2015 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Summer Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF Class 1
   1.   USA 38555 Carbonado John Barry Riverside Y C Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -27.0 / 1.3742
   2.   USA 1200 High Noon Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 CTM 40.97 -18.0 / 1.3485
   3.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA custom 45 -36.0 / 1.4009
 
   PHRF Class 2
   1.   USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.2405
   2.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.2264
   3.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   4.   USA 50807 M-Squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford Y C New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.1797
   5.   USA 75 No Escape John Barry Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.1861
   6.   USA 310 Pax 3 Bob Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   7.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   8.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Y C Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 42.0 / 1.1993
   9.   50 UNPLUGGED Chris/Marc Malloy Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA CTM 28 28 66.0 / 1.1484
   10.   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox Christopher Hall Noroton Y C Darien, CT, USA J 122 40 27.0 / 1.2334
 
   PHRF Class 3
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 1.0484
   2.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey David Schmidt Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 90.0 / 1.1017
   3.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.1017
   4.   USA 60319 Mojo Gordon Yeager / Jeff Ryan Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA X Yacht 362 36 81.0 / 1.1188
   5.   USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X Yacht 33 33 87.0 / 1.1073
   6.   USA 51331 Oops! Alec and Bart Rapaport Stamford Y C Stamford, CT, USA Quest 33 32.5 90.0 / 1.1017
   7.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44 111.0 / 1.0638
 
   PHRF Class 4
   1.   USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel Halloween Y C Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30 144.0 / 1.0093
   2.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane Stamford Y C Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38 135.0 / 1.0236
   3.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford YC/Breakwater Irr Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 123.0 / 1.0433
   4.   USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Stamford , Ct, USA C&C 33-2 32.58 132.0 / 1.0285
 
   PHRF Class 5
   1.   USA 41830 Arion Bill Vellante Noroton YC New Canaan, CT, USA Tartan 31 31 159.0 / 0.9863
   2.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell YRALIS Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17 165.0 / 0.9774
   3.   USA 259 Endless Summer Michael McKeever Stamford Y C Darien, CT, USA Ericson MKIII 35 153.0 / 0.9954
   4.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 171.0 / 0.9687
   5.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0 / 0.9517
 
   PHRF-NS Class 6
   1.   131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 123.0 / 1.0433
   2.   USA None MiMaggio John Hoyt Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 38 38 108.0 / 1.0691
   3.   USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 30.94 51.0 / 1.1797
   4.   USA 3245 Skylark Joe Citarella / Steve Magida Halloween YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 34 33.50 147.0 / 1.0046
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022