2007 T10 North American Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American
 Division: One Design 
   T-10 NAC
   1. 16   USA 15349 Air Force Brian Cann PHYC & SCY Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
   2. 08   USA 26308 Britsar Ken Schram Bayview Dimondale, MI, USA T-10 33
   3. 09   USA 217 Buffalo Theory Sampson/ Smith Sarnia YC East Lansing, MI, USA T-10 33
   4. 33   USA 33 Cracker Sackett/Rampe Sackett/Rampe Mentor Harbor Yacht Club Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33
   5. 26   USA 15378 Demon Rum Mike / Beth Eckstein Bayview Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA T-10 33
   6. 02   USA 32236 Distant Thunder Robb Finicle Cleveland Yachting Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33
   7. 29   USA 176 Friendship Doug Scheibner CSYC/BYC Grosse Pointe City, MI, USA T-10 33
   8. 32   USA 21828 Full Bore Donald Fritz Perrysburg Boat Club Perrysburg, OH, USA T-10 33
   9. 18   USA 303 Gotcha Dave Disbrow Vermillion Yacht Club Vermillion, OH, USA T-10 33
   10. 22   USA 366 Hot Commodity Todd Tigges Wixom, MI, USA T-10 33
   11. 03   USA 31181 Liquor Box Bill Buckles/ Chuck Simon Key West, FL, USA T-10 33
   12. 15   USA 26158 Macho Duck Daniel/David Klaasen BYC & GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA T-10 33
   13. 19   USA 40080 Nancy's Nightmare Ken Gutelius CSYC Lake Orion, MI, USA T-10 33
   14. 12   USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA T-10 33
   15. 17   USA 342 Nuts Heidi Backus Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   16. 04   USA 23928 Overdraft David L. Williams Port Huron Yacht Club Pinckney, MI, USA T-10 33
   17. 10   USA 10 Perfect Ted Pinkerton MHYC Aurora, OH, USA T-10 33
   18. 30   USA 300 Pulsation John Schaeffer VBC Amherst, OH, USA T-10 33
   19. 07   CAN 216 Scott Free Scott Giles Kingsville, ON, CAN T-10 33
   20. 31   USA 278 Shine On Larry Petersen GLSS Grosse pointe Park, MI, USA T-10 33
   21. 21   USA 30131 Sisu Jeff Wittenburg Columbia Palos Park, IL, USA T-10 33
   22. 27   USA 21827 Tar Baby Don Lang/ Tony Shepherd Bayview Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
   23. 06   USA 31126 Taz Hanson Bratton/ Dan Pavlat Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
   24. 20   USA 343 Team IBall Scott Irwin Sandusky Sailing Club Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33
   25. 05   USA 5 Wildcat Steve Gregory Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   26. 28   USA 285 Wine Squall Jimmy Ward Sandusky Sailing Club Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Total Foundation    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022