2020 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AYC Spring Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   J 44
   1.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 43600 Vamp Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J44 44
 
   J 70
   1. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 98 Grins Ghislain Descamps NA Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 88
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   3. 84 Quantum Sails  CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29
   4.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler & Andrew Weiss . Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/88 29
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 568 Honey Badger Brian M. Nelson AHYC Shrewsbury, NJ, USA J/105 34.5
   2.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 630 Raven Jason Barron Barrons Boatyard Bronx, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 65 Solution David Willis Storm Trysail Club / Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Wappinger Falls, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 109
   1.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 168 Incendiary Trevor Roach CPYC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC - Distance Racing
   1.   USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar American/Storm Trysail Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53  
 
   ORC - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37  
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Fleet
   1.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midn. Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5  
   2.   033 Odinn kjell dahlen Valcour Sailing Club plattsburgh, NY, USA J-111 36.5  
   3.   USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6  
 
   PHRF - Coastal Racing
   1.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020