2014 Labor Day Weekend - Friendship Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: TRI 9.46 Long / 7.69 Short
3 PHRF - JAM B PHRF  
3 PHRF - JAM A PHRF  
6 PHRF - ASYM PHRF  
Racing Area: WL 10.92 Long / 8.42 Short
1 Cal 25 PHRF  
4 PHRF C PHRF  
5 LVL 126 PHRF  
Racing Area: WL 13.42 Long / 8.42 Short
1 PHRF B PHRF  
2 PHRF A PHRF  
2 LVL 35 PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: TRI 9.46 Long / 7.69 Short
    PHRF - JAM B 
   1.   USA 1463 Celtic Knot Dan Eastwood Port Huron Port Huron, MI, USA Catalina 30 29'11 204.0
   2.   USA 10 Hope! Chuck McMillan PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Bristol 33 201.0
   3.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Steven Jones Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 210.0
   4.   USA 4758 Osprey Kenneth Forgiel Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, Michigan, USA Cal 27-1 27 201.0
 
    PHRF - JAM A 
   1.   USA USA11 Aeolus Barry Ethridge PHYC Imlay City, MI, USA S2 7.9 25'11 183.0
   2.   USA 345 Chippewa Pamela Wall Phyc algonac, MI, USA Tartan 34c 34 186.0
   3.   USA 25403 intrepid ken gregg phyc st clair, mi, USA catalina 30 192.0
   4.   USA 2700 Merry Kate John Beebe Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Catalina 29'11 180.0
   5.   USA 12689 Saminna Joe Ronan& Rick Kinert PHYC Marysville, MI, USA pearson 30' 189.0
   6.   USA 25015 Summerlee Jeffrey Thomson Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 29 28'5 189.0
 
    PHRF - ASYM 
   1.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Michael Poulter SYC London, Ont, CAN Hanse 370 37 105.0
   2.   USA 40301 Aonbharr Jody Smith and Jim Cole, III Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA Soverel 33 90.0
   3.   CAN 54391 Iteru Martin Benson SYC Watford, Ont, CAN C&C 37+ 39' 5 93.0
   4.   USA 25141 knot yours too Glen drabant phyc ira, mi, USA Catalina 38 38 123.0
   5.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42 90.0
   6.   USA 104 Mattali Scott Jones PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA C&C 37 37'7 114.0
   7.   USA 15638 Split Steve Cooper PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Rogers 26 26 177.0
 
Racing Area: WL 10.92 Long / 8.42 Short
    Cal 25 
   1.   USA 5890 Cheap Thrill Steve Bremer/ Chris Ramales Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   2.   USA 1480 For Sail James Goldenbogen PHYC Fair Haven, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   3.   USA 657 Magic Jamie Shinske PHYC St. Clair, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   4.   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Ian Pouliot North Star Sail Club Mt. Clemens, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
   5.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Ginny & Pete Irland PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Cal 25 25 222.0
 
    PHRF C 
   1.   15827 August West Wesley Arthur South Port Sailing Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 30 SD 30 180.0
   2.   USA 15450 Marmalade John Gallagher Albatross Yacht Club Commerce Township, Michigan, USA Chaser 33 33 141.0
   3.   14036 Mischief Ken Colborne Petrolia, Ontario, Canada C&C 35 mk1 35' 135.0
   4.   CAN 4151 Mystery Stephen Jay Sarnia Point Edward, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK 1 35 135.0
   5. 01   USA 496 Rebel496 John Spierling Sarnia Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 168.0
   6.   USA 15606 Sisu Jim Lay PHYC USA S2 8.0 222.0
   7.   5226 sparkle peter carson sarnia yachy club london, ontario, canada c&c 35 mk 1 35 135.0
 
    LVL 126 
   1.   CAN 99 M'or Flags Tony Shepherd Port Huron Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN T-10 33 126.0
   2.   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT Brian Cann Port Huron / Sarnia Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   3. 5190   USA 40471 Pandemonium Matt Troy PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Santana 30/30 29'10 126.0
   4.   USA 15055 Passin Thru Eric Slack / Matt Sealy PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   5.   USA 30718 Proper Villain Nick Ward & Greg Kinney Port Huron Yacht Club / DFYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   6.   USA 15051 Tantrum Terry Vigrass PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
 
Racing Area: WL 13.42 Long / 8.42 Short
    PHRF B 
   1. 16   CAN 30 Old School Mellon Boston Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA NM MORC 30 30 90.0
   2.   USA 34433 Sorceress Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA X 102 33 117.0
   3.   CAN 99 Spitfire John Marentette Detroit Sail Club Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24 93.0
   4.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   5.   CAN 18 WickedR Ron Bildfell Sarnia yacht club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Beneteau 10R 34 87.0
 
    PHRF A 
   1.   CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerry Hines SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 120 40 48.0
   2.   USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 45.0
   3.   USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson PHYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 111 36.5 42.0
   4.   USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Canton, MI, USA FT 10 32 51.0
 
    LVL 35 
   1.   USA 69311 Griffin Paul levin Emmett, mi, USA j 35 35 72.0
   2.   USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA J-35 35'-0 72.0
   3.   USA 42418 Rowdy Val Saph Port Huron Yacht Club Marine City, MI, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   4.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold William White Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022