2020 Lightning North American Championship (ILCA)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1.   USA 15345 Lunch Meat Scott Harris Carolina Yacht Club-NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   2.   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Steven Davis / Brian Hayes, Sr. / Laura Jeffers Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   3.   USA 15016 15016 James Gardner NBYC Deep River, CT, USA Lightning 19
   4. 19   USA 15210 15210 Sjoerd-Jan Vanderhorst Bay Boat Club Bay Village, OH, USA Lightning 19
   5. 50   USA 15412 15412 Tim Scanlon Chautauqua Shaker Heights, OH, USA Lightning 19
   6.   USA 15445 15445 Matt Fisher Hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 19
   7.   USA 15470 15470 George Sipel North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Lightning 19
   8.   USA 15499 15499 Jody Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   9.   15506 15506 Samuel McMillan Edgewater Yacht Club MENTOR, OH, USA Lightning 19
   10.   USA 15548 15548 Pierce Barden Carolina Yacht Club Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   11.   12957 3 Paul Whitesides St. Mary's College SA Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   12.   9 9 Thomas Allen Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   13.   USA 15147 Blue Weenie Ryan Davidson Balboa Yacht Club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   14.   USA 15367 BOLT GEORGE HARRINGTON / Jack Harrington / Colin Gurrera MBC Fair Haven, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   15.   15484 Checkmate Mark Schneider / Cindi Schneider Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   16.   USA 15580 Clair De Lune William Baxter Delta Sailing Association Memphis, TN, USA Lightning 19
   17.   15314 Coldfire Edward Seyerlein Willow Bank Yacht Club Binghamton, NY, USA Lightning 19
   18.   USA 14096 Communication Breakdown Carter Cameron Carolina Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   19.   15582 Creature Tanner Probst BCC indian rocks beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   20.   15616 Duck Happens Debbie Probst BCC Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   21. 55   15599 Duma Ben Folds Buffalo Canoe Club Portland, OR, USA Lightning 19
   22.   COL 15519 El Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo / Rafael Tamayo / Javier Delgado Club Nautico El Portillo Bogota, D.C., COL Lightning 19
   23.   USA 14748 Gen5 Jeff Hayden FSU Lake Mary, FL, USA Lightning 19
   24. 26   USA 15464 Girl Trouble Keith Taboada Metedeconk River Brielle, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   25. 4   USA 15004 Hal Mike Earl Dillon Yacht Club Eagle, CO, USA Lightning 19
   26.   15502 Here We Are Jed Dodge Sodus Bay Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA Lightning 19
   27. 6   USA 15615 Here We R William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Jessica Resnick Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   28.   USA 15522 High Maintenance Kayla Neuman Riverton YC Staten Island, NY, USA Lightning 19
   29.   USA 14900 His Gary Hurban Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   30.   15000 Jack's Boat Tim Werley Pymatuning Yacht Cluyb Pittsburgh, PA, USA Lightning 19
   31.   ECU 14947 Julio Velez Julio Velez Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Ligthning 19
   32.   USA 15390 Kristine Todd Wake Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
   33.   USA 15298 Lightning Joe Starck BCC Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   34.   14045 Lightning Josh Putnam / Stanton Bost / Emory Williams ASC Modoc, SC, USA Lightning 19
   35.   USA 11381 Lil Boat Brian Hayes Jr. Housatonic Boat Club Milford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   36.   USA 15546 Must be Present Philip Lange / Alister Thomson BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   37.   USA 15315 Oblio Brian Hayes Housatonic Boat Club MILFORD, CT, USA Lightning 19
   38.   USA 15172 Rocky James Taylor / George Auer / Brian Cowan Lake Sailing Club Liberty Twp, OH, USA Lightning 19
   39.   USA 14684 Rum Front Ezra Zankel Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   40.   USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   41.   15169 Square Grouper Batton Kennon Byc Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   42.   14502 tba John Tomczak Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   43.   USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   44. 6   USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Lightning 18’
   45.   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Eric Heller Cedar Point Yacht Club Monroe, CT, USA Lightning 19
   46. 43   15456 Two Ways Out Bob Martin Mission Bay Yacht Club Oceanside, CA, USA Lightning 19'
   47.   USA 15202 USA 15202 Greg Florian / Colin Florian / Nick Florian Commodore Decatur Yacht Club Decatur, IL, USA Lightning 19
   48.   USA 15310 USA 15310 Hugh Hutchison Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
   49.   USA 15181 What Kinda Gone Greg Fisher / Jo Ann Fisher / Jeff Eiber James Island YC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   50.   USA 15555 Win Spear Richard Hallagan / Rick Ten Eyck / John Schneider Fairport, NY, United States  
   51.   USA 15075 WTF Maegan Ruhlman Cross Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021