2015 Around Long Island Regatta (39th Annual)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 Warning Signal 1500 PHRF
2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 Warning Signal 1510 PHRF
Racing Area: 2. ALIR - Spinnaker
2 PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 3 Warning Signal 1510 PHRF
3 PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4 Warning Signal 1520 PHRF
4 PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 5 Warning Signal 1530 PHRF
5 PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6 Warning Signal 1540 PHRF
6 PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7 Warning Signal 1550 PHRF
Racing Area: 3. ALIR - Doublehanded
3 PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 8 Warning Signal 1520 PHRF
5 PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 9 Warning Signal 1540 PHRF
Racing Area: 4. ALIR - Multihull
7 Multihull (NEMA) - Division 10 Warning Signal 1600 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 Warning Signal 1500 
   1.   6843 Aqua Sound Miroslaw Poplawski Polish Sailing Club of NY Rockaway Beach, NY, USA Hunter 31 31 171.0
   2.   USA 331 Flor D'Luna Richard LaFontaine Hempstead Harbor Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 331 33.92' 174.0
   3.   297 Genie Andre Lebedev n/a Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson 303 30 189.0
   4.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Hempstead Harbour Club/Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Rhodes (wood) 41'10 180.0
   5.   6359 iron dome Yaron Ziegel hollis hills, NY, USA Catalina 27 27 228.0
   6.   USA 50539 Pentimento Robert Millstein Shattemuc Yacht Club Briarcliff Manor, NY, USA Tartan 31 31 177.0
   7.   USA 207 Silk Purse Stefany Coulter Port Washington, NY, USA O'Day 28 210.0
   8.   697 V&P Marek Kurek Polish Yacht club Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson 30 29.79 198.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 Warning Signal 1510 
   1.   51300 Breeze Pleeze Daniel Corcoran LHYC Huntington, NY, USA Beneteau 393 39 135.0
   2.   USA 25 Harvest Moon Charles Chiaramonte Setauket Yacht Club Port Jefferson, NY, USA Catalina 445 44'5 132.0
   3.   USA 33588 Knot Again Howard Paul Raritan YC North Brunswick, NJ, USA C&C 35 MK III 34.8' 129.0
   4.   USA 60572 ORIĆ³N jimmie underwood hempstead harbour club sunnyside, ny, USA Hunter Legend 35 35 150.0
   5.   USA 60393 Salsa Thomas Andrews New Paltz, NY, USA C&C 121 40 66.0
   6.   10 Seafeather III Anthony Leitner Raritan YC Yardley, PA, USA Morgan 43 153.0
   7.   PUR 158 Ursa Major Igor Kuzikov RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA C&C 40 39.8 111.0
   8.   USA 60218 Yumi II Yuji Sugimoto Wyckoff, NJ, USA Beneteau 411 Oceanis 41'9 147.0
 
Racing Area: 2. ALIR - Spinnaker
   PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 3 Warning Signal 1510 
   1.   USA 73030 Encore Arseni Radomyselski RUSSAILYC ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 305 30 174.0
   2. 8388   USA US 162 Just Sayin' Ronald Fromm Sailtime Chelsea New York New York, NY, USA Hunter DS 45 44'10 144.0
   3.   USA 52968 Nomad Shane Haas None New York, NY, USA Hunter 40.5W 40.4 165.0
   4.   USA 60333 Orion Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6 165.0
   5.   USA H45 Sedna Greg Kyle Clipper Race Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Hunter 45cc 45 153.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4 Warning Signal 1520 
   1.   63474 A Boy's Dream John Stephenson Kingston Sailing Club New Paltz, NY, USA Laser28 28.5 138.0
   2.   USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RussailYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 120.0
   3.   USA 203 Ariadna Steve Losik RUSSAILYC Morganville, NJ, USA Catalina 400 40 117.0
   4.   USA 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger MSSA Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35 129.0
   5.   USA 588 Shadowfox alex helfand NYAC YC new rochelle, NY, USA hunter legend 37 37'6 114.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 5 Warning Signal 1530 
   1.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, CT, USA Hanse 430 43 90.0
   2.   USA 60083 Boney Richard Vlahov Mount Sinai Sailing Association Stony Brook, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 48 47.9 87.0
   3.   USA 110 FiveEast Frank Sess none Northport, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   4.   USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40 81.0
   5.   USA 71199 Prevail Pritz, Swack, Vitaglione Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 93.0
   6.   USA 40627 Rebecca David Rosenheck Raritan Yacht Club Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Baltic 38 DP 38 99.0
   7.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   8.   USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 84.0
   9.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6 Warning Signal 1540 
   1.   USA 193 Eostre Peter Lilleby Setauket Yacht Club Shoreham, NY, USA J 120 40 51.0
   2.   NA 24 GALLANT Erik Derecktor NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY 44 MK II 44ft 75.0
   3.   USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0
   4.   USA 28920-PHRF Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown Performance Yacht Racing USA New York, NY, USA J 120 40 42.0
   5.   NA 25 TENACIOUS Jackson Niketas NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY 44 MK II 44ft 75.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7 Warning Signal 1550 
   1.   USA 42844-PHRF Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9 36.0
   2.   PL 1989 Fazisi John Kedzierski Polish Yachting Association . New York, NY, USA Maxi 82 82 -69.0
   3.   USA 4217 ORBIT Kenneth Luczynski USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 -12.0
   4.   USA 12-PHRF Red Sky John Pearson SYC Setauket, NY, USA J 122 40 27.0
   5.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 18.0
 
Racing Area: 3. ALIR - Doublehanded
   PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 8 Warning Signal 1520 
   1.   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Josh Reisberg Larchmont Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo 2 21 111.0
   2.   USA 53338 Condor Robert Raynor Sheldrake YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Beneteau 38 First 40.2 111.0
   3.   USA 31729 Elusive Wayne Gillikin NYAC YC Wayne, NJ, USA Cal 39 39 120.0
   4.   USA 702 Frogger Josh Owen Huguenot New York, NY, USA TipTop 6.50 21 114.0
   5.   USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
 
   PHRF - Doublehanded - Division 9 Warning Signal 1540 
   1.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34 66.0
   2.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 66.0
   3.   USA 60449 Weegie Richard Fleischman NYYC Setauket, NY, USA Columbia 32 32 48.0
   4.   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox Christopher Hall Noroton Darien, CT, USA J-122 40 27.0
 
Racing Area: 4. ALIR - Multihull
   Multihull (NEMA) - Division 10 Warning Signal 1600 
   1.   USA 1 Falcor Steven Gross Atlantic Highlands Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Chris White Explorer 44 Tri 44 -50.0
   2.   USA 2 intruder Glenn Reed Bellport Bay Brooklyn, NY, USA Condor 40 trimaran 40' 85.0
   3.   USA 01 Nice Tri Kevin Hawco Deep Creek Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Dragonfly 33 5.0
   4.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Cma Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43 -20.0
 
Racing Area: 5. ALIR - Circle 1
    IRC - Warning Signal 1540 
   1.   USA 28920-IRC Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown USA J 120 1.088
 
    IRC - Warning Signal 1550 
   1.   USA 42844-IRC Charlie V Norman Schulman USA J 44 1.096
   2.   USA 12-IRC Red Sky John Pearson USA J 122 1.094
   3.   USA 60564-IRC Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan USA xp44 1.142
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brewers Yacht Yards Gosling's Dark 'n Stormy Rum Golden-Eye Construction Samuel Adams Beer
Fairview-Licht Company Harken   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019