The Greenport Ocean Race & The Greenport Bay Race 2014
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Greenport Bay Race
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   84 84 Erik Langendal SIYC Shelter Island, NY, USA Etchells mod 30.5 111.0 / 1.0152
   2.   USA 33 CLOUD9 John Sommi SIYC Darien, Ct, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0638
   3.   USA 131 Gracious Daniel Montero Breakwater Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 100 32 90.0 / 1.0526
   4.   USA 20 Instant Karma David Betts Sag Harbor Southampton, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0638
   5.   USA 10796 Jul Bocken James Eklund SIYC Shelter Island heights, NY, USA C&C 35 MK I 34'7 131.0 / 0.9820
   6.   USA 149 PB & J Michael Bartolotta PBSA East Quogue, NY, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0526
   7.   USA 605 Wasn't Me Jim Ryan Peconic Bay Sailing Assn Laurel, NY, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0526
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 28 Corsaire Robert Utz Triangle Greenport, NY, USA Abbott 33 33.25 142.0 / 0.9646
   2.   USA 5411 Flying Buffalo Jim Baumann Greenport, NY, USA sloop 36 234.0 / 0.8403
   3.   USA 42371 Naughty Dog James Reichel Chris Sicignano Babylon Yacht Club/South Bay Cruising Club West Islip, N.Y., USA C&C 25 25 236.0 / 0.8380
   4.   USA 1614 Perchance Paul Kekalos n/a New York, NY, USA Catalina 30TR 30 210.0 / 0.8696
   5.   201 Sachem Jonathan Russo SIYC Shelter Island Heights, NY, USA Sabre 39 MK II 38'8' 137.0 / 0.9724
   6.   USA 146 Tidelines Robert McIlvain Peconic Bay Sailing Association Laurel, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28 186.0 / 0.9009
   7.   33948 Zoop! Paul Kreiling PBSA Greenport, NY, USA J 27 27.5 147.0 / 0.9569
 
 
Racing Area: Greenport Ocean Race
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn (IRC) Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.164
   2.   USA 93499 Valkyrie (IRC) Drew Chapman Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44 1.101
   3.   USA 60449 Weegie (IRC) Richard Fleischman USA Columbia 32 32 1.135
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 -3.0 / 1.2579
   2.   USA 60909 Bravo Sedgwick Ward Shelter Island Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 111 37 39.0 / 1.1561
   3.   USA 52120 Brigand Sean Saslo CCA Branford, CT, USA Custom 49.7 -28.0 / 1.3274
   4.   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Stonington Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Class 40 40 -6.0 / 1.2658
   5.   USA 93499 Valkyrie Drew Chapman Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44 31.0 / 1.1742
   6.   USA 52915 White Witch Larry Landry Shelter Island Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA King 40 40 21.0 / 1.1976
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2
   1.   USA 500 Alliance Stephen Guyer Off Soundings Greenport, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0526
   2.   USA 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger MSSA Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35 125.0 / 0.9917
   3.   52816 RockIt 2.0 Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Columbia 30-2 Sport 32 69.0 / 1.0929
   4.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0929
   5.   USA 7 Team Tonic James Sanders pbsa / osc Westhamtpon, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 68.0 / 1.0949
   6.   USA 60449 Weegie Richard Fleischman NYYC Setauket, NY, USA Columbia 32 32 50.0 / 1.1321
 
   PHRF - Multihull
   1.   USA 88 Flight Risk John Sampson Atlantic Highlands YC Rumson, NJ, USA Corsair F31R 31 -35.0 / 1.3483
   2.   USA 3525 Gwas Y Neidr Penry Jackson NEMA Scarsdale, NY, USA Dragonfly DF35 35 50.0 / 1.1321
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy