2015 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: East Course
1 IRC 1 IRC
2 Swan 42 One Design
3 IRC 2 IRC
4 J 44 One Design
5 PHRF 1 PHRF
Racing Area: South Course
1 J 109 One Design
2 PHRF 2 PHRF
3 J 105 One Design
4 J 70 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Course
   IRC 1 
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM 41 41 1.214
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43 1.194
   3.   USA 51695 Farr 40 Black Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.184
   4.   USA 51990 Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.184
   5.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45.37 1.175
   6.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdalee White Plains, NY, USA custom 45 1.308
   7.   USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail Portsmouth, RI, USA NEB Tripp 43 43 1.209
   8.   USA 50069 Temptation Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.258
 
   Swan 42 
   1.   USA 4235 Apparition Colin Gordon NYYC Guilford, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5  
   2.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver New York Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5
   3.   USA 4214 Daring John Hele NYYC /AYC/RCYC/RBYC/IPYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
   4.   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis New York Yacht Club /Storm Trysail Club Stuart, FL, USA Swan 42 42.5  
   5.   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan NYYC/Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5
   6.   USA 4204 Mutiny Ted Madara American YC New York, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   7.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 1.124
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.102
   3.   USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41 1.127
   4.   USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson SYC Setauket , NY, USA J 122 40 1.094
   5.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 1.142
   6.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey NYYC/Storm Trysail Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39 1.103
   7.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 1.149
   8.   USA 12241 Wings Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan American Armonk, NY, USA J 122 40 1.090
   9.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh Rye, NY, USA Sloop 45 1.162
 
   J 44 
   1.   USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 42880 Challenge IV Jeffrey W. Willis Storm Trysail / LLoyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 42844 Charlie V Norm Schulman Sea Cliff, NYYC, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9  
   4.   USA 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop American; NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 44.9
   5.   USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC/NYYC Katonah, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   6.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   7.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   8.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar American YC/STC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
 
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 111 36.5 36.0
   2.   USA 60909 Bravo Sedgwick Ward Shelter Island Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 111 36.5 33.0
   3.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   4.   USA 51920 Elan John hammel New York YC Arlington, MA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   5.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   6.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer NYYC/AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32 57.0
   7.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   8.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
 
Racing Area: South Course
   J 109 
   1.   USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater YC Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtshaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley Atlantic Highlands YC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Wright Island Marina Fair Lawn, NJ, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 310 Pax 3 Bob Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford/NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 332 Strider Andrew Berdon Beach Point Yacht Club/STC Hartsdale, NY, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 315 WaterDog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0
   2.   USA 12 Lucy D Dakers Gowans Orienta Yacht Club Harrison, NY, USA Dehler 36 36 90.0
   3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 96.0
   4.   USA 41810 Sabotage Midn. Jake Andrew USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 63021 Santana Midn. Ethan Neubelt USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   6.   USA 291 Smokin' J Tom & Julie Sinatra Raritan Yacht Club Millstone Twp, NJ, USA J 29 MHOB 29.5 114.0
   7.   USA 33560 Sting Midn. Connor Sexton Yocum Sailing Center King's Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   8.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 129.0
   9.   USA 36 Velocity kevin marks Noroton YC darien, ct, USA J 88 29 87.0
   10.   USA 8001 XLR8 Brad Porter Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Carrera 280 28 96.0
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 585 Arete Za & Libby Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 83415 Bangarang Kirk Stirland Norwalk YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson Larchmont Y.C. Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 51245 Georgetown IV Geeorge Marks North Shore Y.C. Roslyn, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 307 Inevitable Alicia Martorella The Waterfront Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   6.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 50848 Skipperdee David Greenhouse American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 70 
   1.   USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa NYYC / American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 551 Any Colour Scott and Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 332 Aquavit Patrick Jakobson USA J 70
   4.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew & Melissa Fisher NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 324 Ebisu Reginald Imamura Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 404 FAST4WD>> Allan Stern & Bill Walker Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 644 Ice Nine Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp AYC/STC Rye Brook, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 11 Menace Kerry Klingler Cedar Point YC Norwalk, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 498 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan American Y.C. Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy Madelyn & Megan Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019