2015 Lightning Class International Masters Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Master Championships
 Division: One Design 
   International Lightning
   1. 59   USA 15205 Bob Wardwell (Grand Master) / Mike Healy / Bill Healy Crescent Yacht Club Watertown, NY, USA Lightning 19  
   2. 11   USA 15502 Jed Dodge / Elizabeth Dodge / Peter Hallagan Sodus Bay Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   3. 79   USA 14849 14849 Clay Murphy / AJ Murphy / John Steiner WBYC Lafayette, NY, USA Lightning 19
   4. 68   USA 14860 14860 Jack Mueller (Grand Master) / Jay Mueller / Randy Knilans SSC Bay Village, OH, USA Lightning 19
   5. 37   USA 15112 15112 Jonette Werley / David Werley / Greg Maras Pymatuning Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA Lightning 19
   6. 50   USA 15250 15250 Clark Trow / Andy Wright / Jim England Buffalo Canoe Club East Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   7. 53   USA 15309 15309 Edward B. Wagnon (Grand Master) / Karen Park / Brian Bahler Wawasee Muncie, IN, USA Lightning 19
   8. 58   USA 15428 15428 Richard Moyer (Grand Master) / Michael Holly / Matthew Reiser Riverton Oaks, PA, USA Lightning 19
   9. 35   USA 15445 15445 Matt Fisher / Dan Moriarty / Tobi Moriarty Hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 19
   10. 21   USA 15470 15470 David Dellenbaugh / Jeff Eiber / Jay Lurie Pequot Yacht Club Easton, CT, USA Lightning 19
   11. 12   USA 15480 15480 Fisk Hayden (Great Grand Master) / Steve Hayden / Jeffrey Hayden Lake Monroe Sailing Association Sanford, FL, USA Lightning 19
   12. 1   CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Jody Starck / Ian Jones Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   13. 27   USA 9 9 Anne Allen (Great Grand Master) / Thomas Allen / Karl Allen Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19  
   14. 3   AUS 15510 Australia Ian Edwards / Steve Davis / Becca Hofmeister Northbridge Sailing Club Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
   15. 24   USA 14680 Berry 111 Edwin Roseberry Jr. (Great Grand Master) / Julian Fraize / Peter Godfrey Buffalo Canoe Club Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   16. 16   ECU 14673 Black Beauty Juan Santos / Juan Jose Feretti / Hank Wissenz Salinas Yacht Club Samborondon, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19  
   17. 54   USA 15054 Blue Highways Jonathan Lange / Kristin Grey / Jared Ackers Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   18. 71   USA 14191 Budget Dust Bill Buckles (Great Grand Master) / Greg Florian / Nick Florian Edgewater Yacht Club Lorain, OH, USA Lightning 19  
   19. 49   CAN 14599 Bunch of Weenies Bryan Milne / Cheryl Day / George Jackson BCC Stoney Creek, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   20. 23   USA 14410 Catspaws Richard Buckley (Grand Master) / Pascal Buckley / Christopher Buckley Buffalo Canoe Club Eggertsville, NY, USA Lightning 19
   21. 44   USA 14644 Creature of Habit Michael Huffman / Meg Huffman / Peter Huffman Malletts Bay Boat Club Burlington, VT, USA Lightning 19
   22. 78   USA 14842 Cyber 9-1-1 Tom Klaban / Mark Whatley / Beth Groessbeck PYC W Bloomfieldf, MI, USA Lightning 19
   23. 51   USA 15055 Enigma Hugh Hutchison (Grand Master) / Marc Venables / Ron Baerwitz Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19  
   24. 5   FIN 14364 FIN-14364 Samppa J Salminen / Tero Kotimäki / Antti Kanninen JVS, Jyväskylän Veneseura Jyväskylä, FIN Lightning 19
   25. 46   USA 11346 FOB Stuart Nickerson (Grand Master) / Kip Hamblet / Angie Hayden Wellfleet Falmouth, ME, USA Lightning 19
   26. 65   USA 14912 Gentry Charles Woods / Al Marshall / Anya Woods Willow Bank Cazenovia, NY, USA Lightning 19
   27. 8   ITA 14102 Greenslug Roberto Crucitti (Grand Master) / Marco Crucitti / Sergio Messina Circolo Velico Marsala Marsala, TP, ITA Lightning 5,8m
   28. 69   USA 14369 Hastalavista Federico Meira (Grand Master) / Scott Seubert / Alex Marshall Willow Bank Yacht Club Cazenovia, NY, USA Lightning 19
   29. 75   USA 15257 Hers Joan Hurban (Grand Master) / Gary Hurban / Jon Guth Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19  
   30. 22   USA 15456 I Can't Bear It Joshua Goldman / Jarrett Lynn / Valerie Tardiff-Holly Cedar Point Wesport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   31. 47   USA 14417 Imp Baby Don Barrett (Grand Master) / Donna Barrett / George Wiedermann Nianti Bay Yacht Club West Granby, CT, USA Lightning 19
   32. 80   USA 15111 JCD Gianni Cuccio / Dan Vought / Johanna Schon CPYC Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   33. 15   USA 15382 Money for nothing Mark Sertl / Cory Sertl / Kathryn Maloney RYC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19  
   34. 88   USA 14688 Mouette Georges Peter / Eva Burpee / CH Ritt Annisquam Yacht Club Brookline, MA, USA Lightning 19  
   35. 19   USA 15546 Must Be Present To Win Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Alexandra Lange BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   36. 74   USA 15215 Niantic Bay Yacht Club David Peck / Paul Campbell / Zach Steuer Niantic Bay Yacht Club Old Lyme, CT, USA Lightning 19
   37. 63   USA 14543 NO NAME Ronald Hughes / David Fretz / Paul Redding BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   38. 45   USA 15405 ODYSSEY David Spira / Ty Whitman / Randy Shore Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   39. 72   USA 14572 Pranava David Fedak / John Winstel / Jeff Carver BCC Williamsville , NY, USA Lightning 19
   40. 77   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lenny Krawcheck (Grand Master) / Beau Samuelson / Joy MacDonald Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   41. 52   USA 15315 Quest William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Arnie Quan Denver Sailing Association Highlands Ranch, CO, USA Lightning 19
   42. 67   USA 15467 Rolling Thunder Stephen Warren / Tim Robinson / Liam McCarthy Surf City Yacht Club Manahawkin, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   43. 61   USA 15015 sLitely Cantakerous John Werley / Bertie Werley / Lisa Fisher Pymatuning Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA Lightning 19
   44. 13   USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk (Grand Master) / Brad Russell / Michele Sumpton Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   45. 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Jeff Linton PYC/BCC Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   46. 36   CAN 14878 Sparkle Ross Bailey (Grand Master) / Chris Wells / Casey Sellers Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   47. 62   USA 14525 Spitfire John Bates (Grand Master) / Trevor Prior / Kevin Smith Susquehanna Y. C. Lancaster, PA, USA Lightning 19
   48. 14   CAN 15210 TBD Peter McBride (Grand Master) / Tony McBride / Rolf Langer Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club Beaconsfield, QC, CAN Lightning 19
   49. 6   USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann / Emory Williams / Dina Corsi Houston Yacht Club La Porte, TX, USA Lightning 19  
   50. 66   USA 15566 Topflash Terry Burke / Carson Menges / Rick Bernstein Carlyle Sailing Association Kirkwood, MO, USA Lightning 19
   51. 64   USA 15421 Touch of Grey Richard Warren / Sue Warren / Randy Swartley Surf City YC Harvey Cedars, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   52. 73   USA 13933 Trivial Pursuit Edward Eagan / Jennifer Dick / Jeff Shaw Willow Bank Manlius, NY, USA Lightning 19
   53. 4   USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure IV Peter Denton (Grand Master) / Bill Martin / John Townsend Riverton Yacht Club Palm Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   54. 2   NGN 15274 Unknown Julian Calvin (Grand Master) / Jo-Ann Kornfeld / Max Balanevsky Lagos Yacht Club Lagos, NGA Lightning 5.7m
   55. 17   USA 15556 US15556 Jim Crane (Grand Master) / Larry Bone / Peter Bone Noroton Y. C. Darien, CT, USA Lightning 19
   56. 56   USA 15276 USA 15276 Peter Jones / Kevin Robinson / Paige Robinson Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   57. 60   USA 15306 USA 15306 Cal Herman / Jeanne Herman / Bobbi Sundman Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19  
   58. 48   USA 15498 USA15498 Bill Mergenthaler / Michael Mergenthaler / Ian Warren Surf City Harvey Cedars, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   59. 70   USA 15130 Vann Bros Chris Vann (Grand Master) / Jenn Millar / Jim Gardner Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Lightning 19  
   60. 7   USA 15507 Veggie sub Ched Proctor (Grand Master) / Jamie Ewing / Meredith Killion Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   61. 25   USA 15181 What Kinda Gone Greg Fisher / Jo Ann Fisher / Zeke Horowitz James Island YC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   62. 55   USA 15555 Winspear Richard Hallagan (Great Grand Master) / Hendrix TenEyck / Ryan Sprole Canandagua Yacht Cluc Fairport, NY, USA Lightning 19
   63. 76   USA 14725 WinWards Skip Wilday / Doug Matteson / Kelly Jordan Cuba Lake Cuba, Ny, USA Lightning 19
 
 


2015 Lightning Class International Masters Championship
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Master Championships
 Division: One Design  
     International Lightning - Grand Master
   1. 59   USA 15205 Bob Wardwell / Mike Healy / Bill Healy Crescent Yacht Club Watertown, NY, USA Lightning 19  
   2. 68   USA 14860 14860 Jack Mueller / Jay Mueller / Randy Knilans SSC Bay Village, OH, USA Lightning 19
   3. 53   USA 15309 15309 Edward B. Wagnon / Karen Park / Brian Bahler Wawasee Muncie, IN, USA Lightning 19
   4. 58   USA 15428 15428 Richard Moyer / Michael Holly / Matthew Reiser Riverton Oaks, PA, USA Lightning 19
   5. 23   USA 14410 Catspaws Richard Buckley / Pascal Buckley / Christopher Buckley Buffalo Canoe Club Eggertsville, NY, USA Lightning 19
   6. 51   USA 15055 Enigma Hugh Hutchison / Marc Venables / Ron Baerwitz Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19  
   7. 46   USA 11346 FOB Stuart Nickerson / Kip Hamblet / Angie Hayden Wellfleet Falmouth, ME, USA Lightning 19
   8. 8   ITA 14102 Greenslug Roberto Crucitti / Marco Crucitti / Sergio Messina Circolo Velico Marsala Marsala, TP, ITA Lightning 5,8m
   9. 69   USA 14369 Hastalavista Federico Meira / Scott Seubert / Alex Marshall Willow Bank Yacht Club Cazenovia, NY, USA Lightning 19
   10. 75   USA 15257 Hers Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Jon Guth Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19  
   11. 47   USA 14417 Imp Baby Don Barrett / Donna Barrett / George Wiedermann Nianti Bay Yacht Club West Granby, CT, USA Lightning 19
   12. 77   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lenny Krawcheck / Beau Samuelson / Joy MacDonald Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   13. 13   USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk / Brad Russell / Michele Sumpton Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   14. 36   CAN 14878 Sparkle Ross Bailey / Chris Wells / Casey Sellers Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   15. 62   USA 14525 Spitfire John Bates / Trevor Prior / Kevin Smith Susquehanna Y. C. Lancaster, PA, USA Lightning 19
   16. 14   CAN 15210 TBD Peter McBride / Tony McBride / Rolf Langer Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club Beaconsfield, QC, CAN Lightning 19
   17. 4   USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure IV Peter Denton / Bill Martin / John Townsend Riverton Yacht Club Palm Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   18. 2   NGN 15274 Unknown Julian Calvin / Jo-Ann Kornfeld / Max Balanevsky Lagos Yacht Club Lagos, NGA Lightning 5.7m
   19. 17   USA 15556 US15556 Jim Crane / Larry Bone / Peter Bone Noroton Y. C. Darien, CT, USA Lightning 19
   20. 70   USA 15130 Vann Bros Chris Vann / Jenn Millar / Jim Gardner Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Lightning 19  
   21. 7   USA 15507 Veggie sub Ched Proctor / Jamie Ewing / Meredith Killion Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
 
     International Lightning - Great Grand Master
   1. 12   USA 15480 15480 Fisk Hayden / Steve Hayden / Jeffrey Hayden Lake Monroe Sailing Association Sanford, FL, USA Lightning 19
   2. 27   USA 9 9 Anne Allen / Thomas Allen / Karl Allen Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19  
   3. 24   USA 14680 Berry 111 Edwin Roseberry Jr. / Julian Fraize / Peter Godfrey Buffalo Canoe Club Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   4. 71   USA 14191 Budget Dust Bill Buckles / Greg Florian / Nick Florian Edgewater Yacht Club Lorain, OH, USA Lightning 19  
   5. 55   USA 15555 Winspear Richard Hallagan / Hendrix TenEyck / Ryan Sprole Canandagua Yacht Cluc Fairport, NY, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020