2020 Columbia Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta
1 Doublehanded Spinnaker PHRF
1 Singe Handed PHRF
5 Beneteau First 36.7 PHRF
5 Tartan 10 PHRF
6 PHRF Spinnaker PHRF
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta Distance Race
2 Distance Race 2 (PHRF>68) PHRF_ToT
3 Distance Race 1 (PHFF<68) PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta JAM Division
4 Catalina Owners (JAM) PHRF
4 Jib and Main PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta
    Fundraising Team Only - Not Racing 
   1.   USA 111111 A Wing and A Prayer lynne Crowley Columbia Yacht Club Park Ridge, IL, USA Phantom Boat
   2.   n/a Allegro Matt Howard Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Alden Schooner 43/54
 
   Doublehanded Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   2.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0
   3.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster Mitchell Weisman Morf kyc Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0
   5.   USA 480 Gangbusters Mark Gannon GLSS/Chicago Yacht Club Aurora, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   6.   USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel Columbia Yacht Club / GLSS Peoria, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   7.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Tom Kokocinski CCYC Chicago, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.1 54.0
   8.   USA 26037 Rogue Steve Valentor CCYC Willowbrook, IL, USA Ericson 34X 34 129.0
   9.   USA 54951 Tenacity Peter O'Malley MORF / BPYC Chicago, IL, USA Olson 34 34 105.0
   10.   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Robert Metzen Columbia Prospect Heights, IL, USA Jeanneau Sunfast 35 35 105.0
   11.   27 Touring Machine Todd Gayley MORF Naperville, IL, USA Catalina 275 Sport 27.5 183.0
 
   Singe Handed 
   1.   USA 61134 Vivace' Charlie Mueller CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Merit 25 25 171.0
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1. North Sails  26219 FOG Lori Henderson N/A Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   2.   USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson MORF Lemont, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   3.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   4.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Gary Kochanek Chicago Yacht Club Naperville, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36.7 75.0
 
   Tartan 10 
   1.   USA 23712 Blizzard Warren Udelson Columbia Oak Park, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0
   2.   USA 348 Kamikaze (feat. Ratty) Darren Beck CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0
   3.   USA 40433 Meat Craig Roehl & Edward Mui CCYC Chicago, USA T 10 33 126.0
   4.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago YC Chicago, USA LS 10 33 126.0
 
   PHRF Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0
   2.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede Columbia Yacht Club Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship Josh Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller BPYC Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0
   5.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   6.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0
   7. UK Sailmakers  USA 111 Skull Cracker Daniel Kitchens Chicago Yacht Club Huntleigh, MO, USA J 111 36.5 36.0
   8.   USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34 96.0
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta Distance Race
   Distance Race 2 (PHRF>68)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 370 Glider 4 Joe Kestler CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   USA 32611 Mirage John Boyle Columbia Yacht Club Aurora, IL, USA Beneteau first 42 42 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Paul Thompson Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   38038 Off Duty Stu Friedman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sabre 38 Mk I 38 129.0 / 0.9573
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Adam Collins, Bob Cohen CYC / Columbia Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   8.   USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin White Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   9.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 72.0 / 1.0450
   10.   USA 114 Tejas Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis None Chicago, IL, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   11.   USA 84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67 123.0 / 0.9658
 
   Distance Race 1 (PHFF<68)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1D35 Turbo 35 27.0 / 1.1265
   2.   USA 60111 HeadRoom Boyd Jarrell Columbia YC /JPYC Flossmoor, IL, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   3. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   4.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet MORF Champaign, IL, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   6.   USA 42507 Pandora Hank Graziano CYC Chicago, IL, USA Swan 46 46 60.0 / 1.0656
   7.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0 / 1.1504
   8.   USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 54.0 / 1.0762
   9.   USA 51746 Taipan Lloyd Karzen Chicago Yacht Club/Silver Birches Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 -12.0 / 1.2082
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta JAM Division
   Catalina Owners (JAM) 
   1.   33595 At Last Richard Gaston None Burbank, Il, USA Catalina 36 36.4 159.0
   2.   USA 5651 Intention Bob Garrett Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 30 (Tall Rig) 30 192.0
   3.   USA 3510 Junior Michael Jeongco N/A Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 30 TR 30 189.0
   4.   USA 50662 Karizmaddie patrick reynolds Hammond. IN chicago, IL, USA Catalina 320 32'6 171.0
 
   Jib and Main 
   1.   52512 Bloody Mary Dan Cooley Columbia Yacht Club Countryside, IL, USA Pearson 303 30.29 219.0
   2.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian FISHER Chicago Yacht Club River Forest, IL, USA Farr395 39 54.0
   3.   6710 KUTTY’S ARK George Morrissey Columbia Romeoville, IL, USA Pearson 36 36 147.0
   4.   84354 Primo Veliero Dena Milligan Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35 Mark III 35 132.0
   5.   NONE Stella Peter / Tom / Sarah // Nielsen / McDonough / Basel ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 45 45 102.0
   6.   USA 30007 Tempest Hank Kalmus BPYC/MORF LaGrange, IL, USA Frers 30 29.75 141.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020