50th Sunfish World Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: SWC
1 Open One Design Class
1 Apprentice Masters One Design Class
1 Masters One Design Class
1 Grand masters One Design Class
1 Great Grand Masters One Design Class
1 Senior Masters One Design Class
1 Youth One Design Class

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


      Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SWC
    Open 
   1.   5055 BAH - GM Donald Martinborough NASSAU YACHT CLUB (NYC) NASSAU, NASSAU, BAHAMAS
   2.   5064 BES George Soliano BSSA Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4.19m
   3.   5063 BES - GM Ton Nuijten Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   4.   5074 BES - GM Alfred Martis BSSA Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4.19m
   5.   5062 BES - M Spike Stapert BSSA Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 14
   6.   5066 BES - M Ralf Theyse BSSA Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4.19m
   7.   5067 BES - M Aline Brummel BSSA Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4.19m
   8.   5065 BES - Y Alex Tromp BSSA Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4.19m
   9.   5002 CHI Rodrigo Beltran Club Clase Sunfish Chile Frutillar, Region de los Lagos, CHI Sunfish 14
   10.   5080 CHI José Tomás Cardemil Milla Iquique Iquique, I Región de Tarapaca, CHI Sunfish 14
   11.   5034 CHI Sergio Moyano Cofradia Nautica Puerto Montt Puerto Montt, Llanquihue, CHI Sunfish 14
   12.   5024 CHI Pedro Vera cofradía náutica del Pacífico Algarrobo, CHI Sunfish 14
   13.   5041 CHI - Y Ricardo Seguel Lacámara Cofradía Náutica del Pacífico Algarrobo, Valparaíso, CHI Sunfish 14
   14.   5073 CHI - Y Constanza Olivares Club Clase Sunfish Chile Frutillar, Zona de los Lagos, CHI Sunfish 14
   15.   5081 CHI - Y Javiera Navarrete Club de Yates Valdivia Valdivia, Los Ríos, CHI Sunfish 14
   16.   5003 COL Ana María Pedraza PORTILLO Cartagena, Bolivar, COL Sunfish 14
   17.   5012 COL Simon Gomez club nautico acuarela Barranquilla, Tubara, COL Sunfish 14
   18.   5040 COL juan martinez LIGA DE VELA DE BOLIVAR cartagena, bolivar, COL sunfish 4.20m
   19.   5011 COL Juliana Roa Liga de vela de Bolívar Bogotá, Cundinamarca, COL - -
   20.   5025 COL - Y Isabella Fonseca Naranjo Club Náutico el Portillo Bogotá, Cundinamarca, COL Sunfish 14
   21.   5072 COL - Y Juan Diego Chaves Club Náutico Muña Bogota, D.C, COL Sunfish 4.19m
   22.   5071 CUW - GGM Alex Roose wsv jan Sofat Curacao, CUW Sunfish 14
   23.   5046 CUW - GM Eric Andersen Curacao Willemstand, Curacao, CUR Sunfish 14
   24.   5042 CUW - M Maarten Robberts Brakkeput Sailing Club Willemstad, Curacao, CUW sunfish 4.19
   25.   5026 ECU Matias Dyck FEVELA Lago San Pablo, Imbabura, ECU Sunfish 14
   26.   5027 ECU Jonathan Martinetti FEVELA Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Sunfish 14
   27.   5028 ECU Jesus Bailon FEVELA Manta, Manabi, ECU Sunfish 14
   28.   5029 ECU Joaquin Alvarez Juaregui FEVELA Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Sunfish 14
   29.   5031 ECU Rafaela Artega Carrasco FAVELA Fort Myers, Ecuador, ECU Sunfish 13.9
   30.   5030 ECU - Y Ernesto Sarrazren FEVELA Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Sunfish 14
   31.   5078 GUA Jose Daniel Hernandez ASOVELA Guatemala, GUA Sunfish 14
   32.   5079 GUA Juan Carlos Canizalez ASOVELA Guatemala, GUA Sunfish 14
   33.   5010 GUA Diego Silvestre Perez ASOVELA Amatitlan, Amatitlan, GUA Sunfish 13.9
   34.   5089 ISV Peter Stanton St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, ISV, ISV Sunfish 14
   35.   5051 PER Caterina Romero ASP Lima, PER Sunfish 14
   36.   5047 PER Jean Paul De Trazegnies Club de Regatas Lima Lima, Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   37.   5049 PER Alejandro Mago Federación Peruana de Vela Lima, Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   38.   5057 PER - GM Alex Zimmermann Club de Regatas Lima Lima, PER Sunfish 14
   39.   5001 PER - M Guillermo Cappelleti CRL Lima, PER Sunfish 14
   40.   5052 PER - Y Esteban Montalbetti ASP Lima, PER Sunfish 14
   41.   5053 PER - Y Miguel Perea ASP Lima, PER Sunfish 14
   42.   5054 PER - Y Sophie Zimmermann ASP Lima, PER Sunfish 14
   43.   5056 PER - Y Vania Tamayo ASP Lima, PER Sunfish 14
   44.   5061 USA Ricky Welch Bay Waveland Yacht Club Long Beach, MS, USA Sunfish 14
   45.   5068 USA Dan Hesse Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Saratoga Springs, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   46.   5018 USA Nicholas Patin Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron Forest Hills, NY, USA Sunfish 14
   47.   5088 USA Ezra Zankel CHYC/CofCYC Charleston, SC, USA Sunfish 14
   48.   5038 USA Conner Blouin COCYC Charleston, SC, USA Sunfish 14
   49.   5090 USA Emily Wagner Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   50.   5035 USA William Kresic HLCC Meriden, CT, USA Sunfish 14
   51.   5096 USA Elizabeth Clinton Marblehead MARBLEHEAD, MA, USA Sunfish 12
   52.   5099 USA Caroline Young Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish 13'9
   53.   5044 USA Joshua Youngman Lake Tarpon yacht club Chicago, Il, USA Sunfish 14 ft
   54.   5075 USA - AM Eugene Schmitt Bay Waveland Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Sunfish 14
   55.   5016 USA - AM John Condon Southold YC Mattituck, NY, USA Sunfish 4.19m
   56.   5082 USA - AM David Clement DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   57.   5084 USA - AM Jeffrey Olson sarasota sailing squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   58.   5060 USA - GGM Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club New Knoxville, OH, USA Sunfish 14
   59.   5070 USA - GGM Vicki Palmer Arizona Yacht Club Oro Valley, AZ, USA Sunfish 14
   60.   5004 USA - GGM D. Randy (David) Adolphs WYC Charlevoix, MI, USA Sunfish 14
   61.   5005 USA - GGM Constance Miller Lewes Yacht Club Lewes, DE, USA Sunfish 14
   62.   5083 USA - GGM Joe Blouin Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   63.   5013 USA - GGM Drew Staniar Off Soundings Brewster, MA, USA Sunfish 14
   64.   5007 USA - GGM Ronald McHenry Pymatuning sailing club Cortland, OH, USA Sunfish 14
   65.   5085 USA - GGM Rita Steele Sss Sarasota, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   66.   5043 USA - GM Peter E. Shumaker Bayview YC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Sunfish 14
   67.   5021 USA - GM Paul Dierze Topsfield Yacht Club Topsfield, Ma, USA Sunfish 14
   68.   5037 USA - GM Jeffrey Linton Davis Island YC Ruskin, FL, USA Sunfish 13
   69.   5008 USA - GM Robert (Bob) Findlay Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   70.   5058 USA - GM Laurence Mass Carolina Yacht Club NC 1853 Wilmington, NC, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   71.   5048 USA - GM Ernesto Mendoza Los Andes Yacht Club Miami Shores, FL, VEN Sunfish 14
   72.   5022 USA - GM Alan Beckwith Medfield Yacht Club Medfield, MA, USA Sunfish 14
   73.   5050 USA - GM Lee Parks Sarasota SS & Newport YC Sarasota, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   74.   5006 USA - GM Ash Beatty Lake Canyon Yacht Club League City, TX, USA Sunfish 14
   75.   5092 USA - GM Gail Turluck Gull Lake Sailing Club Richland, MI, USA Sunfish 14
   76.   5097 USA - GM John Spray Lake tarpon boat club Palm harbor, Fl, USA Sunfish 14 ft
   77.   5059 USA - M David Mendelblatt SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   78.   5036 USA - M Richard Chapman Lake Bluff YC Libertyville, IL, USA Sunfish 14
   79.   5000 USA - M Hank Saurage Pontchartrain YC Baton Rouge, LA, USA Sunfish 14
   80.   5045 USA - M Dan Norton Devils Lake YC Hudson, MI, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   81.   5020 USA - M Mike Ingham Rochester Canoe Club/ Saratoga Sailing Squadron Rochester, NY, USA Sunfish 14
   82.   5076 USA - M Doug Kaukeinen Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA Sunfish 14
   83.   5014 USA - M John Fonseca Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Sunfish 14
   84.   5017 USA - M Paul-Jon Patin Sayville YC Forest Hills, NY, USA Sunfish 13.75
   85.   5039 USA - M John Butine Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA Sunfish 14
   86.   5069 USA - M Sonya Dean HISC Raleigh, NC, USA Sunfish 14
   87.   5019 USA - M Susan Tillman Berg Wawasee Yacht Club Sammamish, WA, USA Sunfish 14
   88.   5098 USA - M Lee Montes Wet Pants Sailing/Menantic YC/Snapper Inn Fleet 38 Smithtown, NY, USA Sunfish 24
   89.   5009 USA - M Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA sunfish 14
   90.   5087 USA - M Lisa Brown Ehrhart Sarasota Sailing Squadron/N.E.H. Fleet Sarasota, FL, USA Sunfish 13'
   91.   5015 USA - M Dominic Simonetti Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   92.   5094 USA - M JENNIFER MEANS sarasota sailing squadron Nokomis, FL, USA sunfish
   93.   5095 USA - M Susan St.John Sarasota Sailing Squadron Venice, FL, USA Sunfish 14
   94.   5086 USA - M Mike Brown Rush Creek Yacht Club Heath, TX, USA Sunfish 14
   95.   5091 USA - M Mary Ellen Brown Rochester Canoe Club, Sarasota Sailing Squadron Rochester, NY, USA Sunfish 14
   96.   5077 USA - SM Paul Odegaard bolton lake sc guilford, CT, USA sunfish 13'
   97.   5093 USA - Y James Brock Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA Sunfish 14
   98.   5023 VEN - AM Rod Favela Rush Creek Yacht Club Heath, TX, VEN Sunfish 14
   99.   5033 VEN - GM Richard Kauffman Los Andes Yacht Club Grapevine, TX, VEN Sunfish 14
   100.   5032 VEN - M Andres Garcia Seabrook Marina Missouri City, TX, VEN Sunfish 14
   101.   03 Youth Ricardo Seguel Lacámara Cofradía Nautica del Pacifico Algarrobo, Valparaíso, CHI Sunfish 4,19m  
 


50th Sunfish World Championship
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

      Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy