Caruru Flavio Andrade Mario Trindade ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 7m
   13. 38   USA 309 Cloudsourced Stu Williams Kevin Byron Whitefish, MT, USA J 70 22.75  
   14. 24   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 1   USA 72 Down the Line Nigel Brownett Andrew Kerr ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings John Gottwald Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 18   BER 308 Elusive Chuck Millican RHADC / SCYC Hamilton, BER J 70 22.75
   18. 11   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 29   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando Julian Fernandez Neckelmann Vasco Vascotto CNVB Mexico City, DF, MEX J 70 22.75
   20. 23   USA 353 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Taylor Canfiled Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 2   USA 2 Helly Hansen Tim Healy Geoff Becker Niantic Bay Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 30   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan Brad Boston PIBYC/Edgewater Put-in-Bay, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 59   USA 59 Jaya Craig Tallman Erik Mayol KHYC Torrance, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 5   USA 92 jRhino Todd Stuart Collin Marshall NYYC Key West, FL, USA J 70 7m
   25. 20   USA 317 Late Life Crisis Corbo Corbishley Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 32   USA 32 Latis Racing Doug McLean / David Ullman California Yacht Club Glendale, CA, USA J 70 22.75  
   27. 25   USA 375 Lickity Split Stanley Edwards NYYC Middletown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 6   USA 94 Lifted Jim Cunningham Michael Menninger San Francisco YC / New York YC San Francisco, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 43   USA 614 Live Sail Drive Igor Raspopov Val Schestopalov MARC SAIL CLUB Desenzano del Garda, Brescia, ITA J 70 7m
   30. 8   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Skip Dieball Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 13   USA 174 Magic Bus Gregg Mylett Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 31   USA 411 Merlin Kirk Reynolds SSA Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 15   USA 199 Mojito Catharine Evans chris Chadwick Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 35   USA 35 Moxie Cole Allsopp Zeke Horowitz Severn Sailing Association/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 7   USA 95 Muse Heather Gregg Stu Johnstone New York YC/Stage Harbor YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 21   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 34   USA 34 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald Eric Doyle SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 16   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 27   USA 380 Pied Piper Dan & Gannon Troutman Victor Diaz de Leon FBYC Gloucester, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 49   CAY 789 PowerPlay Peter Cunningham Tony Rey Cayman Islands Sailing Club George Town, CAY J 70 22.75
   41. 9   USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75  
   42. 22   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Kevin Jewett NYYC/Fishers Island YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 44   SWE 601 Rocad Racing Mikael Lindqvist KSSS Bromma, SWE J 70 22.75
   44. 12   USA 171 Running Wild Peter Vessella Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 37   USA 37 ShrinerSailing David Shriner BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 41   USA 528 Simply Irresistible Glenn Gault LYC League City, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 10   USA 153 Surge Geoffrey Pierini RYC Perth Amboy, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 36   USA 490 Taipan Michael Whitford Josh Putnam Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 28   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe Mike McNamara Annapolis Yacht Club Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   50. 39   USA 527 Tonic Alexander Giordano Edgartown Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 3   USA 3 USA 3 Jack Franco Chris Nesbitt Lakewood YC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   52. 45   BRA 641 Viking Haroldo Solberg Mauricio Santa Cruz ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   53. 48   SWE 713 Zounds Hearing Magnus Tyreman Carl Johannisson KSSS Stockholm, Sweden Djursholm, SWE J 70 22.75
   54. 17   USA 238 Zuni Bear Rich Bergmann Tanner DePriest SDYC / Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 70 22.75
 
    J 70 - Corinthian 
   1. 26   USA 378 (c) 378 Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 50   USA 425 (c) 425 Joe Baggett USSA Wrightsville Beach, NC, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 42   USA 42 (c) 42nd Street Alan Cooper Setauket Yacht Club Setauket, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 40   USA 40 (c) B Squared Brian Elliott Sayville Yacht Club Bayport, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 19   USA 310 (c) Black Seal Seth Young Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 52   USA 501 (c) Buttonfly Andrew & Melissa Fisher NYYC/Indian Harbor/Noroton Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 38   USA 309 (c) Cloudsourced Stu Williams Whitefish, MT, USA J 70 22.75  
   8. 24   USA 357 (c) DangerMouse Taz Coffey LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 59   USA 59 (c) Jaya Craig Tallman KHYC Torrance, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 6   USA 94 (c) Lifted Jim Cunningham San Francisco YC / New York YC San Francisco, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 43   USA 614 (c) Live Sail Drive Igor Raspopov MARC SAIL CLUB Desenzano del Garda, Brescia, ITA J 70 7m
   12. 13   USA 174 (c) Magic Bus Gregg Mylett Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 31   USA 411 (c) Merlin Kirk Reynolds SSA Skaneateles, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 15   USA 199 (c) Mojito Catharine Evans Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 7   USA 95 (c) Muse Heather Gregg New York YC/Stage Harbor YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 21   USA 335 (c) Nitemare Amy Neill Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 16   USA 220 (c) Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 10   USA 153 (c) Surge Geoffrey Pierini RYC Perth Amboy, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 28   USA 381 (c) Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe Annapolis Yacht Club Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 17   USA 238 (c) Zuni Bear Rich Bergmann SDYC / Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA J 70 22.75
 
Racing Area: Quantum Key West - Division 3
    J 111 
   1.   USA 29 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg Mike Royer Gloucester, MA, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 60635 Lake Effect Robert Hesse Adam Burns YYC Youngstown, NY, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 61666 My Sharona George Gamble Scott Dixon Pensacola Yacht Club Pensacola, FL, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman Ryan Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5  
   5.   USA 90 Utah Bradley Faber MBYC Owosso, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5
   7.   USA 89 Wooton William Smith Patrick Considine Bay Harbor Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
 
   PHRF 1  
   1.   USA 005 D I E S E L Tate Russack Ian Gordon Coconut Grove Sailing Club Boca Raton, FL, USA Farr 280 28 54.0 / 1.0762
   2.   USA 006 Decision Stephen Murray Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Farr 280 28 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 52902 El Ocaso Richard Wesslund Bobby Hillier Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA J 122 40 30.0 / 1.1207
   4.   USA 001 Ragin' Bob Moran Annapolis Yacht Club Reston, VA, USA Farr 280 28 54.0 / 1.0762
   5.   GBR 007 Red Joe Woods Royal Torbay Yacht Club Torquay, Devon, UK Farr 280 28 54.0 / 1.0762
   6.   USA 41 Rhumb Punch John and Linda Edwards Clarke McKinney Southern Maryland S.A. California, MD, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   7.   USA 30002 SALT Oleksandr Ivanov Nicolas Larrey Ukraine C&C 30 30 39.0 / 1.1036
   8.   USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team Jonathan Bartlett STC & WPYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40 30.0 / 1.1207
 
    J 88 
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 2 Easy Eights Joe/Jeff Pawlowski John Spierling Youngstown Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 20 Instant Karma David Betts Stephen Tedeschi Sag Harbor Southampton, NY, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 11 Night Owl Richard Lohr YYC Youngstown, NY, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 25686 Saralysia Chester Kolascz Sarah Kolascz Arrell Bark Shanty Sail Club Port Sanilac, MI, USA J 88 29
   6.   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing Rob & Sandy Butler Steve Liebel Hamilton Harbor Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN J 88 29
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 42 Grateful Red Ken Johnson Stoughton, WI, USA C&C 121 40 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 53228 Tangent Gerry Taylor CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA Cape Fear 38 38 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Mike Considine Ocean Reef Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   USA 37 VAr Martin van Breems MVB Inc Dutchman Sound Sailing Center Norwalk, CT, USA VAr 37 37.2 105.0 / 0.9924
   5.   USA 808 Wired Henry DeGroot pasqua simona New York Y.C. / New Bedford Y.C. Newton, MA, USA J 80 26 114.0 / 0.9789
 
Racing Area: Quantum Key West - Division 3-B
    Farr 280 - Subclass 
   1.   USA 005 (S) D I E S E L Tate Rusack Annapolis Yacht Club Eastport, MD, USA Farr 280 28
   2.     USA 006 (S) Decision Stephen Murray Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, Farr 280 28
   3.   USA 001 (S) Ragin' Bob Moran Annapolis Yacht Club Reston, VA, USA Farr 280 28
   4.   GBR 007 (S) Red Joe Woods Royal Torbay Yacht Club Torquay, Devon, UK Farr 280 28
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019