Bayfield Summer SailFest 2020
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid distance
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   non-spinnaker
   1.   16799 ECHO Dale Hedtke AIYC Duluth, MN, USA C & C 27 Mark iii 27.86  
   2.   Dunno Mighty Quinn Charles Finn AIYC Bayfield, Wi, USA Catalina 38 38  
   3.   USA 50447 Perfect Lady James Tack PCKC Bloomington, MN, USA Tartan 34-II 34  
 
   Spinnaker
   1.   USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39  
   2.   SWE 38100 Bellatrix Benjamin Rice DYC Duluth, Mn, USA Mc 38 11.3 m  
   3.   USA 114 Black Swan Rich Baker WYC Excelsior, MN, USA J 120 40  
   4.   USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist AIYC Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37  
   5.   USA 59 Chase Charles Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35  
   6.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50  
   7.   USA 44 IndoIrish Thomas Lynch AIS WYC Plymouth, MN, USA C&C 33 MKII 33  
   8.   USA 45777 MC^2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN, USA R/P 50 50  
   9.   USA 36028 No Trespassing Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station-WYC Bayfield, WI, USA SunFast 3600 36  
   10.   42235 Nyx Ryan and Kim Drake WYC Minneapolis, MN, USA C&C 35 mkiii 35  
   11.   USA 16356 Outrageous Peter Bergin Wayzata (WYC) Eagan, MN, USA 1976 37  
   12. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35  
   13.   USA 52958 Passage Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8  
   14.   USA 16815/16563 Red Herring Thomas Family Duluth / Apostle Islands YC Duluth, MN, USA C&C 38 MKII 38  
   15.   USA 7 Running with Scissors Nannah Myers Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA U 20 20.83  
   16.   USA 41 Stardust George Johns MIYC / WYC St. Paul, MN, USA Farr 30 30  
   17.   130 Strawman Rob Finnigan DYC Duluth, MN, USA Melges 32 32  
   18.   USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35  
   19. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Columbia Carbon 32 32  
   20.   USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Barkers Island Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35 35  
   21. UK Sailmakers  USA 20999 Wandering Star Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 10M 33  
   22.   16 WINGS JEROLD DUNN wyc LaPointe, WI, USA Schock 35 35.0  
   23.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020