2015 Pearns Point Round Antigua Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Round Antigua Race - 1. Racing
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - Racing 1
   1.   NED Balearia Joan Navarro NED Botin & Carkeek TP52 52  
   2.   AUT 2002 Cuba Libre Miramar Sailing Antigua yacht Club Jolly Harbour, St Mary's, ANU VO 60 64  
   3.   USA 4 Dharma Dharma Marine Ltd. USA Farr 95 95 1.186 (2Jib)
   4.   ARG 5086 Humildad Zero Daniel Figueirido Yacht Club Argentino Buenos Aires, ARG Soto 53 53.6 1.054 (Both)
   5.   MLT 100 Nomad IV Jean-Paul Riviere NEANT Zebbug, MALTA, MLT Dolphin 100 30.49 1.430 (Asy)
   6.   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Tony McBride AYC Marina St Johns, Antigua, ANU Farr 65 65 1.071 (Asy)
   7.   CAN 54403 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 145C 48 1.019 (Asy)
   8.   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Starry Yachts RYS St Helier, Jersey, UK Oyster 82 1.104 (Asy)
   9.   GBR 9419T TAZ Bernie Evan-Wong Jolly Harbour, ANU RP 37 37 0.998 (Asy)
   10.   GBR 8207 Zig Zag John McMonigall GBR Oyster 82 82 1.093 (Asy)
 
   CSA - Racing 2
   1.   GBR 133 N Apollo 7 Nigel Passmore Plymouth, Devon, GBR J 133 13.1 0.955 (Asy)
   2.   GBR 4778R Global Yacht Racing / EH01 Andy Middleton Royal Southern Yacht Club GBR Beneteau First 47.7 47 0.948 (Asy)
   3.   USA 52956 Hot Ticket Jim Hightower GBCA Temple, TX, USA King 40 40 0.963 (Asy)
   4.   GBR 907R Palpatine Doug Innes RSYC, RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Stimson IRC 42 12.9 0.984 (Asy)
   5.   USA S 44 Pretty Vegas Alex Sastre Coconut Grove Sailing Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA Salona 44 44 0.966 (Both)
   6.   USA 51382 Skye Willem van Liebergen Amsterdam Leusden, Utrecht, NED Swan 53 16.14  
   7.   GBR 8405R Southern Child Lucy Reynolds GBR Beneteau First 40 40 0.940 (Spin)
   8.     GBR 48L Spirit Alan Edwards Swan 65 65 0.977 (Jib)
   9.   ANT 42 Team Sojana / Flying Tiger Sir Peter Harrison Antigua Yacht Club St Pauls, ANU Flying Tiger 10m 33 0.958 (Asy)
   10.   USA USA Ventarron Romulo Moncada Coocnut grove Sailing Club Miami Beach, Fl, USA Salona 44 44  
   11.   SUI 15532 Wei Mer Markus Blaesi Yacht Club Locarno Brione sopra Minusio, Ticino, SUI Hanse 470e 47  
 
   CSA - Racing 3
   1.   435 AlizĂ© Bill Haynie none Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Beneteau First 435E 43ft 0.876 (Spin)
   2. 178   0 Boingo alive Kurt Iseli SSORT Gstaad, Bern, SUI Grand Soleil 50 14.92 0.927 (J/P)
   3.   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe Carlo Falcone AYC Falmouth, ANT One Off 44 0.928 (Spin)
   4.   GBR 78252 Caipirinha patrick holloran Jolly Harbour brentwood, essex, UK Beneteau 40.7 40 0.914 (Spin)
   5.   ANT 150 Hightide Stephen Carson Falmouth, ANT Dehler Optima 101 33 0.807 (Both)
   6.   GBR 4079R Ortac Ondeck AYC Marina English Harbour, ANU Beneteau 40.7 11.96m 0.917 (Spin)
   7.   SBH 7777 Pocket Rocket David Cullen St Barths, RORC and Royal Irish Lorient, St. Barts, FRA J 109 10.7m 0.894 (Asy)
   8.   GBR 9885T Profile Logic Sailing Logic RORC Hamble, Southampton, Hampshire, UK Beneteau 40.7 11.92 0.910 (Spin)
   9.   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Peter Hopps RSYC London, London, UK Sigma38 38 0.848 (Spin)
   10.   USA 1 Shamrock VII Matt Dana ISV J 95 31  
   11.   GBR 486 Sleeper Jonty Layfield GBR CS40 40  
   12.   GBR Spirit of Athena Ondeck Ondeck GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40 0.916 (Spin)
   13.   NM 1993 Wild Devil Ben Jelic SXM St. Maarten, SXM Custom Turbo Kiwi 35 35 0.925 (Spin)
   14.   GBR 7712R Zarafa Peter Scholfield GBR HOD 35 35 0.873 (Asy)
 
 
Racing Area: Round Antigua Race - 2. Bareboat
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - Bareboat
   1. 210     Lady Suzanne Paul Grundmeijer 53SK4 53 0.919 (Jib)
   2. 195   Mariela Sailing Team / Sapphire Dancer Mario Bacchelli ARG Sun Odyssey 44i 44 0.872 (Jib)
   3. 19   Selene Christian Zimmer AUT Oceanis 54 54 0.939 (Jib)
   4. 204     Summerwind David Barlow Sunsail 44S3K 41 0.841 (Jib)
 
 
Racing Area: Round Antigua Race - 3. Multihull
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - 1. Multihull Racing
   1. 3   03 Phaedo^3 Lloyd Thornburg RORC and New York Yacht Club Santa Fe, NM, USA MOD 70 70 1.824
 
   CSA - 1. Multihull Fun
   1.   522 Let Rip Dean Pollen GBR Wildcat - Hobie Cat 18  
   2.   Rebel Canter de Jeger ANU Contour 30 Tri 30 1.000
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019