11th Annual American Yacht Club High Performance Dinghy Open sponsored by Heineken
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Orange Circle
5 F 18 One Design
6 Viper 640 One Design
7 K6 One Design
Racing Area: Yellow Circle
1 International 505 One Design
2 Fireball One Design
3 PY-1 Portsmouth
4 PY-2 Portsmouth

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Orange Circle
   F 18 
   1.   USA 685 --- Gregory Vadasdi Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA F18 Capricorn 18
   2.   USA 1 Bad Toro Kenneth Madsen Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA F18 Infusion 18
   3.   USA 753 Garbage Truck Sandra Tartaglino NENSA Tiverton, RI, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18
   4.   USA 21 Hobie 21 Joseph Valante NENSA Bridgewater, MA, USA F18 18
   5.   USA 1 Ingwe Ian ray none Norwalk, Connecticut, USA F18 18
   6.   USA 1273 Kwyjiboat Karl Funk Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA F18 Infusion 18
   7.   CAN 112 Max Marine Maxime Loiselle Quebec, QC, CAN F18 Cirrus 18
   8.   USA 11 Ronstan Mike Easton NENSA Bedford, MA, USA F18 - Falcon 18
   9.   USA 1620 Tall Guy Express Blair Toland Sail Newport Dorchester , MA, USA F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 18
   10.   USA 856 Team Ohvir-edjumakayted Seth Herzon SHBCC New Haven, CT, USA F18 18
 
   Viper 640 
   1.   USA 206 Amelie Peter Fernberger Larchmont Yacht Club New York City, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 182 Bessie Adam Trigg LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 44 Bitten Michael Gravitt Hampton Yacht Club Gloucester Pt., VA, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 175 Budgie Smugglers Greg Smith Noroton New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 163 Business Time Fletcher Boland Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Paul Zinger Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 094 DamnYouKofski Nick Kofski Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 136 Dragon lady Jeff Hankins W boothbay harbor, Me, USA Viper 640 cm
   11.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 22
   12.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Peter Beardsley & David Owen Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   13.   USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   211 Jackpot Brad Boston Lee Shuckerow Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21  
   15.   USA 176 Jester Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   17.   75 Longue Distance Alain Molimard Club de Voile Deux-Montagne (CNDM) Vaudreuil, Que, CAN Viper 640 6.4m  
   18.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   19.   USA 42 Mojito Mark Engelhardt Lake Champlain Yacht Club Montpelier, VT, USA Viper 640 21
   20.   USA 207 Nene Nicholas Custer None Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   21.   BER 125 Overproof Somers Kempe & Butch Agnew Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Hamilton, BER Viper 640 21
   22.   CAN 166 Porkchop Luke Porter RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Viper 640 21
   23.   USA 83 Purplexed Barry Canton Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   24.   USA 95 RedRhumb Brian McCloskey / Matt Hart / Marion Maneker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   25.   CAN 87 String Theory Harvey Barnes Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   26.   USA 171 Strong Medicine Jeff / Doug Slocum Eastern Yacht Club Boxford, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   27.   USA 177 Tomoka Patrick Mauro & Gabe Jostrom Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   28.   USA 81 US 81 Bob McHugh Cedar Point Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   29.   USA 77 USA 77 Brad Dumas Plattsburgh, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   30.   USA 86 V spot Doug Mroz ocean city yacht club Ocean City, NJ , USA Viper 640 21
   31.   USA 28 Vaporize David Dougall LGCYC Diamond Point, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   32.   USA 172 Viper 172 Charles Goodrich Stamford YC, NYYC, STC Rowayton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   33.   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   34.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   35.   USA 124 Zorro XF George Prieto Old Cove YC Southold, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   K6 
   1.   183 183 Mark Reiss Beach Point YC Larchmont, NY, USA K6 19  
   2.   USA 179 Crash Don Dowd Pondview YC Rye, NY, USA K6 18
   3.   USA 181 k5 Sam Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA K6 19
   4.   USA 182 Odyssey Patrick McGrath American Yacht Club Pleasantville, NY, USA K6 19
   5.   USA 210 oleander Stu Saffer American YC USA K6 19
   6.   USA 177 Risky Business William Fegan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA K6 19
   7.   CAN 217 String Theory Ann-Marie Collison Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN K6 19  
   8.   USA 185 Trading Partners Rob Fear American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA K6 19
   9.   USA 178 Zest Clemmie Everett American YC Rye, NY, USA K6 19
 
Racing Area: Yellow Circle
   International 505 
   1.   USA 8013/8830 AMF Jonathan Wenderoth West Mystic, CT, USA 505 5.05m
   2.   USA 7606 B Squared Brendan Heussler West River Baltimore, MD, USA 505 5.05m
   3.   USA 9041 Benchmark Amthor/Meller Hampton YC Hampton, VA, USA 505 5.05m
   4.   USA 7773 Blondage Duane Delfosse LSYC Windham, NH, USA 505 5.05m
   5.   USA 7685 Boat Bill Platt Pettipaug Madison, CT, USA 505 5.05m
   6.   USA 9005 Katiebear Thomas Kivney Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA 505 5.05m
   7.   USA 8830 Kokatat Andrew Buttner Chetolah YC Westwood, MA, USA 505 5.05m
   8.   USA 7151 Kookaburra David Neal SSA Reston, Virginia, USA 505 16
   9.   USA 8930 License to Kill Ted Ferrarone & Matt Kaplan(17)/Henry Fernberger(18) American Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA 505 5.05m
   10.   USA 8919 Safety Word Bryan Richardson Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA 505 5.05m
   11.   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse John Wyles & Gareth Fletcher American Yacht Club Union Hall, Co Cork, IRL 505 5.05m
   12.   USA 8851 USA 8851 Ted Huebner Hampton YC Norfolk, VA, USA 505 5.05m
   13.   USA 8854 USA 8854 Craig Thompson Kittery Point Yacht Club Portsmouth, NH, USA 505 5.05m
   14.   USA 8852 USA8821 Ben Greenfield Saunderstown YC Newport, RI, USA 505 5.05m
 
   Fireball 
   1.   CAN 15024 BruizA Robert Austen Pointe-Claire Yacht Club Verdun, Que, CAN Fireball 16
   2.   CAN 14464 Friar Thomas Bird Pointe Claire Yacht Club Montreal, Qué, CAN Fireball 16
   3.   14907 Loose Canon Nicolas Williams Shelburne harbour yacht club Lockeport, NS, CAN Fireball 4.6m  
   4.   CAN 14768 Pontificate Nicola Mocchiutti Pointe-Claire Yacht Club Ile Bizard, Qué, CAN Fireball 16
   5.   CAN 14962 Rocket Science Rune Lausten NSC Luskville, Que, CAN Fireball 16
   6.   CAN 15043 Stimulus Package Robert Levy Pointe Claire Yacht Club Montreal, QC, CAN Fireball 16
   7.   CAN 15033 Swamp Iain McEvoy Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, Can Fireball 16
   8.   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Joe Jospe Pointe Claire Yacht Club Montreal, Que, CAN Fireball 16
   9.   CAN 15085 Weathermark First Mike McEvoy Nepean Sailing Club Dunrobin, Ont, CAN Fireball 16
 
   PY-1 
   1.   USA 437 437 Toni Sacco Ithaca Yacht Club Ithaca, NY, USA Weta Trimaran 14 78.5
   2.   440 Bella Andrew Vogel Chelsea Yacht Club Fishkill, NY, USA Weta Trimaran 4.4m 78.5
   3.   USA 228 Cookie Monster Michael Costello KCE Bristol, RI, USA International Canoe 17 79.1
   4.   USA 256 Dance Commander! David Clark Bristol Yacht Club Warren, RI, USA International Canoe 17 79.1
   5.   USA 1197 Domestic Dispute Katie Coupland URI Sailing Center Kingston, RI, USA Flying Dutchman 19.9 80.1
   6.   USA 358 Gray Matter Ben Arthur Potomac River Sailing Association Arlington, VA, USA Weta Trimaran 14 78.5
   7.   USA 362 Honey Richard Stephens Ithaca YC Trumansburg, NY, USA Weta Trimaran 14 78.5
   8.   USA 251 Maenad Zachary White URI Sailing Center Kingston, RI, USA Flying Dutchman 19.9 80.1
   9.   USA 244 Mayhem John Kells Maynard, MA, USA International Canoe 17 79.1
   10.   USA 254 USA 254 Keith Rice Ithaca Yacht Club Newfield, NY, USA Weta Trimaran 14 78.5
   11.   USA 249 Witzeschutz William Clark Kickemuit Center of Excellence Somerville, MA, USA International Canoe 17 79.1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019