2020 Landsail Tyres J Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: J Cup
 Division: IRC 
  IRC One
   1.   GBR 3958R Davanti Tyres Chaz Ivill RORC Worcester, Worcestershire, Uk J 112 11.2 1.045
   2.   GBR 9588R Jacana Mark Stevens RSrnYC/RNSA reading, England, UK J 105 10.5m 1.002
   3.   GBR 8912R Jahmali Mike and Sarah Wallis Royal Southern Alresford, Hampshire, GBR J 122 12m 1.080
   4.   GBR 8848R J-Dream David & Kirsty Apthorp Na Rickmansworth, Uk J 88 8.8 1.029
   5.   GBR 7899R Jet James Owen Island Sailing Club Wroxall Ventnor, Isle Of Wight, UK J 99 9.94m 1.013
   6.   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it Kevin Taylor warsash alton, hants, GBR J 99 9.9m 1.019
   7.   GBR 1488 Jumunu Five Alistair Ray RORC Harpenden, Herts, UK J 88 8.8 1.035
   8.   GBR 7122X Juno Christopher Daniel RYS Alton, Hampshire, GBR J 122 12.2 1.090
   9.   GBR 100X Tiderace Andrew Norton RTYC, ISC Cowes, IOW, UK J 100 10m 1.018
   10.   GBR 4688R Tigris Gavin Howe RORC Woldingham, Surrey, UK J 88 8.8m 1.031
 
  IRC Two
   1. Sanders Sails  GBR 9972L Brenda's J Becky Walford Hornet Services SC Gosport, Hampshire, GBR J 92 9.2m 0.987
   2.   GBR 1497R Induljence Nick Munday Royal Southern Yacht Club Sompting, West Sussex, UK J 97 9.64m 0.976
   3.   GBR 2097R Jackaroo Lawerence Barnett Royal Lymington Lymington, Hampshire, UK J 97 9.7m 0.973
   4.   GBR 5189T J'ronimo David Greenhalgh RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK J 92 9m 0.956
   5.   GBR 716 Justify Ross Bowdler HISC Guildford, Surrey, GBR J 80 8m 0.954
 
 
 Division: One Design 
  J 111
   1.   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb Paul Griffiths RSrnYC Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GBR J 111 11.15m
   2.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC London, London, GBR J 111 11.1m
   3.   GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 Chris Jones RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR J 111 11.15m
   4. North Sails  GBR 8611 R Kestrel Simon Bamford RORC London, UK, UK J 111 11.15m
   5.   GBR 111N McFly Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern East Grinstead, Sussex, UK J 111 11.1m
   6.   SUI 2193 Raging Bull 2 Tim Tolcher RSC London, UK J 111 11.1m
   7. Quantum Sails  GBR 7811 R Snow Leopard Simon Grier-Jones RSrnYC RORC Twickenham, London, GBR J 111 11.15m
 
   J 109
   1.   GBR 880 Brown Teal/Jazzy Jellyfish Ross Walker Royal Yacht Squadron Gillingham, Dorset, GBR J 109 36
   2.   GBR 9779 T JAGO Mike & Susie Yates RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR J 109 10.74m
   3.   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe Simon Perry RSrnYC Petersfield, Hampshire, GBR J 109 10.74m
   4.   GBR 9091R Jukebox John Smart Seaview London, UK J 109 10.8m
   5.   GBR 2709 Jumping Jellyfish David Richards RORC Brighton, UK J 109 10.9m
   6.   GBR 8809R Mojo risin Rob Cotterill RORC London, GBR J 109 35
   7. Sanders Sails  GBR 9109T RED ARROW Danielle Rowe Hornet Services Sailing Club Lambourn, Berkshire, GBR J 109 10.75
 
  J 70
   1.   GBR 735 Aurora Christopher Hill RYS / RORC London, UK, UK J 70 7m
   2.   GBR 828 Brutus Charles Thompson Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J 70 7m
   3. North Sails  GBR 743 Chaotic Nick Phillips Parkstone Yacht Club Poole, Dorset, UK J 70 7m
   4.   GBR 933 Darcey Julie Fawcett RORC London, GBR J 70 7m
   5.   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   6.   GBR 974 EV Experts Tim Collins RORC Twickenham, Middlesex, GBR J 70 7m
   7.   GBR 738 Fargo Bertie Bicket RYS Lymington, Hampshire, UK J 70 7m
   8.   GBR 739 Gallivanter Tor McLaren RYS UK J 70 7m
   9.   GBR 1210 Jalapeno Brian Denney RSrnYC Colchester, Essex, UK J 70 7m
   10.   GBR 736 Jay-seven-tea David Aisher RYS Broughton, Hampshire, gbr J 70 7m
   11.   GBR 1169 Jeepster Graham Clapp RSrnYC London, GBR J 70 7m
   12.   GBR 1247 Jelvis Martin Dent Island Sailing Club Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR J 70 7m
   13.   GBR 742 Kanreki Russell Peters RTYC UK J 70 7m  
   14.   GBR 1206 Offbeat David McLeman RSrnYC Sunningdale, Berkshire, GBR J 70 7m
   15.   GBR 937 Powder Monkey Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club Macclesfield, Cheshire, GBR J 70 7m
   16.   GBR 93 Powder Monkey Jobseekers Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club Macclesfield, USA J 70 7m
   17.   GBR 740 Rita Jeremy Bennett RYS Nr Beaulieu, Hampshire, UK J 70 7m
   18.   GBR 747 RTYC 6 William Edwards RTYC London, London, GBR J 70 7m
   19.   GBR 737 RYS Julian Metherell RYS Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, UK J 70 7m
   20.   GBR 1496 Standfast Simon Patterson RSrnYC Chichester, County, UK J 70 7m
   21.   GBR 746 Sweet Luna Thomas Preston RTYC / RYS London, London, GBR J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020