2020 Fall Race To Solomons
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Fall Race to Solomons
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Jeffrey Kennedy MRYC Middleburg, VA, USA Italia Yachts 13.98 47 546.7(GPH)
   2.   USA 60059 Ranger MIDN Nick Hogan NASS/USNA Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40 526.5(GPH)
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Bob Cantwell Annapolis Yacht Club/Riverside Yacht Club Peru, VT, USA Carkeek 40 40 481.4(GPH)
   4.   USA 52599 Wahoo MIDN Kaitlyn Boyle NASS/USNA Annapolis, MD, USA Ker 50 50 484.1(GPH)
   5.   USA 7192 Wasp MIDN Paul Jervis NASS/USNA Annapolis, MD, USA J 133 44 550.8(GPH)
   6.   USA 61016 Zaraffa MIDN Donald Poirier NASS/USNA Annapolis, MD, USA RP 66 66 432.3(GPH)
   7.   USA 70059 Zephyr Matthew Gillcrist NASS/USNA Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40 526.5(GPH)
 
   ORC 2
   1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 617.6(GPH)
   2.   USA 50473 Cheetah Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mumm 36 UC Mod 36 562.4(GPH)
   3.   USA 2727 M’am’selle Cindy and Ed Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40 575.5(GPH)
   4.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 606.5(GPH)
   5.   USA 60118 No Name Elliott Crooke CBYRA Washington, DC, USA Tripp 33 33 606.4(GPH)
   6.   USA 188 One Trick Pony David & Jacki Meiser SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Melges 32 32 534.0(GPH)
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 574.5(GPH)
   8. Ullman Sails  USA 61145 Querencia Frank McGowan EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA X Yachts X4.3 42 577.4(GPH)
   9.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 614.8(GPH)
   10.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32 559.8(GPH)
   11.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 562.2(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF A2
   1.   USA 42937 Carina Will Passano GIYS / CCA Gibson Island, MD, USA J 37 37 78.0 / 1.0350
   2.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 96.0 / 1.0062
   4.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve Hale PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 78.0 / 1.0350
   5.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8 75.0 / 1.0400
   7.   USA 79 Kyrie Beth Berry EYC/SCC Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 4100 41.25 78.0 / 1.0350
   8.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 84.0 / 1.0252
 
   PHRF B/C
   1.   38 - Kevin and John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Abbott 33 33 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   USA 73052 Barba Roja Steven Birchfield SMSA St. Leonard, MD, USA Pearson 31 31 165.0 / 0.9091
   3.   USA 1768 Blow'viate Samuel McGuire SSA Unionville, VA, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   4. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 165.0 / 0.9091
   5.   USA 33242 Valhalla Patrick Dowling PCRC Lothian, MD, USA J 30 30 144.0 / 0.9366
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull A/B
   1.   001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA/CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30 1.1360
   2.   3 Flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Side, MD, USA Gougeon 32 0.8790
   3.   usa M583 Narrow Escape Ben Corson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dragonfly 25 Sport 25 0.9520
   4.   131 OrgaZmatron Josh Colwell Chesapeake Multihull Association King George, VA, USA Corsair F-31R 31 1.0604
   5.   27042 Temple of the Wind Doug Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 31 1.0360
   6.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43 1.0420
 
   CRCA Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 31196 Aquila Mitchell Owens EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Onario 32 32 0.5470
   2.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 37 0.5480
   3.   5216 Frolic Keith Donald Severn Sailing Assoc. Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 30 30' 0.5310
   4.   255 Liberty robert richardson hhsa lothian, MD, USA Pearson392 39 0.5740
   5.   USA 52353 Mischief Peter Henry AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 40 40 0.5970
   6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61445 Velocity John Schafer HHSA Arlington, VA, USA Catalina 445 44.5 0.5650
 
   CRCA True Cruiser
   1.   60747 Aah, Breeze Robert Marino CRCA Arnold, MD, USA Beneteau 331 33 0.5470
   2.   60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40' 0.5530
   3. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 61198 Berschert Peter Scott Peers Maryland Yacht Club/ Rock Creek Racing Association Stoney Beach, MD, USA Bowman 48 48.75 0.6560
   4.   USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 0.6130
   5.   411 Miles To Go Erik Halverson N/A Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75 0.5660
   6.   USA 61043 Nomad Seth Winnick CRCA Annapollis, MD, USA Sabre 38 38 0.6240
 
   CRCA Racer Cruiser
   1.   USA 87 Galatea Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Fulton, MD, USA Dufour 45E 45.75 0.6920
   2. Other  USA 51791 Melantho Jack Clayton BBSA/CHESSS Virginia Beach, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 0.6460
   3.   USA 93613 Resolute David Adams CYCOP Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35 0.5980
   4.   USA 75 Skadi Todd Berget West River Sailing Club Crofton, MD, USA J 120 40 0.7260
   5.   USA 52654 Snow Day Richard Snow CBYRA Oxford, MD, USA Salona 37 37 0.6650
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020