2014 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Long Course
 Division: One Design 
   Ultimate 20
   1.   USA TBD Arbitrage Alex Schwiebert Bayview Yacht CLub Chelsea, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   2.   USA TBD Cyrious Racing Will Cyr Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   3.   USA TBD No Worries tommy kozyn Bayview YC st thomas , usvi, USA Ultimate 20 20
   4.   USA TBD Patience RJ Wolney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   5.   USA TBD Rowdy Racing Matt Graham Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   6.   USA TBD Sea Plane Ryan Seago Bayview yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   7.   USA TBD Second Chance Greg LaPorte BYC Clarkston, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   8.   USA Shocker Blay Schoenherr BYC Harbor Spring, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   9.   USA 173 TBD Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF 90 - 153
   1.   USA 108 Air Force Ryan Farrell Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27 153.0
   2.   USA 25108 Baron Terry Stuck Bayview Y.C. Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 29 29' 132.0
   3.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller BYC Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau 42 42 102.0
   4.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter BYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27 153.0
   5.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 39.73 99.0
   6.   USA 682 Gary's Limo Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA J 70 22.75 135.0
   7.   USA 37 Little Grizzly Colin Bayer BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75 135.0
   8.   USA 22391 Norebase Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards BYC Troy, MI, USA T-10 33 138.0
   9.   USA 25531 Pandora Todd Riley BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Bauermeister 31 102.0
   10.   USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost Bayview Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 43 90.0
   11.   USA 280 Phantom cynthia Best Bayview Yacht Club Beverly Hills, Mi, USA Etchells 129.0
   12.   USA 1350 Phantom Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Beverly Hills, MI, USA Etchells 30 129.0
   13.   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33 138.0
   14.   USA 50 Threesome Scott Wake Bayview Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA Corsair F-24 MKI 24' 99.0
   15.   USA 4861 Tiempo Hans Brieden Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C Redline 41 41 150.0
   16.   USA 15044 Velero VII J. Sammy Barbour BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 40 99.0
   17. 10   USA 907 Volition Ed Kriese Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30 129.0
 
   PHRF 87 and Lower
   1.   USA 795 49er Matt Graham Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA 49er 16 75.0
   2.   USA 20119 Aristeia Eric Hollerbach BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA S&S 46 Custom 46 81.0
   3.   USA 31377 blitz larry soutar byc oxford, mi, USA peterson 43 75.0
   4.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40 66.0
   5.   USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy B.Y.C. Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -15.0
   6.   USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman BYC Harrison Township, MI, USA GL 70 68 -51.0
   7.   USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA S&S 46 69.0
   8.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 66.0
   9.   USA 50666 J Hawker Dave Sandlin BYC Sterling Heights, MI, USA J 120 40 66.0
   10.   USA USA 90 Legend Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 90.0
   11.   USA 80 Multitask John Harper Bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA A Class Catamaran 18 57.0
   12.   USA 25329 Nauti Boys Eduard Vermet BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40 66.0
   13.   USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe BYC, NSSC Clinton Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   14.   USA 25580 Sagitta Jon Somes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 44 44.9 45.0
   15.   USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Farr 40 40.7 6.0
   16.   USA 25633 Titan Dan Aitken USA 87.0
 
 
Racing Area: BYC Thursday - Short Course
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF 156 and Higher
   1.   USA 835 1035 Blake Arnold Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   2.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   3.   USA 15790 Defiant Frank Fitzpatrick BYC S.C.S, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 189.0
   4.   USA 1062 FRUNOBULAX Patrick J. Cazabon CSYC S.C.S., MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   5.   USA 4816 Heartbeat Matt Quam Bayview Dearborn, MI, USA Catalina 25 Tall FK 25 237.0
   6.   USA 313 Hummer Kent Colpaert Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   7.   USA 4 Manon A. Hume USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   8.   USA 2503 no more mister nice guy john pappas byc saint clair shores, mi, USA C&C 25 25 237.0
   9.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher Van Antwerp Bayveiw Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   10.   USA 332 Slainte Cari Kar Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Catalina 34 34 171.0
   11.   USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   12.   USA 5246 TAO Thomas Kopp BYC Toledo, OH, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   13.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   14.   USA 726 Wicked Karl Kuspa Warren, MI, USA Cal 25 25 237.0
   15.   USA 1350 Wild Spirit Nick Seraphinoff BYC Detroit, MI, USA Osprey 18 18 195.0
   16.   USA 397 Yare John Tipp BYC Troy, MI, USA S&S 36 36 189.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021