2020 The Essex Rum Challenge
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Rum Challenge |
| Division: Pursuit |
| | | Spinnaker Class 1 | |
| |
1. |
USA 243 |
Augenblick |
Fred Beckham
|
Duck Island |
Westbrook, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
68.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 244 |
Guardian J |
Don Dwyer
|
Essex Yacht Club/NYYC |
Guilford, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
77.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 42451 |
Pachyderm |
Edgar Smith
|
Off Soundings |
New Haven, CT, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
108.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 570 |
Rattlesnake |
Carter Robertson
|
Duck Island |
Old Saybrook, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
90.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 73407 |
Snow Bird |
Paul von Maffei
|
DIYC |
Guilford, CT, USA |
Schock 35 |
35 |
78.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 52278 |
TBD |
Julia ODowd
|
Sachem's Head Yacht Club |
Branford, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
77.0
|
|
| | | Non-Spinnaker - Class 2 | |
| |
1. |
N/a |
AIDA |
Carter Gowrie
|
Essex Yacht Club |
Essex, CT, USA |
Herreshoff Yawl |
34 |
275.0
|
| |
2. |
44 |
Avventura |
David Fasulo
|
Pettipaug YC |
Ivoryton, CT, USA |
Sabre 30 |
30 |
204.0
|
| |
3. |
40347 |
Celebration |
Jeff Going
|
Essex Corinthian YC |
Essex, Ct, USA |
Morgan 24 |
24 |
245.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 31927 |
Prism |
Joel Mangini
|
Duck Island |
Enfield, CT, USA |
C&C 29 Mk II |
28'6 |
199.0
|
| |
5. |
194 |
Reepicheep |
peter floyd
|
DIYC |
Higganum, CT, USA |
ranger22 |
22'6 |
242.0
|
| |
6. |
553 |
Wing It |
Ray Dragoo
|
DIYC |
East Haddam, CT, USA |
Ericson 28+ |
28.50 |
215.0
|
|
| | | Non Spinnaker - Class 3 | |
| |
1. |
52029 |
Banshee |
Bill Herlihy
|
Essex Yacht Club |
Essex, CT, USA |
Nonsuch 36 |
36 |
153.0
|
| |
2. |
153 |
Blue Heron |
Sharon Tracy
|
Essex Corinthian YC |
Lyme, CT, USA |
Nonsuch |
30 |
183.0
|
| |
3. |
354 |
Bright Side |
Ian Merkle-Scotland
|
Pettipaug |
Madison, CT, USA |
Elan 31S |
31 |
189.0
|
| |
4. |
32708 |
Checkmate |
Frank Flores
|
Essex Yacht Club/CCA |
Essex, CT, USA |
Alden 44 |
44 |
141.0
|
| |
5. |
298 |
Shearwater |
Chris Griffin
|
Off Soundings |
Wethersfield, CT, USA |
Ericson 38-200 |
38 |
149.0
|
| |
6. |
35 |
Sketch |
Steven Shongut
|
PYC |
Manchester, CT, USA |
Freedom |
35 |
169.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 2222 |
Tynaje |
Daniel Fisher
|
Sachems Head Yacht Club |
Guilford, CT, USA |
Ohlson 38 |
37.5 |
164.0
|
|
| | | Non Spinnaker - Class 4 | |
| |
1. |
22 |
Blue Skies |
William Gunther
|
Essex Yacht Club |
Essex, CT, USA |
Skye 51 |
50 |
86.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 45016 |
Direwolf |
Larry Hennessy
|
Duck Island Yacht Club |
Middlefield, CT, USA |
IMX-45 TMDK |
45 |
43.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 50197 |
Flying Lady |
Phillip Dickey
|
CCA, Pequot YC, Essex YC |
New Haven, CT, USA |
Swan 46 Mk 1 |
47 |
92.0
|
| |
4. |
22 |
Rumor |
Matt Rennie
|
DIYC |
East Hampton, CT, USA |
Soverel 27 |
27 |
151.0
|
| |
5. |
1180 |
Sleeper |
James Hammel
|
ECYC |
West Simsbury, CT, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
138.0
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|