2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Class I
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF < 84
   1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 3.0 / 1.1754
   2.   USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl Philip Zecher Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor YC Norwalk, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   5.   USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 54.0 / 1.0762
   6.   USA 30 Team Zombie Andrew Scrivan Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA Ultra 30 30 -6.0 / 1.1949
   7.   USA 42969 Trilogy Doug Carlson Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA J 44 44 39.0 / 1.1036
   8.   USA 41269 Vitesse Robert Krasnor Old Greenwich YC Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
 
 
Racing Area: Class II
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 84 to 145
   1.   USA 62 Acadia Carlton Anderson Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA CAL 33 33 138.0 / 0.9448
   2.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Patrick Croke Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan & Karin Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   4.   USA 1234 Belle Michael Jones Belle Haven Club Old Greenwich, ct, USA Alerion 33 129.0 / 0.9573
   5.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   usa 43772 Live Wire Adrian Owles Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34 102.0 / 0.9969
   7.   Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'11 111.0 / 0.9834
   8.   USA US3000 Puffin David Murphy Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA Walsted/S&S Custom 48' 96.0 / 1.0062
   9.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   10.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   11.   USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8 144.0 / 0.9366
 
 
Racing Area: Class III
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 146 to 175
   1.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10 150.0 / 0.9286
   3.   USA 20444 Golden Rule John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA San Juan 30 30 174.0 / 0.8978
   4.   USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5 150.0 / 0.9286
   5.   USA 145 Hooke Richardson Hendee Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30 168.0 / 0.9053
   6.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34 159.0 / 0.9168
   7.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   8.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39 165.0 / 0.9091
 
 
Racing Area: Class IV
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF > 175
   1.   USA 140 Act Two Kevin Erensen Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Irwin Citation 31 31 177.0 / 0.8941
   2.   USA S34 Badger Chris & Sarah Fey Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34 177.0 / 0.8941
   3.   86 Blew By You Mark Williams Indian Harbor YC Pleasantville, NY, USA Catboat 18'2 282.0 / 0.7813
   4.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 213.0 / 0.8519
   5.   204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0 / 0.8553
   6.   NA NA Gimme Shelter Lincoln Millstein Old Greenwich YC Riverside, CT, USA Mirage 25 25  
   7.   USA 1695 Gratis II Malcolm Woodier Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Cal 25 25 228.0 / 0.8355
   8.   USA 01 Moonrise James Weil Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 Express 28 180.0 / 0.8904
   9.   USA 43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4' 219.0 / 0.8453
   10.   USA 11 Puffin II Toru Inoue OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J/28 28.5 189.0 / 0.8796
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019