2016 Conch Republic Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Conch Republic Cup
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 265 Alliance Mark Stetler Charleston Ocean Racing Association Charleston, SC, USA Ericson 38 38 123.0
   2.   USA NA Aqua Therapy Roger Drouin Naples, FL, USA Beneteau 343 35.5 147.0
   3.   USA Kindred Spirit Bruce Taylor Southernmost Sailing Club Key West, FL, USA Hunter Legend 35.5 35.5 138.0
   4.   USA 0 Liberte David Kilmer LPOYC Coeur D' Alene, ID, USA Beneteau 361 36 161.0
   5.   USA 51977 Naut On Call Eddie Evans Charleston Ocean Racing Association Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau 381 38 142.0
   6.   USA 2090 Obsession Norman Church Jr Storm Trysail Club, HRYC Daytona, FL, USA Morgan 41 41 138.0
   7.   USA 310 Roeboat Michael Roe Yacht Club of Hilton Head Island Hilton Head, SC, USA Hunter 356 36 132.0
   8. North Sails  USA 0 Someday Came Jeffrey Wissel St. Augustine, FL, USA Brewer 44 44  
   9.   USA 52462 Tohidu Jay Cook Charleston Ocean Racing Association Hanahan, SC, USA Beneteau 423 43.3 133.0
 
   PHRF B
   1.   USA 46 Barbarella Jim Blakewell Oklahoma City Boat Club Oklahoma City, OK, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0
   2.   USA 30023 Bobsled Bob Moran Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 30 48.0
   3.   USA 51704 Celadon Steve Lesniak Charleston Ocean Racing Association Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau M 510 50.3 96.0
   4.   USA 93204 Double Trouble Peter Kruger St. Francis Yacht Club Pt. Richmond, CA, USA J 125 42 -3.0
   5.   USA 52956 Hot Ticket Jim Hightower USA King 40 40 30.0
   6.   USA 202 Jojo Raymond Dunn Davis Island Yacht Club Temple Terrace, FL, USA Olson 30 30 99.0
   7.   USA 57 Mission Impossible 2 David Malkin Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 88 29 87.0
   8.   USA 63320 Molto Bene Richard Ewing Maryland Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 42 42 84.0
   9.   USA 52120 Moose Down Rick Moore Charleston Ocean Racing Association Charleston, SC, USA J 120 40 48.0
   10.   USA 7311 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   11.   USA 44 Pretty Vegas Alesjandro Sastre USA Salona Yachts 44 63.0
   12.   USA 28920 Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown New York, NY, USA J 120 40 52.0
   13.   USA 143 Testarossa George Gamble Pensacola Yacht Club Pensacola, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 55 52.5 81.0
   14.   USA 35006 Warhorse Ed Norton Charleston Ocean Racing Association Charleston, SC, USA 1D35 35 24.0
   15.   USA 89 Wooton William Smith Bay Harbor, MI, USA J 111 36.5 ft 39.0
 
   Cruising JAM
   1.   USA 0 Against the Wind Robert Siegel Davie, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 48 75.0
   2.   USA 161 Cheers James B. Smith Charleston Ocean Racing Association Charleston, SC, USA Pearson 33-2 33 180.0
   3.   USA 0 Delta Blues Dennis Jay Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Island Packet 380 40 168.0
   4.   USA 482 Diastole Martin Robert Zonnenberg Davis Island Yacht Club Davis Island, FL, USA Tartan 4000 40 129.0
   5.   USA 50255 Happy Valley Richard Maddock New York Yacht Club Delray Beach, FL, USA C&C Landfall 48 48 135.0
   6.   USA 101 Madre Maria Christopher Webster Key West, FL, USA Bombay Explorer 44 45.3 123.0
   7.   USA Minerva Don Henderson Beaufort, SC, USA Amel Maramu 46 46  
   8. Neil Pride Sails  USA n/a Moondance George Leonard Gulfport, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46 123.0
   9.   USA NA Morning Star Cornelis Hoekstra Charleston Ocean Racing Association Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Valiant 40 39.9 162.0
   10. Quantum Sails  USA G Salvation Charles Victor McTeer Key West, FL, USA Gozzard 37 42.3 161.0
   11.   USA 1 Sayonara David and Kristen Buckley Charleston Ocean Racing Association Charleston, SC, USA Morgan 38-2 38 165.0
   12.   USA 0 SeaSpirit Brian Harrison Barnegat Light Key West, FL, USA Watkins 33 33 207.0
   13.   USA 6597 Segue Albert L. Allen Mobile Yacht Club Mobile, AL, USA Hunter 37C 37  
   14. North Sails  USA 3112 Summerbums Bill Scott Charleston Ocean Racing Association Johns Island, SC, USA Islander 36 36 156.0
   15.   USA 0 Veritas Kevin Foley Key West, FL, USA Hunter 49.9 49.9 125.0
 
   Carribean Class
   1.   CUB 0 Mikara Club Nautico Cuba C&C 33  
   2.   CUB 0 Nautico 1 Club Nautico Cuba Bayfield 25  
   3.   CUB 0 NOOR Club Nautico Cuba Gulfstar 62  
 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 0 BellaMaggio Karen Harris Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Fountaine Pajot Salina 48 47.1 141.0
   2.   USA 0 Esprit Du Vent Pam Morris Annapolis , MD, USA Fontaine Pajot Mahe 36 35.8  
   3.   USA 0 FoxFire Stacie Shifflett Warrenton, VA, USA Lagoon 410 40.7 132.0
   4.   USA 18 Impossible Dream Deborah Mellen Shake-A-Leg Miami, FL, USA Custom Cat 60 60  
   5.   USA 992 KatMan2 Marc Johnston Gulf Breeze, FL, USA Gemini105MC 33.5  
   6.   USA R18 Little Wing Ron Boehm Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Perry Antrim 52 52  
   7.   USA 0 Sea Dame Christopher Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Fountaine Pajot Helia 44 43.2  
   8.   USA 235 Sea Scape II Paul Roberts Upper Keys Sailing Club Boulder, CO, USA Endeavour Cat 36 36  
   9.   USA 0 Tiger Lilly Joel Ronning Excelsior, MN, USA Lagoon 620 62  
 
   Schooner Class
   1.   USA none Apella Daniel Hall Ithaca Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Shearwater 45 Schooner 54  
   2.   USA Appledore II Paul McGrail Camden, ME, USA Herb Smith Schooner 84 84  
   3.   USA 5 Grand Nellie Ronald Parfitt Key West, FL, USA Schooner 75 75  
   4.   USA 0 When and If Seth Salzman Key West, FL, USA John Alden 80  
   5.   USA 0 Wolf Julie McEnroe Key West, FL, USA Custom Schooner 63  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019