2014 83rd Stratford Shoal Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Stratford Shoal Light Course
1 PHRF - Doublehanded PHRF
2 PHRF 1 (Rating < 70) PHRF
3 PHRF 2 (Rating 71 - 95) PHRF
4 PHRF 3 (Rating 96 - 125) PHRF
5 J105s PHRF
Racing Area: The Cable & Anchor Short Course
6 PHRF 6 - Non-Spinnaker (Rating <112) PHRF
7 PHRF - 7 Non-Spinnaker (Rating >113) PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Stratford Shoal Light Course
   PHRF - Doublehanded 
   1.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 100 33 78.0
   2.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Vlad Shablinski Chris Kennedy Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA CTM Ker 11.3 38 27.0
   3.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 27.0
   4.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0
   5.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
 
   PHRF 1 (Rating < 70) 
   1.   USA 3503 Alliance Dominick Porco NYAC New York, NY, USA Summit 35 35 54.0
   2.   USA 60227 Freyja Sean Gilman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Hanse 470 46.7 51.0
   3.   USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0
   4.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32 51.0
   5.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 63.0
   6.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35 57.0
 
   PHRF 2 (Rating 71 - 95) 
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   2.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 78.0
   3.   USA 60441 Imagine Peter Chirlian AHYC Sea Girt, NJ, USA Sabre 426 42.5 84.0
   4.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   5.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 84.0
   6.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X Yacht 33 33 75.0
   7.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8 90.0
   8.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club/STC Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   9.   USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.80 78.0
 
   PHRF 3 (Rating 96 - 125) 
   1.   USA 806 806 Tony Leigh Norwalk, CT, USA Pogo 2 21 111.0
   2.   USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RussailYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 114.0
   3.   USA 7630 Cocktail Cameron McKnight Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Harbor 30 30 114.0
   4.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island YC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 114.0
   5.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater irregulars Peekskill, NY, USA Baltic 37 37 123.0
   6.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 99.0
   7.   PUR 158 Ursa Major Igor Kuzikov Brooklyn, Ny, USA C&C 40 39.8 111.0
 
   J105s 
   1.   USA 83415 Bangarang Kirk Stirland Norwalk YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   2.   USA 307 Inevitable Bam Miller Seawanhaka Corinthian YC East Norwich, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   3.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   4.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
 
Racing Area: The Cable & Anchor Short Course
   PHRF 6 - Non-Spinnaker (Rating <112) 
   1.   USA 60351 Hurricane John Schinto Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 60.0
   2.   USA 52070 Momentum Peter Krow Larchmont Larchmont, Ny, USA Baltic 47 47 27.0
   3.   USA 71199 Prevail Pritz Swack Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 99.0
   4.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39' 111.0
   5.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0
   6.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 81.0
 
   PHRF - 7 Non-Spinnaker (Rating >113) 
   1.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Chance 30/30 30 171.0
   2.   131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Greenwich, CT, CAN Tartan 38 38 120.0
   3.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67 129.0
   4.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9 153.0
   5.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022