2020 Fall Etchells / Lippincott Memorial Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Memorial Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 21   USA 8521 8521 Mike Hecky / Tod Raynor Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8522 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube GL New Buffalo, MI, USA Star 22
   3. 93   USA 7933 Ajax Igor Vavilov / Bogdan Mirochnik HDGYC Langhorne, PA, USA Star 22
   4.   8015 Bop Tom Price / Alex Schwab Psa Pasadena, Md, USA Star 22
   5. 44   USA 8448 GM John MacCausland / Rick Burgess Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   6.   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Ed Morey AYC/CRYC Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   7.   7530 Lil Buddy Spencer Carraher / Phillip Valiant Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Star 23
   8.   USA 7996 Manipulator Matthew Rajacich / Rodney Michael Tred Avon Yacht Club Easton, MD, USA Star 22
   9.   USA 8303 Money Maker Alan Campbell / John Foster Tred Avon Yacht Club Easton, MD, USA Star 22
   10.   USA 8056 Quantum Fluid Michael Lovellette / John Davie III AYC Lanham, MD, USA Star 23
   11.   usa 8318 roll n roaster benjamin sternberg / valentin veytsman cpyc long island city, NY, USA star 22
   12.   8246 SPAX Spencer McAllister / Sandy McAllister Tred Avon Yacht Club Cambridge, MD, USA Star 21'
   13.   USA 826 Vagrants Emily Simon / Neal Turluck Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 1224 Bread Joe Seremeth / Jamie Carter / Ehren Morse Portland Yacht Club North Yarmouth, ME, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Wilson Stout / Joe Morris / Johann Lopez Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 877 Crooked Monkey Brian Robinson / Dylan Scales / John Chiochetti / James McKenna Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Ed Holt / Ernest Freeland / Jay Sterne Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   5. 56   USA 1456 Freedom D Craig Mense / Fred Strammer / Evan Aras / Jay Mense Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Reid McLaughlin / Carter Cameron / Matt Peters AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 1327 Marge Matt Lalumiere / James Golden / Mitch Powell / Nikki Bruno AYC Crownsville, MD, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1260 Playmaker Alan Kelly / Eric Seeger / Ezra Culver Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30
   9.   US 1350 Schadenfreude 2 Andrew Carey / Monica / Chris / Greiner Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA Etchells 30
   10.   USA 959 Solsidan Jonathan Forsberg / Alex Ramos / Paul Murphy Annapolis Yacht Club Kensington, MD, USA Etchells 30
   11. 68   GRE 1368 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza / Tim Banks / Liam McCarthy Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020