2020 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle North
 Division: One Design 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Crescent Sail Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou John Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe BYC, NSSC Clinton Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 120
   1.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charles Hess Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 120 40
   2.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
   3. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40
   4.   USA 25497 Kairos Greg Baker Detroit Yacht Club Chesterfield, MI, USA J 120 40
   5.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
   6.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
   7.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
 
   Tartan 10
   1.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan EWYC/PIBYC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33
   3. Ullman Sails  USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards BYC Troy, MI, USA T-10 33
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain Nick Ward / Greg Kinney Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 15309 Tenacity Michele Kaseta / Larry Petersen GLSS Orion Twp, MI, USA T-10 33
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25
   2.   USA 107 Danger Zone Josh Hevron CSYC Harrison Twp., MI, USA Express 27 27
   3.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
   4.   USA 33511 Ghost Matt Robertson Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Express 27 27
   5.   USA 32122 Riptide John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27  
   6.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - 1
   1.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Bayview Yacht Club Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   2.   USA 61666 Diablo Brad Kimmel & Steve Young Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 111 36.5 39.0 / 1.1036
   3.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC/Priems Yachting Society Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA North American 40 40 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   6.   USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 35032 Warsaw Tim Peters GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA 1D35 10.75 33.0 / 1.1149
 
   PHRF - 2
   1.   USA 169 ChichiRara Jason Geisz GPYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 15370 Eliminator Christopher VanTol Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 MKII 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Michael & Conner Kirkman Bayview YC /Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   USA 56 JamJam James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0 / 0.8978
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 444 Phantom Cynthia & Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Howell, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   7. Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   USA 284 Typhoon Harry Harry Bloom Crescent Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Fareast 28r 28 90.0 / 1.0156
 
 
Racing Area: Circle South
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   USA 8084 Robert Teitge Crescent Sail Yacht CLub St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22' 8"
   2.   USA 8187 Compulsion Terry Gibney Crescent Sail Yacht CLub Northville, MI, USA Star 22
   3.   DEN 8261 Dark Star Rob Wood Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 8471 Fuel Your Destiny Neal Turluck Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   5.   CAN 7626 One Hit Wonder Tim Ostrander Aspen Yacht Club Longmont, CO, USA Star 22
   6.   USA 8439 Rudie Skip Dieball Bayview YC/North Cape YC Chicago, IL, USA Star 22
 
   Lightning
   1.   USA 14860 14860 Jack Mueller Sandusky Sailing Club Bay Village, Ohio, USA Allen 19'  
   2.   USA 313 313 Kevin Morin CSYC Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
   3.   USA 14515 Bikini Bottom John Morley PYC Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   4.   USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Tom Klaban PYC W Bloomfieldf, MI, USA Lightning 19
   5.   USA 14476 Envy John Hreno Jr PYC Birmingham, MI, USA Lightning 19
   6.   USA 14061 Flying Circus Eric Villadsen Pontiac Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Lightning 19
   7.   15230 Go Daddy Go Chris Matora PYC Waterford Mi, MI, USA Lightning
   8.   USA 14652 La Cerveza Mas Fina Paul Nagel Pontiac Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Lightning 19
   9.   USA 14508 Money Grabber Jody Kjoller Toledo Ice Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Lightning 19
   10.   USA 15313 NOT Darby Emily Simon PYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Lightning 19
   11.   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   12.   USA 15474 Spicy Ice Meghan Linden North Cape YC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Lightning 19
   13.   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Trey Rose CSYC/BYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Lightning 19
 
   Flying Scot
   1.   5235 5235 Brian Hawkins Portage Yacht Club South Lyon, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   2.   6198 Lucky 1 Bill Parker CreekFleet Lake Orion, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   3.   2385 Old Glory Joe Meinig CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Flying Scot
   4.   4819 Pretty Boat Garrie Hankins CSYC Madison Heights, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   5.   25 Some Floozy Kerry Pebbles PYC Plymouth, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   6.   5502 Steadfast Daniel Shock Creekfleet New Baltimore, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
 
   C&C 35 Mk I
   1.   USA 14032 Mystic Bob Mann GLYC / LSSC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   2.   USA 13106 Praeceptor Grant Veach Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   3.   USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock David Keys Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 12 Blew By You Robert/Suzanne Scoville Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 815 Blitzen Ron/Blake Utz BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 1498 Forty-Two Brady Savage CSYC / BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 029 High Side Troy Foster Crescent Sail Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 1029 Holmebrew David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Kent Colpaert USA Cal 25 25
   7.   USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   8. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   9.   USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   10.   USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   11.   USA 688 Thor Keith Ziegler BYC Novi, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   12.   USA 726 Wicked Chuck Stormes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Sunfish
   1.   USA 75417 75417 Tom Katterheinrich St. Marys Boat Club New Knoxville, OH, USA Sunfish 14
   2.   USA 78557 Boat Name Michael Stratton Hueston Sailing Assoc. Farmersville, OH, USA Sunfish 14
   3.   USA 24186 Daphne Gail Turluck Gull Lake Sailing Club Richland, MI, USA Sunfish 14
   4.   USA 81185 Go For It William Sanderson Mohican Sailing Club Wadsworth, OH, USA Sunfish 14
   5.   US 4859 Jaws john harper bayview yacht club detroit gpwoods, mi, USA sunfish 14
   6.   USA 3054 Mary Ann Peter E. Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Sunfish 14
   7.   USA 79407 Recalculating Donald Fritz Jolly Roger Sailing Club Maumee, OH, USA Sunfish 15
   8.   USA 4127 Rhea Nicholas Rhea Nicholas CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Sunfish 14
   9.   USA 4410 USA 4410 Laura Peters Hueston Sailing Association Lawrenceburg, IN, USA Sunfish 14
   10.   USA 79650 USA 79650 Denis Wettlaufer Buffalo Buffalo, NY, USA Sunfish 14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Luca Mariano Noth Sails Titos Vodka
Coral Reef    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020