2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 09   USA 846 13FIFTY Racing Jesse Fielding / William Gammell New York Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA Star 21
   2. 10   USA 7306 7306 (Masters) Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeny Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Star 22
   3. 22   USA 8358 7741 Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh cpyc New York City, NY, USA Star 22
   4. 42   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov / Andrey Shafranuk Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 51   USA 8084 8084 (Exalted Grand Master) Robert Teitge / Richard Burgess Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   6. 55   USA 8264 8264 Douglas Schofield / Robert Schofield Wianno Arlington, VA, USA Star 22
   7. 57   AUT 8423 8423 Christian Nehammer / Tobias Haring Uycas Vienna, AUS Star 22
   8. 50   SWE 8446 8446 (Grand Master) Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman Royal Swedish Yacht Club Ascona, Ticino, SUI Star 22
   9. 33   USA 8465 8465 (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 73   CAN 8466 8466 Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   11. 64   ARG 8278 8498 (Grand Master) Alberto Zanetti / Brian Fatih Club Nautico Olivos San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   12. 27   USA 8177 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin Seattle Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA Star 22
   13. 91   BRA 8391 Al Hamed Jorge Joao Zarif / Bruno Prada iate clube rio de janeiro Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   14. 24   UKR 8247 Arctur Vasyl Gureyev / Vitalii Kushnir FOND Kiev, UKR Star 22
   15. 35   ITA 8402 Asterope Raffaello Astorri / Alessandro Vongher Società Velica Viareggina Firenze, FI, ITA Star 22
   16. 86   ARG 8430 Ave Maria Daniel Della Torre / Jorge Club Nautico Olivos Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   17. 45   USA 8484 Barakablue (Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   18. 60   USA 8129 Brillo (Grand Master) Joe Zambella / Peter Costa Cottage Park Wintrop, MA, USA Star 22
   19. 84   GER 8384 Chinnok (Masters) Frank Thurner / Michael Ziller Münchner Yacht Club (MYC) Fürstenfeldbruck, Bayern, GER Star 22
   20. 30   USA 8279 Claude Bonanni (Masters) Claude Bonanni / Manolo Bunge Davis Island yacht Cub Tampa, FL, USA Star 22
   21. 21   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Giovanni Coppo / Giovanni Bradanini LNI - sezione milano New York City, NY, USA Star 22
   22. 26   BRA 8251 Fast Forward Luis Mosquera / Roberto Freire Ycsa Sao paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   23. 44   SUI 8409M Fram (Masters) Gautschi Christoph / Koenig Juerg Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   24. 34   ITA 8341 Francesca Lucio Boggi / Sergio Lambertenghi CN Marina di Carrara Carrara, ITA Star 22
   25. 99   GER 7499 GER 7499 (Exalted Grand Master) John H. Helmsing / Marko A. Hasche NRV/APC Hamburg, GER Star 22
   26. 96   GER 8396 High Octane (Masters) Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Springs, FL, USA Star 22  
   27. 61   USA 8361 Je suis Charlie Thomas Londrigan, Jr / Edward Morey Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   28. 37   GER 8450 Lara (Masters) Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel Bodensee Yacht Club Ueberlingen Ueberlingen, BW, GER Star 22
   29. 32   SUI 8329 Leporello (Exalted Grand Master) Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss S.C.E. Zollikon, SUI Star 22
   30. 77   BRA 8459 Maricota (Masters) Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre de Freitas Iate Clube de Brasília - ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   31. 59   USA 8362 Marrackesh (Masters) Paul Cayard / Brian Terhaar San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22  
   32. 54   BRA 8494 Miisca (Exalted Grand Master) Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   33. 79   GER 8179 NN (Masters) Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller Wassersportverein-Wulsdorf e.V. Bremerhaven, GER Star 22
   34. 80   ITA 8180 Panzi Renato Irrera / Manuele La Porta Yacht Club Italiano Genova Messina, ITA Star 22
   35. 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon (Masters) Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   36. 25   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich Club Náutico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
   37. 47   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Mike Rehe Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   38. 11   GER 8130 Pursuit (Masters) Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve NRV Neumünster, s-h, GER Star 22
   39. 38   USA 8320 Quantum (Masters) Mark Reynolds / Magnus Liljedahl SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 23
   40. 17   CAN 8143 Remarc (Grand Master) Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   41. 39   BRA 8474 Renata (Masters) Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   42. 16   CAN 8094 Shambles (Masters) Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   43. 48   BRA 8379 Sol e Vento (Grand Master) Luiz Andre Reis / Marcelo Ferreira Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   44. 20   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) John Chiarella / Bill Gottling Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   45. 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star (Masters) Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
   46. 28   USA 7828 SPAX Spencer McAllister / John Miller Tred Avon Yacht Club Easton, MD, USA Star 22
   47. 82   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII (Grand Master) Lorenz Zimmermann / Edoardo Natucci Segelclub Tribschenhorn (SCT) Luzern, Luzern, SUI Star 22
   48. 63   NED 8188 Star 8188 Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen / Sander Jorissen Loosdrecht Loosdrecht, NH, NED Star 22
   49. 40   USA 8490 Stella (Masters) John MacCausland / Rick Peters Cooper River Lumberton, NJ, USA Star 22
   50. 83   USA 8410 Tesser (Masters) Mike Phinney / Mark Strube Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
   51. 36   USA 8036 Treachery (Exalted Grand Master) Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie Sheridan Shore Winnetka , IL, USA Star 22
   52. 19   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard Club Nautico Olivos San Fernando, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   53. 94   BRA 8210 Vida Bandida Torben S. Grael / Guilherme de Almeida RYC Niteroi, RJ, BRA Star 22
   54. 41   BRA 8403 Vivi Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
   55. 12   CAN 7601 Woloc Terry Line / Larry Scott RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Star 22  
   56. 49   GER 8416 xxx (Masters) Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   57. 52   ITA 8158 YOYO (Grand Master) Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi Lega Navale Italiana Mandello del Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
 
 
Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week - 1
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 44   USA 179 Africa Bruce Golison / Richard Clarke / Jud Smith / Dina Corsi Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Rossmoor, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 16   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) Brian Elliott / Kevin Morgan/ nick Amendola / Erin Meltzer Sayville Yacht Club Bayport, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / Michael Beers /Ryan zupon / Kristen Berron American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 30   BRA 403 Bruschetta Mauricio Santa Cruz / Sergio Almeira / Maxim Werrgert / Daniel Glomb I.C.R.J. Rio de janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   5. 52   ITA 456 Calvi Network Carlo Alberini / Branko Brcin / Carlo Alberini / Karlo Hmeljak /Sergio Blossi compagnia della Vela Pesaro Pesaro, Pesaro-Urbino, ITA J 70 22.75
   6. 91   USA 91 Carlos Mike Sudofsky / eric Sttukman / Julian sudofsky / Jeffrey Todd Sail Newport Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 11   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning / Matt Reynolds / Max skaley / Patrick Wilson / joel Ronning Wayzata YC Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / Renato Cunha Faria/Pedro Costa Rio de Janeiro Yatch Club Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   9. 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 (Corinthian) (Classic) William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings John Gottwald / holly futrell / tom barbel / blair ross Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 80   BER 308 Elusive Chuck Millican / Dave Brining / Corola cooper/ Dan couglin RHADC / SCYC Hamilton, BER J 70 22.75
   12. 88   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando Julian Fernandez Neckelmann / William Hardesty / William Van / Erik Brockhann CNVB Mexico City, DF, MEX J 70 22.75
   13. 38   USA 637 Full Monty Latane Montague / Carri r. russell / Michael Miller / Tomas Dietrich FBYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 56   USA 230 iZula Kenneth Smith / Lynn Smith / eric snavely / Brian Barrett Rochester Yacht Club Webster, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 55   USA 55 Joust Tim Molony / Chris Snow / Charles Singer / harold cummus / tim Mellowg Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 82   USA 375 Lickity Split Stanley Edwards / Jeremy wilmat / Chris Forta / Louisa Chafee NYYC Middletown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 17   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) Jim Cunningham / jim cunningham /Nick Martin / Marcus Egan/ Corinne Durocher San Francisco YC / New York YC San Francisco, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly Charles Bayer / Cash Bayer/ tad Jones / Charles Bayer / bora Julari Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 97   USA 97 Loki Matt Frymier / Skip Dieball / Ernie Deba / j r francis SFYC Belvedere, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 12   USA 199 Mojito (Corinthian) Catharine Evans / Alice Growhiski / Ray Wulff / Jay Doyle Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 07   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) Heather Gregg / Stu Johnstone / Patric Owens / Joe Bardenheier New York YC/Stage Harbor YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 13   USA 311 Navega Racing Kurt Winkelmann / Greg Koski /Nicole Kelly / Roger Gamache / NYYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 46   USA 11 New Wave Kerry Klingler / Steeve Lievel / Kery Kaingler / Kristina Walsh / Judah Rubin DIYC Bradenton, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) Amy Neill / Tyler woodworth / John Stanley / Amy neill / Mark foster Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 45   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam Eivind Astrup / Thomas Nilson /Lasse Bertherlsen / Pål Tønneson / Eovind Astrup KNS Oslo, NOR J 70 22,75
   26. 48   USA 48 Rascal Will Welles / Geoff Becker / John Mc cabe / John Loe MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 51   USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen / Martin Kullman/ Anne Bowen / Ed Shirs Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75  
   28. 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan / Christine Pai / Ian Coleman / Mooste Mcclintoch American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 40   USA 340 Rimette John Brim / Collin Leon /Kevin Jewett / Stephanie Roble NYYC/Fishers Island YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 15   USA 6 Riptide Racing Chris Poole / Patrick Gavin-Brynes /Edward Lebens / Abbey Barnes / Haley Allen Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 94   USA 494 Rosebud (Corinthian) Pamela Rose / Rob Finnigan / Nathan Baertsch Chicago Yacht Club Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / joe mavvis / Michael danish Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 42   USA 248 Scamp Stewart Neff / Neal Fowler /Emory williams / Chad Atkins Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistible Glenn Gault / George Szabo / Bill wiggens / Jesse LYC League City, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 92   USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor / Kevin Broom / Nic Burrows / Andrew Scrivan American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 60   USA 312 Soul (Corinthian) David Koski / Zack Hernandez/ Cara Bown / David Kerr Edgewater yacht club Highland Heights, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 57   USA 157 Spring Dave Franzel / Steve Freizeir / Eric Barrevelt / dough Fleischer Boston Sailing Center Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste Jose Vita / Andre Diomellii / Marcello Bellotti / Marcello Sansone Yatch Club de Ilhabela Sao Paulo, SP, BRA J 70 22.75
   39. 10   USA 153 Surge (Corinthian) Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Pierini / Craig Coeland / dan Vaght RYC Rumson, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 36   USA 36 Taipan (Corinthian) Robert Sansome / John Dybas / Steve Pratt / Mark Breen MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 93   BRA 493 Tonessa Adriano Bastos / Renato Cunha / Kadja Brandao / Marketa Bastos Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
   42. 43   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Mike shannon / Sam Shannon / Will Felder Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 47   USA 647 Unit 91 Brian McEwing / Ien mcewing/ jode mcewing / megan smith CYCCM Villas, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 24   USA 224 Wind Czar Richard Lehmann / Richard Lehmann / Wally Cross / Kevin Meier / David Bennett Little Traverse Yacht Club Paradise Valley, AZ, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) Richard Mallinson / Nancy Glover / Rick Myers / Malleson Eastern Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 54   MEX 755 zúmbale Luis Barrios / Luis Morales /Santiago Sepulveda / Roberto Escalante Club de Vela La peña Mexico City, DF, MEX J 70 22.75
 
 
Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week - 2
 Division: One Design 
   Viper 640
   1. 20   AUS 220 220 Steve Taylor / Tom Fitzmmonk / MarkWheeler Hampton YC Suffolk, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 39   IRL 234 Antix Anthony O'Leary / Dan O'Grady / Tom Durcan Royal Cork YC Crosshaven, Cork, IRE Viper 640 21  
   3. 68   USA 168 Apache Robert Williams / Dennis Grounds / Mackensie Mcgukin Houston Yacht Club Shoreacres, TX, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 55   USA 155 Arethusa Phil Lotz / Wendy Lotz / Rob Crane NYYC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 62   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews / Brendan Larrabee / Michael McClintock Larchmont Yacht Club Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 10   GBR 225 Bubbles Lawrence Crispin / Luka Crispin / Hector Cisneros Stone Sailing Club Chelmsford, Essex, UK Viper 640 21
   7. 14   USA 221 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel / Brain Zmmerimen / John Bowdin Corinthian Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21
   8. 12   USA 202 Coming In Hot Michelle Lee / Diane Banyard/Michelle Lee / Nicky Manson / Nicky Manson Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   9. 34   USA 134 Dark 'N Stormy Ben Robbins / Matt Robbins / Nick Robbins GBCA Houston, TX, USA Viper 640 21
   10. 79   USA 179 Dragon Fire Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   11. 27   USA 227 E+A2 Henry Amthor / Barb Amthor / David Eberwine Hampton YC Hampton, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   12. 96   USA 196 Eye of the Tiger Don Faircloth / Troy Cruthirds / Lee Creekmore Mobile Yacht Club Montrose, AL, USA Viper 640 21
   13. 57   USA 58 First World Problems Andrew Kiteley / Nick Ward Port Huron Yacht Club Katy, TX, USA Viper 640 21
   14. 22   USA 222 Ghost Panda Peter Beardsley / Steve Keen / Patrick Slattery Larchmont YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   15. 80   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Sarah Parker / Eddy Parker / Dave Furna Blackbeard Sailing Club/WSYC Raleigh, NC, USA Viper 640 21
   16. 35   CAN 235 Jackpot Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow / Nick Loundsbury / Lee Shuckerow Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21  
   17. 21   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey / Doug Slocum / Ben Parker Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   18. 37   BER 233 Man o' war Douglas De Couto / Bill McNiven / Rockel Evans Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Paget, BER Viper 640 21
   19. 99   USA 100 Myasasaur Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin / Craig Wiloss Fort Walton YC / Bluewater Bay SC Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   20. 15   USA 105 Nonsequitur Jeff Lee Sarasota Sailing Squadron Providenciales, NA, TCI Viper 640 21
   21. 36   USA 209 Oh No Julian Cook / Neil Fulcher / Mike Relling Royal Torbay Yacht Club Paignton, Devon, UK Viper 640 21
   22. 95   USA 195 Only a Single Shade of Grey Jonathan Nye / Billy Hines / Kile Assad Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   23. 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Steve Chapman / Warrenn Walhang / Christophe Ledont Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   24. 60   BER 160 Overproof Somers Kempe / Butch Agnew / Adam Barboza Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Hamilton, BER Viper 640 21
   25. 31   USA 231 Sail22 fäle Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray Maxinkuckee YC Culver, IN, USA Viper 640 21
   26. 91   USA 91 Sidewinder Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / Thomas Mithcell Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   27. 32   USA 232 Stormcrow Robert Salter / Lucy Salter / Carl Matthews Keyhaven UK Lyndhurst, Hampshire, UK Viper 640 21
   28. 13   USA 201 Terminally Pretty Geoffrey Ewenson / Peter O'Leary / Lara Dallman-Weiss Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   29. 58   USA 158 Torrific Peter Denton / Bob Martin / Erin Kilcline Newport yacht club Palm Beach, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   30. 19   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Dave Banyard / John Folvig / Kim Mackey Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   31. 59   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer / Doug Lynn / Edward Padin Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   32. 28   USA 25 Zombie Matthew Harden / Peter Brigaitis / Tim Kraft Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Lewisville, TN, USA Viper 640 21
 
   VX One
   1. 164   USA 164 Akula Shawn Cina / Shawn Cina / Kevin Kendall OCBC Yukon, OK, USA VX One 19
   2. 132   USA 132 Chevere Cesar Roca / David Bolyard Mobile Yacht Club Daphne, AL, USA VX One 19
   3. 171   USA 171 Chuck Wagon Phip Hallowell / Chuck Brown NYYC Middletown, RI, USA VX One 19
   4. 116   USA 116 Commando Andrew Walford / Beth Walford / Richard Walford St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA VX One 19
   5. 178   ISV 178 Cruzan Rhode Timothy Pitts / Joe Ferra / Timm Pitts NBYC Newport, RI, USA Vx One 19
   6. 185   USA 185 Flash Rider Phillip Norris / Chris Norris / Brenna Paes Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Plymouth, MA, USA VX One 19
   7. 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso Chris Alexander / Alicia Alexander / Colin Ross Gulfport Yacht Club Ocean Springs, MS, USA VX One 19
   8. 176   USA 176 Kill Bill William Griffin / Chris Field Wadawanuck Club Stonington, CT, USA VX One 19
   9. 111   USA 111 Milk' o' Way Paulo Milko / Victoria Giulianno / Samson Vaskuez Sail Newport Lexington, MA, USA VX One 19
   10. 140   USA 140 Moonlight Mile Thomas Chiginsky / John Dunne Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   11. 151   USA 151 Pablo Joe Highsmith / Peter Gamble / Eric Norman South Carolina Yacht Club Bluffton, SC, USA VX One 19
   12. 159   USA 159 Rosebud Scott Holmgren / Rod Favelas Oklahoma City Boat Club Edmond, OK, USA VX One 19
   13. 152   USA 152 Satisfaction Jim Myers / Tim Desmond Watch Hill Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA VX One 19
   14. 150   USA 150 SeaFlight Darreell Peck / Lori Daily Buccaneer Y.C. / Fairhope Y.C. Fairhope, AL, USA VX One 19
   15. 154   USA 154 TBD Matt Haddon / Emily Billing Houston, TX, USA VX One 19
   16. 177   USA 177 Team Smuggler Donovan Brennan / Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan New Orleans Yacht Club Mobile, AL, USA VX One 19
   17. 169   USA 169 The Animal Jeff Jones / Owen Jones / Carrie Jones Lbyc Belton, TX, USA VX One 19
   18. 175   USA 175 This Side Down Jeff Eiber / John Zelli Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA VX One 19
   19. 153   USA 153 Victory Christian Koppernaes / Christian Koppernaes / Hayden Bennet BYSC Beaufort, SC, USA VX One 19
   20. 103   USA 103 VX One Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Debbie Dudas Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA VX One 19
   21. 187   USA 187 VX1 John Potter / David Guggenheim / John Paker / Walter Gnann Beaufort Sailing Club Beaufort, SC, USA VX One 19
   22. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Paul Currie / Brad Funk RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN VX One 19
 
 
Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week - 3
 Division: One Design 
   M32 Catamarans
   1.   SWE Aston Harald Composite Philip Carlson / Eric Lawrence / Rui Bota / Phip Weheim / Benjamin Petterson Cape Crow yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, SWE M32 32
   2.   USA Bronco Michael Dominguez / Tripp Burd / Jonny Goldsberg / Anthony Kotoun / tom Loughborough NYYC Barrington, RI, USA M32 32
   3.   USA Escape Velocity Ron O'Hanley / Schreyer, Stan / Loughboro, Sam NYYC Boston, MA, USA M32 32
   4.   USA Liftoff Malcolm Gefter / Krames Max / Guck Lars, New York YC Newport, RI, USA M32 32
   5.   USA Miller Racing Randall Miller / Ian Andrewes/Colin Dunphy/Luke Ramsay / Daniel Roberts BAMA Orinda, CA, USA M32 32
   6.   DEN Trifork Rasmus Kostner / Jes Gram-Hansen / Brad Farrand / Mads Emil Lubeck / Malcom Parker DEN M32 32  
   7.   USA US One Taylor Canfield / Hayden Goodrick / Luke Molloy / Ricky McGarvie / Josh McCaffrey St. Thomas Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA M32 32  
 
 


2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week - 1
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 16   USA 40 B Squared Brian Elliott / Kevin Morgan/ nick Amendola / Erin Meltzer Sayville Yacht Club Bayport, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 17   USA 94 Lifted Jim Cunningham / jim cunningham /Nick Martin / Marcus Egan/ Corinne Durocher San Francisco YC / New York YC San Francisco, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 12   USA 199 Mojito Catharine Evans / Alice Growhiski / Ray Wulff / Jay Doyle Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 07   USA 95 Muse Heather Gregg / Stu Johnstone / Patric Owens / Joe Bardenheier New York YC/Stage Harbor YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 35   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill / Tyler woodworth / John Stanley / Amy neill / Mark foster Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 94   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose / Rob Finnigan / Nathan Baertsch Chicago Yacht Club Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 60   USA 312 Soul David Koski / Zack Hernandez/ Cara Bown / David Kerr Edgewater yacht club Highland Heights, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 10   USA 153 Surge Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Pierini / Craig Coeland / dan Vaght RYC Rumson, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 36   USA 36 Taipan Robert Sansome / John Dybas / Steve Pratt / Mark Breen MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 33   USA 233 Winter Wind Richard Mallinson / Nancy Glover / Rick Myers / Malleson Eastern Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 


2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 51   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge / Richard Burgess Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   2. 99   GER 7499 GER 7499 John H. Helmsing / Marko A. Hasche NRV/APC Hamburg, GER Star 22
   3. 32   SUI 8329 Leporello Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss S.C.E. Zollikon, SUI Star 22
   4. 54   BRA 8494 Miisca Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   5. 20   USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella / Bill Gottling Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   6. 36   USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard / Sam Eadie Sheridan Shore Winnetka , IL, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 50   SWE 8446 8446 Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman Royal Swedish Yacht Club Ascona, Ticino, SUI Star 22
   2. 33   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   3. 64   ARG 8278 8498 Alberto Zanetti / Brian Fatih Club Nautico Olivos San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
   4. 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   5. 60   USA 8129 Brillo Joe Zambella / Peter Costa Cottage Park Wintrop, MA, USA Star 22
   6. 17   CAN 8143 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   7. 48   BRA 8379 Sol e Vento Luiz Andre Reis / Marcelo Ferreira Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   8. 82   SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII Lorenz Zimmermann / Edoardo Natucci Segelclub Tribschenhorn (SCT) Luzern, Luzern, SUI Star 22
   9. 52   ITA 8158 YOYO Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi Lega Navale Italiana Mandello del Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 10   USA 7306 7306 Lou Roberts / Brian McSweeny Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Star 22
   2. 84   GER 8384 Chinnok Frank Thurner / Michael Ziller Münchner Yacht Club (MYC) Fürstenfeldbruck, Bayern, GER Star 22
   3. 30   USA 8279 Claude Bonanni Claude Bonanni / Manolo Bunge Davis Island yacht Cub Tampa, FL, USA Star 22
   4. 44   SUI 8409M Fram Gautschi Christoph / Koenig Juerg Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   5. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Springs, FL, USA Star 22  
   6. 37   GER 8450 Lara Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel Bodensee Yacht Club Ueberlingen Ueberlingen, BW, GER Star 22
   7. 77   BRA 8459 Maricota Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre de Freitas Iate Clube de Brasília - ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   8. 59   USA 8362 Marrackesh Paul Cayard / Brian Terhaar San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22  
   9. 79   GER 8179 NN Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller Wassersportverein-Wulsdorf e.V. Bremerhaven, GER Star 22
   10. 29   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   11. 11   GER 8130 Pursuit Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve NRV Neumünster, s-h, GER Star 22
   12. 38   USA 8320 Quantum Mark Reynolds / Magnus Liljedahl SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 23
   13. 39   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael / Samuel Gonçalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   14. 16   CAN 8094 Shambles Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
   15. 23   CAN 8389 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyoma CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
   16. 40   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland / Rick Peters Cooper River Lumberton, NJ, USA Star 22
   17. 83   USA 8410 Tesser Mike Phinney / Mark Strube Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
   18. 49   GER 8416 xxx Hubert Rauch / Kilian Weise DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
 
 
Racing Area: Miami Sailing Week - 1
 Division: One Design  
     J 70 - Classic
   1. 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021