2020 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AYC Fall Series 1
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1.   USA 933 Committed Warren Richter / Tracey Golde EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Chris Junge Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3. 61   USA 1461 Ekas Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J 22 22
   4. North Sails  USA 1002 Essential Employee Drew Mutch EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 1536 Hot Ticket Sandy Adzick SSA Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   7.   USA 1504 Rhythmic Pumping Zander King AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   8.   USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club McLean, VA, USA J 22 22
   9.   USA 660 USNA Jeffrey Petersen NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   10.   USA 677 Yard Sail Brad Julian AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
 
   J 30
   1.   USA 63300 Avita Daniel Watson National Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Gens EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan & Sheila Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 238 Blofish Dailey Tipton EYC West Chester, PA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 25   USA 297 Evil Hiss Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   258 Gnixe Bill Vickers AYC Arnold, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp James Pokorski Eastport Yacht Club JB Andrews, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 181 Weather Permitting Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
 
   J 70
   1. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey Severn Sailing Association Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 151 Proof Patrick Britton-Harr Boxwood yacht club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 56 Wicked Arthur Edwards AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 7m
   8.   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter EYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 11 Eleven Bert Carp Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 60 Meltemi Mike Hobson STYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 27
   3.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 405 some respect Richard Harrison AYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth Daniel Wittig CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 1330 Vitesse John Taylor Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
 
Racing Area: AYC Fall Series 2
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20
   1.   312 Blackout Ron Steele EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   USA 427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   341 Bullfrog Tim Adelman AYC Stevenville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   319 Fuzzy Logic Robert/Bill Dunsky/Sutton AYC Washington, DC, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   600 Last Hurrah David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   344 Merlyn Ward Anderson Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   USA 162 Mofongo Rick Hill Annapolis Yacht Club Laurel, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   325 Puffin Bell Carty & Bill Carty & Hugh Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   USA 311 Skimmer Peter trogdon Margaret podlich AYC/SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   USA 185 The Mighty Pearl Jim Mumper Walt Laird AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   340 Velella marino dimarzo AYC BETHESDA, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   16.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: AYC Fall Series 3
 Division: One Design 
   J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 40738 Maggie James McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 676 Avenger Liz Hauschild NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5m
   2.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 215 Constellation Teagan Foley NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5m
   6.   USA 419 Crash Andy Cherner AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 586 Dreadnought Meghan Caraher NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5m
   10.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 64 Relentless David McKee CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald J105 Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1.   USA 50473 Cheetah Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mumm 36 UC Mod 36 567.0(GPH)
   2.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8 546.2(GPH)
   3.   USA 2722 M’am’selle Cindy and Ed Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40 575.5(GPH)
   4.   USA 106 Ramrod Rod Jabin Ayc Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36 571.8(GPH)
   5.   USA 60059 Ranger Ashley Koenig NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40 526.5(GPH)
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival Bob Cantwell Annapolis Yacht Club/Riverside Yacht Club Peru, VT, USA Carkeek 40 40 481.4(GPH)
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44 553.5(GPH)
   8.   USA 52599 Wahoo Katie Boyle NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Ker 50 50 484.1(GPH)
   9.   USA 7192 Wasp MIDN 1/C Paul Jervis NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 133 43 550.8(GPH)
   10.   USA 70059 Zephyr Matthew Gillcrist NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40 526.5(GPH)
   11.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 562.2(GPH)
 
   ORC 2
   1.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 614.0(GPH)
   2.   USA 12834 Grand Plan Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 34 35 625.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 598.3(GPH)
   4.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 606.5(GPH)
   5.   USA 33123 Starbird Frank Martien SCC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 33 616.1(GPH)
   6.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32 559.8(GPH)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020