28th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20
   1.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   219 FuzzyLogic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   185 Mighty Pearl Walter Laird AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   325 Puffin Bell Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   USA 311 Skimmer Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA severna park, md, USA H20
   7.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   342 Tru Blu Robert Kottler Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Sullivan Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
  Herreshoff 12.5
   1.   479 Clover Heidi Rothenhaus AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15.8
   2.   471 Hubcap Cynthia Weber AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15'10"
   3.   263 Pot O' Gold Terrell Otis Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) 15.8
   4.   USA 522 Raven William Museler AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 16
 
 
 Division: Pursuit 
  PHRF - A0/A1
   1.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 30.0
 
  PHRF - A2
   1.   USA 998 998-CURE John Dodge FBYC STC Richmond, VA, USA Italia 9.98 34 ft 72.0
   2.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve H PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 78.0
   3.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 81.0
 
  J 30
   1.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
  J 35
   1.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
 
   Leukemia Cruising
   1.   USA 62405 Day Dream Jack LaMay None Leesburg, VA, USA O'Day 25 24'10 234.0
   2.   T Iza Vela Bob Arias EYC Crownsville, MD, USA Tartan 3400 34 105.0
 
  PHRF - N
   1.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor Babak Rajaee EYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 110 36 78.0
 
  CRCA - Spinnaker
   1.   93187 Flagfest Daniel Flagler RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Pearson 31-2 WK 31 156.0
   2.   USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 162.0
 
  CRCA - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   11 Calypso Tom Beck Chesapeake Boat Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34 96.0
   2.   USA 2888 Gone Away Daniel & Maria Dagit Ocean City YC Gladwyne, Pa, USA J/28 28 174.0
   3.   USA 93184 Gracefull Wind Tom Guild CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA Ericson 34 34.8 159.0
 
 
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta - Herring Bay
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 61324 Fine Tuned Jason Fox HHSA OXON HILL, United States, USA Oceanis 38.1 37.73 144.0 / 0.9366
   2.   N/A Firth of Tay Peter Dezendorf HHSA Reston, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 35.1 34 162.0 / 0.9129
   3.   USA 93245 Nauti-Paws William Kruse Herrington Harbour Sailing Association ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA O'Day 35 35 174.0 / 0.8978
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SunTrust

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020