2020 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayview One Design
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1.   USA 313 313 Kevin Morin CSYC Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
 
   Finn
   1.   USA 91 Corona Time Will Libcke Western Michigan West Bloomfield, MI, USA Finn 14.5
 
   FLying Scot
   1.   25 Some Floozy Kerry Pebbles PYC Plymouth, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Crescent Sail Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 143 Manitou John Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe BYC, NSSC Clinton Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 120
   1.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
   2. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40
   3.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
 
   J 35
   1.   USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy & Amie Ross Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35
 
   Tartan 10
   1.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan EWYC/PIBYC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 300 Pulsation John Schaeffer VBC Amherst, OH, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 10 Tenacity Larry Petersen GLSS Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA T-10 33
 
   C&C 35 Mk I
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock David Keys Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 779 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 1029 Holmebrew David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   5. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Viper 640
   1.   CAN 194 Black Sheep Darren & Steve Gilbert Sarnia Yacht Club Dorchester, Ont, CAN Viper 640 6.4m
   2.   USA 294 Jackpot Eric Vigrass PHYC/CSYC/SYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 129 KAA Carson Downing Saylorville Yacht Club Urbandale, IA, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 43 zigzag Steve Conger Crescent Washington, MI, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Sunfish
   1.   USA 24186 Daphne Gail Turluck Gull Lake Sailing Club Richland, MI, USA Sunfish 13'10
 
   VX1
   1. 298   USA 298 Rosebud John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA VXone 19feet
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA NM 43 CR 43  
   2.   M28 Celtic Storm Grant Veach Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Mariner 28 28 198.0 / 0.8690
   3.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 32 32  
 
   PHRF - Warhorse
   1.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5  
   2.   USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 41 41  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Luca Mariano Noth Sails Titos Vodka
Coral Reef    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020