2015 Annapolis - Newport Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis - Newport Race
 Division: IRC 
   IRC 1
   1.   GER 7007 Black Pearl Stefan Jentzsch RORC Hamburg, GER Carkeek 47 47' 1.349
   2.   USA 5206 Corsair Charlie Morris NASS Annapolis, MD, USA TP 52 52 1.376
   3.   USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.271
   4.   USA 66 Donnybrook James Muldoon Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Andrews 80 80 1.651
   5.   USA 60010 LUCKY Bryon Ehrhart NYYC Chicago, IL, USA RP 63 63 1.513
   6.   USA 52560 Prospector Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners Shelter Island Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Farr 60 60 1.378
   7.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Custom Ker 50 50 1.253
 
   IRC 2
   1.   USA 315 Carina Rives Potts New York YC/STC Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48 48' 1.050
   2.   USA 93063 Crocodile Scott Ward Dowell, MD, USA Beneteau 40.7 39 1.064
   3.   USA 52919 Dolphin Dax Ansley NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J/122 40 ft 1.090
   4.   USA 42324 Glory Jack Neades United States Coast Guard Academy New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9 1.099
   5.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37 1.039
   6.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis Lakewood YC Houston, TX, USA J 44 44 1.096
   7.   USA 4221 Migration Adrian Ionescu NYYC/CYC/SHYC Charlestown, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.172
   8.   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Colin Golder Raritan YC New Providence, NJ, USA Wauquiez Centurion 42 42 1.029
   9.   GBR 53N Music James Blakemore Royal Cape Yacht Club Johannesburg, RSA Swan 53 16.48m 1.117
   10.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 1.092
   11.   USA 666 Reindeer Tony Parker / Peter Driscoll AYC Washington, DC, USA Morris 47 47 1.160
   12.   USA 52744 Slide Rule Scott Bearse Hyannis Yacht Club West Barnstable, MA, USA First 44.7 44 1.082
   13.   USA 52526 Stormy Weather Mike Maholchic Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Swan 44 44 1.032
   14.   USA 60003 Tarahumara Jack Gregg Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia Bryn Mawr, PA, USA J 122 40 1.086
   15.   USA 93499 Valkyrie Drew Chapman Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44 1.100
   16.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh America Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 1.162
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   Class 40 Double Handed
   1.   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Stonington Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Class 40 40
   2. 118   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Bo Dream Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Class 40 12.9  
   3.   BEL 107 Visit Brussels Michel Kleinjans rycb, rbsc, rwyc Schelle, Antwerp, BEL Class 40 40
 
 
 Division: ORR 
   ORR
   1.   USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B-40 40.43 0.7860(CC)
   2.   USA 18443 AKELA III Roel Hoekstra Corinthian YC of Philadelphia Malvern, PA, USA Swan 43 43 0.8380(CC)
   3.   USA 23798 Pursuit Norman Dawley NYYC, SMSA Lusby, MD, USA Custom 48 0.9620(CC)
   4.   USA 51110 Triage Timothy Savage Portsmouth Boat Club Chesapeake, VA, USA Tripp 41 41 0.9710(CC)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 1
   1.   USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA St Leonard, MD, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   2.   USA 51218 Chaotic Flux James Chen HHSA Fairfax, VA, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   3.   USA 54 Chessie George Collins AYC, NYYC, Storm Trysail Club Miami Beach, FL, USA Swan 80 82 -69.0 / 1.3514
   4.   USA 93081 EuroTrash Girl Kristen Berry J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 53520 Heron Greg Leonard SSA Bowie, MD, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   6.   USA 93302 Medley Mike Boylan Georgetown Racing Fleet Blue Bell, PA, USA J 46 46 48.0 / 1.0870
   7.   USA 77 Saykadoo Stephen McManus Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   8.   USA 51334 Shinnecock James Praley Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   9.   USA 51120 Windborn Richard Born AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
 
   PHRF 2
   1.   USA 36003 Bingo! Sean Callahan TAYC Oxford, , MD, USA NY 36 MOD 36.7 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 60167 Capricorne Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   NA 23 Defiance Jared Valeske NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44-2 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   4.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37 120.0 / 0.9701
   5.   USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40 99.0 / 1.0015
   6.   USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 75.0 / 1.0400
   7.   USA 41522 Indigo Jeffrey Huseman Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Jonmeri 40 40 114.0 / 0.9789
   8.   NA 22 Integrity Thomas Wester NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44-2 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   9.   USA 32599 Kristany Glenn Harvey Glenmar SA Riva, MD, USA Taylor 38 38 96.0 / 1.0062
   10.   USA 93555 NANUQ Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay YC Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 42 81.0 / 1.0301
   11.   USA 50836 Razor's Edge Frank Kendall Pentagon Sailing Club Falls Church, VA, USA Sabre 362 36 111.0 / 0.9834
   12.   USA 50787 Schematic Robert Fox Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 42 42 93.0 / 1.0109
   13.   USA 52539 Solstice Jim Bordeaux York River Yacht Club Yorktown, VA, USA J 40 40 96.0 / 1.0062
   14.   NA 11 Swift Kyle Briggs NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   PHRF - Double Handed
   1.   USA 51621 Dawn Treader Lawrence Cohen NYYC/RNSYS Gloucester, VA, USA Swan 48 MKII 48.65 42.0 / 1.0980
   2.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.0204
 
   Performance Cruising 1
   1.   USA 42937 Carina Will Passano GIYS / CCA Skillman, NJ, USA J 37 37 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 93620 R.F.S. Patriot Rick Kunkle chesapeake harbour marina Ellicott City, MD, USA Tartan 4100 41 96.0 / 1.0062
   3.   USA 52396 Renewal Alexander Malykhin Liberty Sailing Club Philadelphia, PA, USA C&C 110 36.36 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 60619 Sea Dacha Eric Kessler Herrington Harbour Washington, DC, USA Dufour 410 40.51 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   Performance Cruising 2
   1.   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Jeff Leigh Eastport Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Dehler 36 36 96.0 / 1.0062
   2.   USA 120 Orion Jon Opert SCC/PCRC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 36'11 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   USA 33722 Sapphire Seas Charles Keller CBYRA Devon, PA, USA Baltic 38 38 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   USA 73994 Sea Patience Victor Plavner Arnold, MD, USA Beneteau 373 37 135.0 / 0.9489
   5.   USA 60398 Testing Life Brian Mulhall Ocean City(NJ) YC Ocean City, NJ, USA Tartan 46 46 102.0 / 0.9969
   6.   USA 53499 The Office Joel Aronson CBYRA Edgewater, MD, USA C&C 35 Mk III 35 132.0 / 0.9531
 
   Classic / Corinthian
   1.   USA 3184 Alaris Mike Cranfield/ Nick Iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake Arnold, MD, USA Block Island 40 40.5 150.0 / 0.9286
   2.   USA 93655 Different Tack Jim Connelly Annapolis Yacht Club North Potomac, MD, USA Ericson 34 34.83 150.0 / 0.9286
   3.   USA H-45 Sedna Greg Kyle CRYC (Clipper Race Yacht club) New York, NY, USA Hunter 45cc 45 111.0 / 0.9834
   4.   USA 22626 Solstice Beth Berry Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 37 37'3 156.0 / 0.9207
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019