2020 Royal Southern Summer Series – Land Union September Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Black Group
 Division: IRC 
   HP30
   1. 12   GBR 4986L Jester Mike Lewis Netley SC Southampton, Hants, GBR V1 Lutra 30 9.14 1.092
   2.   GBR 251 Mittens' Revenge Alex Mathers Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK Fareast 28R 8.55 2.000
   3.   Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon Timon Robson Royal southern Hamble, Hampshire, Gbr Fareast 28R 9 1.050
   4.   GBR 2801 X Toucan Glyn Locke RTYC Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, GBR Farr 280 8.69 m 1.089
   5.   SWE50-F28R Vendetta Lucian Stone MYC / RORC London, London, GBR Fareast 28r 8.5m 1.057
 
   IRC 1
   1.   GBR 8888 N Cobra Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames Derby, Derbyshire, GBR King 40 12.11 m 1.112
   2.   GBR 851R Cracklin’ Rosie Steven Anderson RORC Owes, Isle Of Wight, UK Corby 40 12 1.109
   3.   GBR 2664R Darkwood Michael O'Donnell RYS, RTYC, RORC London, UK J 121 12.1m 1.113
   4.   GBR 5040L Icy Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. Titchfield, Hampshire, UK IC37 11.30m 1.179
   5.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC London, London, GBR J 111 11.1m 1.093
   6.   GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 Chris Jones RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR J 111 11.1m 1.097
   7.   GBR 7122X Juno Christopher Daniel RYS Alton, Hampshire, GBR J 122 12.2 1.090
   8.   GBR 42N La Réponse Andrew McIrvine RYS London, London, GBR Ker 39 (modified) 11.82 1.139
   9.   GBR 111N McFly Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern East Grinstead, Sussex, UK J 111 11.1m 1.094
   10.   GBR 111X Raging Bull 2 Tim Tolcher OCYC London, UK J 111 11.1m 1.097
   11.   GBR 1428R Rogan Josh Richard Powell RTYC. R Srn YC. London, UK First 40 12.24 1.075
   12.   GBR GBR 562R Sailplane Rob Bottomley RSrnYC Hamble, Hants, GBR MAT 12 12.45 m 1.130
   13.   GBR 1544R Simples Demian Smith Royal Southern London, London, UK XP44 13.29 1.123
   14.   GBR 79 R Skermisher Jonathan Blanshard RORC Northington, Hants, UK Ker 36 11.65 m 1.084
   15.   GBR 311 X Tokoloshe 3 David Bartholomew RSrnYC hamble, hampshire, UK Cape 31 31 1.136
   16.   IRL 39000 Zero II James Gair RORC Cowes, Isle of wight, UK Custom Mills 39 11.80 m 1.106
 
   IRC 3
   1. 0   GBR 3061X ARCUS John Howell / Paul Newell Royal Southern Yacht Club Tring, Herts, GBR Archambault A35 10.59 1.014
   2.   GBR 9972L Brenda's J Becky Walford Hornet Services SC Gosport, Hampshire, GBR J 92 9.2m 0.987
   3.   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC Surrey, GBR Mustang 30 Mk2 9.00 m 0.911
   4.   GBR 9588R Jacana Gordon Craigen Royal Southern Yacht Club Hamble, Hampshire, UK J 105 10.5m 1.002
   5.   IRL 8088 Jedi Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club Farnham, Surrey, UK J 109 10.75 1.011
   6.   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it Kevin Taylor warsash alton, hants, GBR J 99 9.9m 1.019
   7.   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC Emsworth, Hants, GBR J 88 8.8 m 1.017
   8.   GBR 965 R / 7764 R Spider Pig Rob & Lucinda Mclean Warsash & RORC Upper Beeding, West Sussex, GBR Cork 1720 (mod) 7.95 1.000
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Club Class
   1.   GBR 719 R Dido Suzie Anthony RSrnYC Oxford, Oxfordshire, UK Spirit Yacht 14.15m 1.0400
   2.   K 1498 T Lady Penrose Claire Dresser RSrnYC New Malden, GBR Sigma 362 10.95m 0.9390
   3.   GBR 4811R Magic Graham Nixon Royal Southern YC Guildford, Surrey, UK Elan 40 12m 1.0320
   4.   GBR 4533L minX Gary Fry Warsash SC Sunninghill, Berkshire, GBR XP44 13.29 1.1050
   5.   GBR 754R Xtract Dudley Stock R.Srn.Y.C Southampton, Hampshire, UK X-302 9.02 0.9130
 
 
Racing Area: White Group
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   GBR X Boysterous Lutz Strangemann London, USA J 70 7m
   2. 8   GBR 830 GBR 830 Jonnie Goodwin RYS Southampton, GBR J 70 7m
   3.   GBR 128 Madeleine Duncan McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club Dorset, GBR J 70 7m
   4.   GBR 1720 Mimis Lutz Strangemann Royal Southern London, UK J 70 7m
   5. 22   GBR 1496 Standfast Simon Patterson RSrnYC Chichester, County, UK J 70 7m
 
   XOD
   1.   X 128 Little X Gary Rossall RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 6.3 m  
   2.   X 21 Satu Andy Hamlett RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 7.0 m  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Land Union
North Sails Antigua Sailing Week   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020