2020 Twilight Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Twilight Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   J70 DBA Daniel Bostick SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J70 23
   2.   USA 420 E.L.E. Matt Braun SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   J 70 J 70 Brendan Feeney SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 397 J70 David Arata SPYC Tampa, FL, USA J 70 24
   5.   X J-70 Treinen Richard Treinen SPYC / SPSA St Petersburg, FL, USA J-70 23
   6.   USA SPYC # More Thrills Tim Snyder SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA TBD NA Shahe Momjian SPYC Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   United States TBD SPYC j70 Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood ranch, FL, USA J70 22
   9.   USA 343 Truckn' William Felder Saint Petersburg YC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170)
   1. 155   USA 155 Arista Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood ranch, FL, USA Melges 32 32  
   2.   8 Cakewalk Joshua Wilus Diyc SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, USA Sr21 21  
   3.   USA 15 Gimmi Shelter Lon Ethington St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA martin 243 24  
   4. 46   USA 141 Melges 20 Martin Kullman SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 20 20  
   5. North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer Harvey Ford St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112e 36  
   6.   USA 11 TackTick Michael Siedlecki St Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24  
   7. 505   USA 505 Team 505 David King SPSC Bradenton, FL, USA Melges 24 24  
   8. 18   USA 180 Volpe George Haynie Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Melges 32 32  
 
   Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170)
   1.   2573 Morning Skinny Bill McCarthy SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J24 24  
   2.   USA 2574 Sight Seeing Jim Lindsay SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24  
   3.   Sonar Sonar Lewis George Lewis SPSA St. Petersburg, Fl, USA Sonar  
 
   Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA SONARS Sanpere Antonio F. Sanpere US Sailing St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23  
 
   Cruising
   1.   434 Amber Looe Michael Reed SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33  
   2.   USA 138 Desiderata Richard Boler SPSA Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Bristol 32 CB 32  
   3. Other  619 Emerald Mistress Jack Thompson SPSA Sarasota, FL, USA O'Day 34  
   4.   212 Equinox Brad Ripkey Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Valiant 40 40  
   5.   s28 Freelance Christopher Chow DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Sabre 28-1 28  
   6.   681 Hula Girl Steve Shortt SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Ranger 23 23  
   7.   P 39 Libèlula Fritz Kloepfel None Saint Pete Beach, FL, USA Pearson 39-2 39'  
   8.   651 Moonshine Sharon Grasmehr None St Petersburg, FL, USA Ericson 32-3 32.5  
   9.   304 Surge Charles Archer St. Pete Sailing Association St. Petersburg, FL, USA Compass 47 47  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020