2014 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division I
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 111 and Lower
   1.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Patrick Croke Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan & Karin Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick and Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 3.0 / 1.1754
   4.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Indian Harbor Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 -3.0 / 1.1883
   5.   USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   6.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   7.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   8.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0 / 1.0156
   9.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark IHYC USA BEN 40.7 39.3  
   10.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X Yacht 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   11.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'11 111.0 / 0.9834
   12.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   13.   USA 51241 South Wind Walter & Joy Pierson Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Swan 44 44' 99.0 / 1.0015
   14.   USA 1430 Team Zombie Andrew Scrivan Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA Ultra 30 30 -6.0 / 1.1949
   15.   USA 42969 TRILOGY Doug Carlson IHYC New York, NY, USA J 44 44 39.0 / 1.1036
   16.   USA 41269 Vitesse Robert Krasnor Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   17.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
 
 
Racing Area: Division II
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 112 to 165
   1.   USA 62 Acadia Carlton Anderson IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA CAL 33 33 138.0 / 0.9448
   2.   USA US-207 Circe CHODFA Hendee Indian Harbor Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30 165.0 / 0.9091
   3.   USA 51 Comet Allan Levys Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 28.5 165.0 / 0.9091
   4.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   5.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10 153.0 / 0.9246
   6.   USA 52594 Hawkeye(C) Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5 150.0 / 0.9286
   7.   145 Hooke Richardson Hendee Indian Harbor Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30 165.0 / 0.9091
   8.   USA 220 Jubilant Doug Reid Indian Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Morris M36 36.25 138.0 / 0.9448
   9.   131313 Kekoa Hutchins / Wakeman OGYC Greenwich, CT, CAN Tartan 38 38 120.0 / 0.9701
   10.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34 159.0 / 0.9168
   11.   USA M29 Perfection anuj patel Indian Harbor Yacht Club greenwich, CT, USA Morris 29 29.17 147.0 / 0.9326
   12.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   13.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 144.0 / 0.9366
   14.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9 165.0 / 0.9091
 
 
Racing Area: Division III
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 166 and Higher
   1.   USA 140 Act Two Kevin Erensen Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Irwin Citation 31 31 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   USA S34 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   86 Blew By You Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Catboat 18'2 282.0 / 0.7813
   4.   86 Blew By You Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Catboat 18'2 282.0 / 0.7813
   5.   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Carl Wist Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 285 28.25 201.0 / 0.8655
   6.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 210.0 / 0.8553
   7.   204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 213.0 / 0.8519
   8.   USA 1695 Gratis II Malcolm Woodier Old Greenwich Cos Cob, CT, USA Cal 25 25 228.0 / 0.8355
   9.   594 Magique Sergey Kosyakov Old Greenwich Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27 27 186.0 / 0.8832
   10.   USA 43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4'  
   11.   USA 11 Puffin II Toru Inoue OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 28 28.5 195.0 / 0.8725
   12.   USA 43700 Serapis Richard Coons Greenwich Cos Cob, CT, USA Dufour 35 (1980) 35 168.0 / 0.9053
   13.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019