2015 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Main Duck
1 MDC-PHRF-SH-1 PHRF_ToT  
5 MDC-PHRF-DH-1 PHRF_ToT  
5 MDC-PHRF-DH-2 PHRF_ToT  
6 MDC-PHRF-FC-4 PHRF_ToT  
7 MDC-PHRF-FC-3 PHRF_ToT  
8 MDC-PHRF-FC-2 PHRF_ToT  
9 MDC-PHRF-FC-1 PHRF_ToT  
10 MDC-IRC-1 IRC  
10 MDC-IRC-2 IRC  
11 MDC-GLMRA-1 GLMRA  
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet FS Double Handed
2 SBC-PHRF-FS-DH-1 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet FS Fully Crewed
4 SBC-PHRF-FS-FC-1 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet NFS Double Handed
2 SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet NFS Fully Crewed
3 SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-2 PHRF_ToT  
4 SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1 PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Main Duck
    MDC-PHRF-SH-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 189 Better Still David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Elite 326 32.6 145.0 / 1.0366
   2.   32243 Boomerang Jason Smyth DalhousieYC Niagara on the Lake, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk 3 35 128.0 / 1.0699
   3.   CAN 502 Epiphany Ron Smallbone PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Mirage 275 27.5 213.0 / 0.9219
   4.   1 GL3 William Tucker Edison Boat Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 30 29.5 170.0 / 0.9913
   5.   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Gene Joelson PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Catalina 36 Type I 36 147.0 / 1.0328
   6.   CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35 140.0 / 1.0462
   7.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown RHYC Burlington, Ont, USA Swan 47 47' 83.0 / 1.1693
   8.   USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch YYC East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32.8 105.0 / 1.1185
   9.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 95.0 / 1.1410
   10.   51370 Worthy Pearl Martin 'Mac' McKenzie EYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37' 110.0 / 1.1075
 
    MDC-PHRF-DH-1ToD / ToT
   1. 57   CAN 53 Bobby McGee Charles Stacey Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32 101.0 / 1.1274
   2.   USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30 105.0 / 1.1185
   3.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40 -9.0 / 1.4434
   4.   CAN 115084 Transmission Mike Kern CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37'9 55.0 / 1.2410
 
    MDC-PHRF-DH-2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11 130.0 / 1.0659
   2.   CAN 1111 LES John Hagen Etobicoke Yahct Club King City, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35 131.0 / 1.0639
   3.   CAN 196 Oh Chute Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Laser 28 28 127.0 / 1.0719
   4.   CAN 27 OLA Mario Perez-Perez LSYC Mississauga, Ontario, CAN Catalina380 38 138.0 / 1.0501
   5.   CAN 44138 Rebellion Michael Kahu BPYC toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 29 29'5 178.0 / 0.9776
   6. 54   CAN 63440 Ruffian Peter Wells BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29.10 136.0 / 1.0540
   7.   CAN 9 Survival James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33' 126.0 / 1.0739
   8.   CAN 34560 Xtra Xtra Bill Morris Alexandra YC Toronto, Ont, CAN X-95 30'3 147.0 / 1.0328
 
    MDC-PHRF-FC-4ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 5178 Briseis Tomasz Majcherczyk APSC Toronto, ON, Canada Comanche 42 42 149.0 / 1.0291
   2.   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja Sean Furniss LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36 135.0 / 1.0559
   3.   USA 35117 Gypsy Wind Ernest Pipiles TuscaroraYC Wilson, NY, USA Tartan 3500 35 139.0 / 1.0481
   4.   CAN 408 Lady Windy I Mike Truffer LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 33 33 159.0 / 1.0107
   5.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30T 30 162.0 / 1.0053
   6.   USA 73024 Reliance Torsten Doering TYC Snyder, NY, USA Rival 36 35' 10 151.0 / 1.0253
   7.   CAN 74 Serious Susan McIntyre Oakviile Club Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 33 Mk II 33 132.0 / 1.0619
   8.   CAN 4141 Sumac Peter Smith WYC Bowmanville, Ont, CAN Viking 33 33 133.0 / 1.0599
 
    MDC-PHRF-FC-3ToD / ToT
   1.   34473 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ontario, CAN Dash 34 34 93.0 / 1.1456
   2.   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 94.0 / 1.1433
   3.   42789 DAYBREAK Bonnie Reib NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 33 33 90.0 / 1.1526
   4.   CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32 99.0 / 1.1319
   5.   50785 Sottovento Thomas Accardo Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, Canada J 105 34.5 94.0 / 1.1433
   6.   CAN 84717 Tracker Ken Graham Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Express 35 35 114.0 / 1.0989
   7.   CAN 32835 Umitaka Roger Van Vlack ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk III 35 124.0 / 1.0780
   8.   USA 60287 Walkabout Keith Polidor Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA Sabre Spirit 36.7 106.0 / 1.1163
 
    MDC-PHRF-FC-2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 707 Ain't Miss Behavin' Roger Ware CollinsBayYC Kingston, Ont, CAN Dehler 36SQ 36 89.0 / 1.1550
   2.   CAN 123 Air Force John Ferreira MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   3.   CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40 78.0 / 1.1815
   4.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   5.   42768 Rebel 3 Richard Armour Prince Edward YC Picton, Ontario, Canada Thomas 35 35 76.0 / 1.1864
   6.   227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Georgetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39'3 85.0 / 1.1645
   7.   CAN 610 Unknown Island Amanda Balasubramanian RCYC Toronto, ONT, CAN Hanse 400 40 81.0 / 1.1741
   8.   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
 
    MDC-PHRF-FC-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 84141 Eclipse Ken Denholm Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Guelph, Ont, CAN C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.1964
   2.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.1964
   3.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5 66.0 / 1.2118
   4.   CAN 60 O Canada Eric Holden RVYC Roberts Creek, BC, Canada Open 60 58.8 -127.0 / 2.0640
   5.   USA 32718 O'ffliction David Wilby Collins Bay Yacht Club Kingston, Ontario, Canada Olson 40 40' 52.0 / 1.2492
   6.   50970 Rapture Mark Gifford RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45F5 46 65.0 / 1.2144
   7.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45 22.0 / 1.3377
   8.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC Toronto, ON, Can c&C 115 37'8 58.0 / 1.2329
   9.   CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40 53.0 / 1.2465
 
    MDC-IRC-1 
   1.   USA 29206 ACE Kris Davis NYC Burlington, ON, CAN Mumm 36 35.8 1.077
   2.   FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 40 41' 3 1.087
   3.   43737 Gaucho Mark Palmer BCC Stoney Creek, Ontario, CAN Farr 44 44 1.182
   4.   CAN 5 RELENTLESS Roger Ryall PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN FARR 40 40.6 1.181
 
    MDC-IRC-2 
   1. 53   9027 Black Magic Rob Wiersma RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 1.002
   2.   CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 1.014
   3. 35   CAN 25202 Jaeger Leszek Siek PCYC Cambridge, Ont, CAN J 35 35 1.012
   4.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 1.007
 
    MDC-GLMRA-1 
   1.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28 0.9774
   2.   CAN 108 Proclivity Colin P Wartman Kingston Yacht Club Bath, ON, CAN Farrier Trimaran 31 1.0383
   3.   CAN 180 Three Cheers Chris Ufton Etobicoke Yacht Club St Catherines, Ont, CAN Corsair F27 Trimaran 27 0.9312
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet FS Double Handed
    SBC-PHRF-FS-DH-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27'10 190.0 / 0.9577
   2.   CAN 124 Morningstar XI Mike Veenhuizen QCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 32 SD 31.5' 174.0 / 0.9844
   3.   38 Serendipity Michael Hatton Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Tanzer 8.5 27' 11 218.0 / 0.9144
   4.   1483 Skeena Rick Veenhuizen QCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN CS 27 27 205.0 / 0.9340
   5.   CAN 54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson MLYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27 172.0 / 0.9878
   6.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30 171.0 / 0.9895
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet FS Fully Crewed
    SBC-PHRF-FS-FC-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander EYC Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5 181.0 / 0.9725
   2.   CAN 14157 Alor Star Romuald Januszewicz CBYC Keswick, Ont, CAN C&C 30 30 196.0 / 0.9481
   3.   CAN 1494 Sundowner III Geoffrey Wright BYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 34 Mk II 35'8 188.0 / 0.9610
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet NFS Double Handed
    SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 4 Ascend Nick Mather QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Reliance 12M 39 120.0 / 1.0863
   2.   Can 44 Deva David Medhurst / Eva Innes RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 445 44' 91.0 / 1.1503
   3.   CAN 48 Mainau Gary Silliker BPYC Toronto, ON, Canada C & C 33' 172.0 / 0.9878
   4.   34811 Ticker Tape Don Lounsbury PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 38 38 135.0 / 1.0559
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet NFS Fully Crewed
    SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-2ToD / ToT
   1.   151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 187.0 / 0.9626
   2.   CAN 638 In The Moment Steve Singer EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 320 32.6 179.0 / 0.9759
   3.   CAN 131 Kalona Philip Meiliunas cobourg yacht club Cobourg, Ont, CAN Aloha 34 34 193.0 / 0.9529
   4.   NSN 323 Never Say Never Richard Krummenacher PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 185.0 / 0.9659
   5.   CAN 11778 Puffin Pawel Cimek MCC ETOBICOKE, Ontario, CA C&C 30 30 193.0 / 0.9529
   6.   CAN 10 Windrift Rodger Metcalfe RHYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN C&C Corvette 31'2 207.0 / 0.9310
 
    SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 72 Bravura Brian West CBYC Newmarket, Ont, CAN Freedom 33 33 177.0 / 0.9793
   2.   4493 Galaxsea Francois larocque Whtiby Yacht CLub Whitby, on, can cs30 30 176.0 / 0.9810
   3.   CAN B423 Infinity... and Beyond Keith Carroll Port Credit Yacht Club Caledon East, Ont, CAN Beneteau 42 42 150.0 / 1.0272
   4.   CAN 54410 Kensington I Andrew Thorogood Outer Harbour Marina (MLF) Toronto, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 50DS 49' 06 108.0 / 1.1119
   5. 5005788   7 Peregrine Catalin Obreja CFB Trenton Trenton,, ON, CAN Nonsuch 33 33.4 177.0 / 0.9793
   6.   USA15 Skylark IX Manfred Bauer Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN Nonsuch 33 177.0 / 0.9793
   7.   CAN 20 Tim-Foolery Tim Thomas BHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN San Juan 34 34 149.0 / 1.0291
   8.   36223 Wild Rice Ian Karleff Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Mount Albert, Ontario, USA Jeanneau 36i 10.94m 120.0 / 1.0863
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019