2020 A Class Catamaran World Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design 
   A Cat - Open
   1.   USA 112 Matthew Smyth Fort Walton Yacht Club Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA A-cat Foil 18
   2. Other  USA 9 8 Train Jeff Brauch Transpacific Breckenridge, CO, USA A Cat 18
   3.   USA 409 Babou Mikey Radziejowski Santa Cruz Yacht Club Santa Cruz, CA, USA A Cat 18
   4.   USA 230 Bas Clas Bob Hodges Pontchartrain Covington, LA, USA AD3 18
   5.   CAN 44 CAN 44 Larry Woods BSBC Norval, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
   6.   USA 406 Cat Fight Leon Pinson Carlyle Sailing Association Tuscola, IL, USA A Cat 18
   7. 32   USA 320 CrowdFiber Bailey White Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA A Cat 18  
   8. 32   USA 320 CrowdFiber Bailey White Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA A Cat 18
   9.   USA 37 eXploder Michael Christensen LLSC Atlanta, GA, USA A Cat 18
   10.   CAN 1023 F1x Dean Mayke Burlington Erin, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
   11.   USA 375 Florida Pool Remodeling Bret Moss SWRYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA A Cat 18
   12.   USA 294 Flying Circus Richard Stevens LLSC Hoschton, GA, USA A Cat 18
   13.   USA 358 Flying Dutchman Tony Vandenoever Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA A Cat 18
   14.   USA 0 Hurricane Alley Dustin Romey MYC North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
   15.   GER 77 KSS Paul Kohlhoff Kieler Yacht Club Kiel, SH, GER AD3 Exploder 5,5
   16.   USA 400 Lupe Tortilla John Tomko Houston Yacht Club Canyon Lake, TX, USA A Cat 18
   17.   USA 426 Mahalo MF Cam Farrah FWYC/SYC/TU Destin, FL, USA A Cat 18.3
   18.   USA 60 none Arthur C. Bulger NYYC, CYC Boston, MA, USA Exploder 18
   19.   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Mark Herendeen Space Coast Catamaran Fleet Melbourne, FL, USA A Cat 18
   20.   USA 180 Red Gear Racing Robbie Daniel RED GEAR RACING Clearwater, FL, USA A Cat 18
   21. 11   AUS 11 Ronstan Robline Ben Moon A Cat Class Association St Petersburg, FL, AUS A Cat 18
   22.   DEN 77 Solomon Odonka 1 Tom Bøjland KDY Søborg, Hovedstaden, DEN A-class 5,49
   23.   USA 429 TBD Ravi Parent Sarasota Sailing Squadron Bradenton, FL, USA A Cat 18
   24.   USA 290 The Chubby Pickle Mark Skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Key West, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   25.   CAN 29 Too Outrageous David Bradly Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
   26.   USA 113 Tug Life Matthew Keenan Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club Highlands, NJ, USA Foil 18
   27.   USA 311 USA 311 Bruce Mahoney Mahoney Projects La Porte, TX, USA A Cat 18
   28.   USA 407 USA 407 Marc Kennedy South Lake Seaman Club NOVI, MI, USA A 18
   29.   USA 326 USA326 Mackenzie Cook Santa Cruz Yacht Club Scotts Valley, CA, USA A Cat 18
   30.   USA 74 USA74 Scott Stevenson Carlyle Sailing Association St Charles, MO, USA A Cat 18
   31. 55   CAN 55 Usain boat Andrew Woods BSBC Burlington, ON, CAN A Cat 18
 
   A Cat - Classic
   1.   USA 2020 18 Karat Emmanuel Cerf St. Petersburg Y.C. St Petersburg, FL, USA A Cat 18
   2.   USA 6 5 Boat Lengths Bill Vining LLSC Roswell, GA, USA A Cat 18
   3.   USA 165 Apocalypse V Bob Webbon Upper Keys Sailing Club Tavernier, FL, USA A Cat 18
   4.   AUS 27 AUS 27 William Michie Richmond River Sailing and Rowing Club Byron Bay, NSW, AUS A Class Classic 18
   5. 39 Other  USA 395 BimJav Michael Love Fleet 416 Wyncote, PA, USA Bimare Javelin 18
   6.   USA 401 Black and blue Daniel Paoli Csa Collinsville, IL, USA A Cat 18
   7.   AUS 99 Clockwork Mark Capel Brisbane Valley Sailing Club Mount Ommaney, QLD, AUS A Cat 18
   8.   USA 325 Cook'n Dan Cook Santa Cruz Yacht Club Scotts Valley, CA, USA A cat 18
   9.   USA 310 Cowbell Woody Cope Gulfport Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA A Cat 18
   10.   USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
   11.   USA 44 ED Rick Bernstein Carlyle Sailing Association Saint Louis, MO, USA A Cat 19
   12.   USA 231 Furious Rush Bird Gulfport Yacht Club Tarpon Springs, FL, USA A Cat 18
   13.   USA 007 Goldfinger Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A Cat 18
   14.   USA 17 Hawaiian Pride Mark Batchelor CRAM Howell, MI, USA A Cat 18
   15.   AUS 9 ITB Racing John Dowling Multihull Yacht Club of Queensland Brisbane, Queensland, AUS A Cat 5.49
   16.   AUS AUS 9 ITB Racing John Dowling Multihull Yacht Club of Queensland Brisbane, Queensland, AUS A Cat 5.94
   17.   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett Budd Lake Budd Lake, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   18.   USA 122 Mojito John Schiefer Gyc Miami, Fl, USA Acat 18
   19.   USA 80 Multitask John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA A Cat 18
   20.   USA 304 OutLaw Bob Curry Fort Walton Yacht Club Crestview, FL, USA A Cat 18
   21.   USA 192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack Upper Keys Sailing Club Key Largo, FL, USA A Cat 18
   22.   USA 303 Tainted Love Randy Smyth FWYC Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA A Cat 18'
   23.   USA 57 Tomahawk Thomas Paoli carlyle sailing asso. Troy, IL, USA Acat 18
   24.   USA 108 USA 108 Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MA, USA A Cat 18
   25.   USA 428 USA428 Andy Herbick West River Sailing Club Timonium, MD, USA A Cat 18 ft
   26.   USA 99 Whisper Ben Hall Bristol YC Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020