2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Block Island |
|
1 | |
IRC 1 DH | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
1 | |
PHRF 1 DH | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
2 | |
PHRF 2 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
3 | |
PHRF 3 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
4 | |
IRC 2 | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
5 | |
J44 | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
6 | |
IRC 3 | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
7 | |
PHRF 4 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
8 | |
Multihull (NEMA) | |
ToT | |
|
|
|
9 | |
IRC 4 | |
IRC | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Block Island |
| | | IRC 1 DH | |
| |
1. |
USA 43968 |
Alibi |
Gardner Grant
|
Pequot YC/ STC |
Westport, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
1.081
|
| |
2. |
USA 52173 |
Finale |
Thomas O'Connell
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
1.025
|
| |
3. |
USA 60036 |
Helios |
Adrian Little
|
Cedar Point |
Newport, RI, USA |
Sunfast 3600 |
36 |
1.064
|
| |
4. |
USA 1 |
Jazz |
Rod Johnstone
|
Mystic River Mudheads |
Stonington, CT, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
1.039
|
| |
5. |
USA 50622 |
Mireille |
Hewitt Gaynor
|
Pequot / STC |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
1.073
|
| |
6. |
USA 52787 |
Next Boat |
Mark Ellman
|
CCA;NYYC;STC |
New York, NY, USA |
Morris 45 |
45 |
1.089
|
| |
7. |
USA 93367 |
Pegasus |
Hartmut Ludwig
|
Keyport YC |
West Windsor, NJ, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
1.006
|
| |
8. |
USA 332 |
Strider |
Andrew Berdon
|
Beach Point Yacht Club/STC |
Hartsdale, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35.5 |
1.021
|
|
| | | PHRF 1 DH | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 60628 |
Max |
Moritz Hilf
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Pogo 10.5 |
34 |
66.0 / 1.0552
|
| |
2. |
USA 39 |
Pleiad Racing |
Edward Cesare
|
NYYC/STC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Class 40 |
40 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 32006 |
Six Brothers |
Chris Kramer
|
NYYC/AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
C-32 |
32 |
51.0 / 1.0815
|
| |
4. |
USA 60449 |
Weegie |
Richard Fleischman
|
NYYC |
Setauket, NY, USA |
Columbia 32 |
32 |
48.0 / 1.0870
|
|
| | | PHRF 2 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 234 |
Argo |
Boris Keselman
|
RUSSAILYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Catalina 400 |
40 |
120.0 / 0.9701
|
| |
2. |
40852 |
Audacious |
Robert Farnum
|
Milford Yacht Club |
Oxford, CT, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
111.0 / 0.9834
|
| |
3. |
USA 32510 |
Hiro Maru |
Hiroshi Nakajima
|
STC / Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Swan |
43 |
102.0 / 0.9969
|
| |
4. |
USA 32730 |
Inisharon |
Jim Murphy
|
Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
F&C 44 |
44 |
135.0 / 0.9489
|
| |
5. |
USA 30078 |
Scarecrow |
Jim Farrell
|
STC / Black Rock Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Soverel 30 |
30 |
129.0 / 0.9573
|
| |
6. |
USA 32834 |
Tenacious |
Jeff Taylor
|
Sagamore Yacht Club |
Syosset, NY, USA |
Baltic 38 |
38 |
102.0 / 0.9969
|
|
| | | PHRF 3 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 52361 |
Frequent Flyer |
Alistair Duke
|
Saugatuck Harbor YC |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
84.0 / 1.0252
|
| |
2. |
USA 52554 |
Jamala IV |
Hamish Young
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
87.0 / 1.0204
|
| |
3. |
USA 60260 |
Milky Way |
Alexander Natanzon
|
Huguenot YC |
Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA |
Dufour 40 |
40 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
| |
4. |
USA 335 |
Mistral |
Dan Nash
|
Pequot Yacht Club |
Southport, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
93.0 / 1.0109
|
| |
5. |
USA 30252 |
Moxy |
Paul Brindak
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Xp 33 |
33 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
| |
6. |
USA 71199 |
Prevail |
Pritz Swack
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Pleasant Valley, NY, USA |
Beneteau 42s7 |
42.6 |
93.0 / 1.0109
|
| |
7. |
USA 51512 |
Rocket Science |
Rick Oricchio
|
STC/CCA |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
45.0 / 1.0924
|
| |
8. |
USA 98 |
Sparta |
Yevgeny Osherov
|
RUSSAILYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
X-35 |
35 |
66.0 / 1.0552
|
| |
9. |
USA 224 |
That's Ridiculous |
Francis Nilsen
|
MSSA |
Sound Beach, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
87.0 / 1.0204
|
| |
10. |
USA 324 |
Young American |
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
93.0 / 1.0109
|
| |
11. |
USA 2112 |
YYZ |
Justin Bonar
|
RCYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Jeanneau 53 |
53 |
60.0 / 1.0656
|
|
| | | IRC 2 | |
| |
1. |
USA 315 |
Carina |
Rives Potts
|
New York YC/STC |
Westbrook, CT, USA |
Custom 48 |
48 |
1.050
|
| |
2. |
USA 32441 |
Cygnette |
William Mayer
|
NYYC, IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Swan 441 |
44 |
1.059
|
| |
3. |
USA 779 |
Froya |
Briggs Tobin
|
Noroton YC |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
Custom 46 |
46 |
1.017
|
| |
4. |
USA 52238 |
RĂ¡gana |
Darius Peleda
|
CPYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Cape Fear 38R |
38 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 12 |
Red Sky |
John Pearson
|
SYC |
Setauket , NY, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
1.094
|
| |
6. |
USA 39505 |
Talisman |
John Bailey
|
NYYC/STC/SYC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
1.103
|
| |
7. |
USA 43950 |
Temptress |
John Gowell
|
CCA, NYYC, Conanicut YC |
East Greenwich, RI, USA |
Taylor 41 |
41 |
1.071
|
| |
8. |
USA 93499 |
Valkyrie |
Drew Chapman
|
Shelter Island Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 44.7 |
44 |
1.100
|
|
| | | J44 | |
| |
1. |
USA 44007 |
Beagle |
Philip Gutin
|
American Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
1.097
|
| |
2. |
GBR 5598T |
Kenai |
Chris Lewis
|
Lakewood YC |
Houston, TX, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
1.101
|
| |
3. |
USA 25244 |
Kincsem |
Joerg Esdorn
|
American YC/NYYC |
Katonah, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
1.090
|
| |
4. |
USA 43600 |
Vamp |
Leonard Sitar
|
STC/CCA |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
1.090
|
|
| | | IRC 3 | |
| |
1. |
USA 4304 |
Christopher Dragon |
Andrew & Linda Weiss
|
Larchmont Yacht Club/STC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Sydney 43 |
43 |
1.194
|
| |
2. |
USA 52056 |
King Daddy |
Devin McGranahan
|
NYYC |
Sewickley, PA, USA |
Swan 56 |
56 |
1.174
|
| |
3. |
USA 45454 |
Lir |
John McNamara
|
AYC/STC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Swan 45 |
45 |
1.175
|
| |
4. |
USA 60492 |
Lucy Georgina |
Peter Bacon
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club |
London, UK |
Xp 44 |
44 |
1.129
|
| |
5. |
USA 51601 |
Oakcliff Farr 40-Black |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
Oakcliff Sailing Center |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
1.173
|
| |
6. |
USA 51990 |
Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
Oakcliff Sailing |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
1.175
|
| |
7. |
USA 52756 |
Sarah |
Gregory Manning
|
East Greenwich |
Warwick, RI, USA |
X-41 |
40 |
1.115
|
| |
8. |
USA 1131 |
Soulmates |
Adam Loory
|
Huguenot/STC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Custom Goetz 40 |
40 |
1.142
|
| |
9. |
USA 60564 |
Warrior Won |
Christopher Sheehan
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Xp 44 |
44 |
1.149
|
| |
10. |
USA 4994 |
White Gold |
Thomas Manco
|
None |
Ivoryton , CT, USA |
J/44 modified |
44 |
1.151
|
|
| | | PHRF 4 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 52120 |
Brigand |
Sean Saslo
|
CCA |
Branford, CT, USA |
Custom 50 |
50 |
-36.0 / 1.2646
|
| |
2. |
USA 407 |
Sundari |
Barry Gold / Scott Florio
|
Storm Trysail Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Farr 400 |
38'7 |
-21.0 / 1.2287
|
|
| | | Multihull (NEMA) | |
| |
1. |
USA 6001 |
Fault Tolerant |
Robert Alexander
|
AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
GB 60 |
60 |
1.3131
|
| |
2. |
USA 60682 |
Infidel |
Daniel Galyon
|
NYYC |
Binghamton, NY, USA |
Dragonfly 32 |
32 |
1.1404
|
| |
3. |
6201 |
Tribe |
Greg Gigliotti
|
NYYC/IHYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Gunboat |
62'1 |
1.3680
|
|
| | | IRC 4 | |
| |
1. |
USA 51000 |
Bombardino |
James and Macrae Sykes
|
AYC/RYC/STC |
New York, NY, USA |
Santa Cruz 52 |
53 |
1.212
|
| |
2. |
USA 12358 |
Comanche |
Jim Clark
|
NYYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
100' Maxi |
100 |
1.974
|
| |
3. |
USA 51552 |
Magic |
Kenneth Laudon
|
AYC/STC |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
Santa Cruz 52 |
52 |
1.212
|
| |
4. |
USA 2600 |
Siren |
William Hubbard
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
RP 56 |
56 |
1.337
|
| |
5. |
USA 52599 |
Snow Lion |
Lawrence Huntington
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Ker 50 |
50 |
1.284
|
| |
6. |
USA 50069 |
Temptation - Oakcliff |
Arthur Santry
|
New York Yacht Club |
Newport, RI, USA |
Custom Ker 50 |
50 |
1.253
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|