2020 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: AYC Fall Regatta
1 Leukemia Cup - PHRF Spinnaker 1 PHRF
2 Leukemia Cup - PHRF Spinnaker 2 PHRF
3 Leukemia Cup - PHRF Spinnaker "Plus One" PHRF
4 Leukemia Cup - PHRF Non-Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AYC Fall Regatta
   Leukemia Cup - PHRF Spinnaker 1 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 24.0
   2.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midshipman Nick Becker US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5 30.0
   3.   USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53 3.0
   4.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36 51.0
   5.   USA 29 El Diablo Robert Fryer American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 54.0
   6.   USA 39524 Endurance Bernd Hefele Lake Hopatcong YC USA Farr 395 39.5 24.0
   7.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA C&C 30 OD 30 45.0
   8.   USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5 24.0
   9.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom Norwalk Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42 60.0
   10.   USA 112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J 112e 36 61.0
   11.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46 35.0
   12.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller NYYC and Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 45.0
   13.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.5 48.0
   14.   USA 43600 Vamp YCC Midshipman Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 44 33.0
   15.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 3.0
 
   Leukemia Cup - PHRF Spinnaker 2 
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   2.   SWE 83 Benita YCC Midshipman Lars Osell US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 66.0
   3.   USA 41989 Blink Thomas Sa Keyport Yacht Club Basking Ridge, NJ, USA J 33 33 84.0
   4.   USA 114 Cathexis Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38 78.0
   5.   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   6.   USA 326 Hoonigan YCC Wes Pelland NEKA USA J 105 34.5 93.0
   7.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   8.   USA 35 Powder YCC Midshipman Jack Stancil US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0
   9.   USA 43963 Saltire John Forster American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0
   10.   USA 100 Sanguine Landy / Soohoo City Island YC Armonk, NY, USA J 100 32.8 87.0
   11.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 87.0
   12.   USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0
 
   Leukemia Cup - PHRF Spinnaker "Plus One" 
   1.   USA 32410 Bouree Blaine Davis / Asa Pingree MICA Ridgewood, NY, USA J 30 30 150.0
   2.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33 80.0
   3.   USA 26 Group 5 YCC Nick Nilsen NEKA USA Beneteau Figaro 2 32 66.0
   4.   USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43 27.0
   5.   USA 52464 Side-tracked Barb & Stu Caplan Orienta Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 87.0
   6.   USA 19 Vicitan YCC Ben Hunt NEKA USA Beneteau Figaro 2 32 66.0
   7.   USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0
   8.   USA 66 Williwaw YCC Ben Lilly NEKA USA Beneteau Figaro 2 32 66.0
 
   Leukemia Cup - PHRF Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 111 Bluefin Tom Boyle / Bob Clyatt American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 100 33 93.0
   2.   USA 42880 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 44 44.9 39.0
   3.   USA 126 Freedom Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 100 33 93.0
   4.   USA 85 Liberty Jim Wilson American YC Rye, NY, USA J 100 33 113.0
   5.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 38.7 81.0
   6.   USA N/A Tristar Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Beneteau 36s7 35.75 120.0
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup - Paddle (limited to 50 competitors)
    Paddle-Mens LONG Course 5 Miles 
   1.   06 06 Rich Jessop American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA SUP 32
   2.   11 11 Jack Egan Rye Stamford, CT, USA SIC RS 14
   3.   12 12 Andrew Knott Rye, NY, USA SUP 14
   4.   13 13 Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Starboard 14
   5.   14 14 Jaume Pujadas Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA SUP 11'6
   6.   20 20 Steven Leathers American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Freedom 35 WK 35
   7.   21 21 Digby Beaumont Rye, NY, USA SUP
   8.   23 23 Brent taylor Rye, NY, USA SUP 10'6
   9.   24 24 Ryan Prime American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA SUP 12
   10.   25 25 Simon Evenson Rye, Ny, USA SUP 11
   11.   28 28 Faisal Khan Ayc Rye, Ny, USA SUP 10
   12.   31 31 Bob Highley Waldwick, NJ, USA prone paddleboard 16'6
   13.   35 35 Peter Krow Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Starboard 35
   14.   41 41 Hunter Chambers American Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA SUP 12
   15.   44 44 John Bibas AmericanYacht Club Rye, NY, USA SUP 11
   16.   45 45 Mike Griffiths American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA SUP 11
   17.   46 46 Robert Sherriff Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA SUP 14
   18.   47 47 Patrick Hounsell Shenorock Rye, NY, USA SUP 10'6
   19.   49 49 Christopher Dunlop RYE, NY, USA SUP 11.5
   20.   51 51 will hyland Greenwich, ct, USA SUP 12
   21.   53 53 Henry Eschricht American Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA SUP 12.6
   22.   54 54 Ross Gilardi USA SUP  
   23.   59 59 Phil Bromley USA  
   24.   61 61 Phiip Gormley USA  
 
    Paddle-Womens LONG Course Miles 
   1.   02 02 Yvonne Bibas American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA SUP 11’6
   2.   07 07 Libby Alexander AYC Rye, NY, USA SUP 14
   3.   39 39 Lisa Miller American yacht club Rye, NY, USA SUP 12’6”
   4.   52 52 Christie Manning CQM Rye, NY, USA SUP 12  
   5.   USA 63 63 Andrea Luongo USA  
 
    Paddle-Mens and Women LONG Course Kayak 5 Miles 
   1.   56 56 Peter Oudheusden Mamaroneck, NY, USA Kayak  
   2.   57 57 Galin Stepanchak Mamaroneck, NY, USA Kayak  
 
    Paddle-Mens SHORT Course 2 miles 
   1.   26 26 john Heffernan American Yacht club port chester, NY, USA SUP
   2.   37 37 Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA SUP 12
   3.   55 55 Brian Smith American USA  
 
    Paddle-Junior SHORT Course 2 Miles 
   1.   09 09 Ginny Blackwell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA SUP 9
   2.   10 10 Charlotte Steidl OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA SUP 9
   3.   16 16 Patrick Cosby Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Kids Kayak 6
   4.   17 17 Annabelle Cosby Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA SUP
   5.   18 18 Avery Kallesten Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greeenwich, CT, USA SUP 10'
   6.   30 30 Macky Wilson Old Greenwich Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA SUP 6'
   7.   65 65 Matt Chadane USA  
 
    Paddle-Womens SHORT Course 2 Miles 
   1.   05 05 Nancy Vincent Shenorock Shore Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA SUP 14
   2.   19 19 Elise Napack Harrison, NY, USA SUP
   3.   22 22 Natasha Cholerton-Brown AYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA SUP 12
   4.   27 27 Elizabeth Luciano American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA SUP 10
   5.   29 29 Karen Dore American yacht club Rye, Ny, USA SUP
   6.   32 32 Whitney Schwarz AYC Rye, NY, USA SUP 33
   7.   33 33 Heather Robins Larchmont, NY, USA SUP 10
   8.   34 34 Andrea Kostanecki Noroton Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA SUP
   9.   38 38 Michelle Robinson Rye, NY, USA SUP 12
   10.   40 40 Hope Wilson American Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA SUP 12
   11.   42 42 Stephanie Hoover American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA SUP 12
   12.   43 43 Teresa Aningalan Elmsford, NY, USA SUP 12
   13.   48 48 Greetchen Avendano White Plains, NY, USA SUP
   14.   50 50 Julie Killian Rye, NY, USA SUP
   15.   58 58 Carina Colon White Plains, NY, USA SUP  
   16.   60 60 Margot Stephenson USA  
   17.   62 62 Rosemary Horvath USA  
 
    Paddle-Mens and Womens SHORT Course Kayak 
   1.   03 03 Ariel Eckstein AYC Rye, NY, USA kayak
   2.   15 15 Kerri Olson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA kayak 1
 
    Paddle-Men, Women, Junior Paddle and Kayak MINI Course  
   1.   01 01 Christine Baron American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA SUP 11
   2.   04 04 Jill MacVicar AYC Rye, NY, USA SUP 9
   3.   08 08 Kassandra Souply American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA SUP 08
   4.   36 36 Robin Azer AYC Rye, NY, USA SUP 10
   5.   USA 64 64 Philip Semprevivo USA  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020