2014 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Fort Lauderdale to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Annual Wirth M. Munroe
1 PHRF A PHRF
2 PHRF B PHRF
3 PHRF C PHRF
4 IRC IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Wirth M. Munroe
   PHRF A 
   1.   USA 51 Ace Frank Pingitore Miamarina Miami, Fl, USA Macgregor 65 phouse cutter 65 41.0
   2.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   3.   USA 54 Chessie George Collins CCA Miami Beach, FL, USA Swan 80 82 -75.0
   4.   USA 61070 Falcon James Brass Cruising Club of America Wellington, FL, USA Nelson Marek 93 -60.0
   5.   USA 37 First Light FK Day Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Class 40 40 -17.0
   6.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser/ Jim bill CRYC Miami, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 51.0
   7.   USA 20 Tiger Alan Jepson Fun n Sun Palm Bay, FL, USA Flying Tiger 10m 32.6 54.0
 
   PHRF B 
   1.   USA 57521 24 Heures Anson Mulder HISC Highland Beach, FL, USA Oyster 575 57 68.0
   2.   USA 5013 Ghost Carl Kah Sailfish Club North Palm Beach, FL, USA Hinkley 52 98.0
   3.   USA 60639 Pushing Tin Alex Sastre Coconut Grove Sailing Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Salona 38 38 75.0
   4.   USA 96 Rim Shot Russell Dunn Coral Reef YC Hollywood, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 89.0
   5.   USA 40344 Santarella James P. (Phil) Scalise Melbourne YC Indian Harbor Beach, FL, USA Baltic 38 DP CB 38 102.0
   6.   USA 63 Second Wind Ray and Mike Sullivan Key Biscayne Yacht Club Key Biscayne, FL, USA Dufour 44 44.1 70.0
   7.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl William J. Terry Davis Island Tampa, FL, USA Johnston 40 60.0
 
   PHRF C 
   1.   USA Baia Azul Michael Mahan Bayview Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau 423 42.16 137.0
   2. 67   USA 168 Loup de Mer Peter Niemeyer Trans Ocean & Castaway Sailing Boynton Beach, FL, USA 1985 C&C 33-2 CB 32.6 168.0
   3.   USA 521 Paparazzi Donald Lasky Palm Beach Sailing Club Port St. Lucie, FL, USA J 30 30 144.0
   4.   USA 52944 Ragtime Robert Gebbia Castaways Sailing North Palm Beach, FL, USA Tartan 3500 35 133.0
   5.   USA 005 Vendaval Oscar Valdes Miami Lakes , Fl, USA Dufour 34 Performance 34 136.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020