2020 CRAB Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CRAB Cup - Harbor 20
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20 (Full Crew)
   1.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   219 FuzzyLogic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   600 Last Hurrah! David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   162 Mofongo Rick Hill AYC Laurel, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   325 Puffin Bell Carty George Hughes AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 418 Swifty Richard Weaver / Cole Allsopp AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   185 The Mighty Pearl Patrick Shannon Annapolis Yacht Club Fairfax, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   342 Tru Blu Robert Kottler Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   339 Velociteeny Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Fulton, MD, USA Harbor 20 30
 
   Harbor 20 (Single-Handed)
   1.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   USA 311 Skimmer Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   340 Velella marino dimarzo AYC BETHESDA, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: CRAB Cup - Pursuit
 Division: Pursuit 
  J 35
   1.   USA 40738 Maggie James McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
   2.   USA 33785 Valhalla Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
 
  J 80
   1.   USA 286 Cowboy’s Dream Lizzy Scales Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J/80 126.0
   2.   USA 60 Meltemi Mike Hobson STYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 27 126.0
   3.   USA 443 Ok Boomer Heather McKee Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 126.0
   4.   USA 1317 Snowstorm Anthony Flake Annapolis Yacht Club ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA J 80 26 126.0
 
  J 105
   1.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   2.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   3.   USA 64 Relentless Dan Buan CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Esgewater, MD, USA J-105 34.5 87.0
 
   Viper 640
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21 96.0
   2.   USA 297 Evil Hiss Mary Ewenson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21 96.0
   3. 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp James Pokorski Eastport Yacht Club JB Andrews, MD, USA Viper 640 21 96.0
   4.   USA 181 Weather Permitting Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21 96.0
 
   Alerion 28
   1.   US 108 juice Richard Franyo annapolis yacht club Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28.25 174.0
   2.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0
 
   CRAB / Beneteau First 22A
   1.   2 Andrea Tony Caparella CRAB Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 22A 22 300.0
   2.   5 CRAB 5 Jay Streit CRAB SEVERN, MD, USA Beneteau First 22A 22 300.0
   3.   6 CRAB 6 Tim McGee Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 22A 22 300.0
   4.   1 Lainie Daniel Riley CRAB Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 22A 22 300.0
   5.   4 Little Bit April Schrock CRAB Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 22A 22 300.0
   6.   3 Whoa Dudes Kevin Detwiler Eastport Leonardtown, MD, USA Beneteau First 22A 22 300.0
 
  PHRF - A0/A1
   1. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 57.0
   2.   USA 51677 Whatshername Dave Sossamon unaffiliated Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39' 3 63.0
 
  PHRF - A2
   1.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   2.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 93.0
   3.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA Fast 40 39.8 72.0
   4. 118   USA 118 PATRIOT IV US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24 93.0
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 998 Vichingo Erik Haaland Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport 34 72.0
 
  PHRF - B
   1.   18 Moe Foe Erik Lostrom EYC Stevensville, MD, USA Ultimate 20 20 138.0
   2.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75 111.0
   3.   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75 111.0
 
  PHRF - C
   1.   USA 933 Committed Warren/Tracey Richter/Golde EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22 183.0
   2.   106 Night Owl David Hankey none Arnold, MD, USA Pearson Renegade 27 243.0
   3. Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Rhea Stephen Grimm J-24 class Gambrills, MD, USA J 24 24 174.0
 
  PHRF - N
   1.   121 Atlas Peter Holden RIYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 121 40 90.0
   2.   97080 Breezy Girl Tim Layne CHESSS Glen Burnie, MD, USA Feeling 346 34 141.0
   3.   USA 93273 Cheap Sunglasses Irv Buck PCRC Broadlands, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36' 84.0
   4.   U 31 Mystic Wind craig ligibel Useppa Island Yacht Club annapolis, MD, USA Legnos Mystic 20 catboat 20 288.0
   5.   31367 Nike Dick White Patapskut Sailing Assoc Severna Park, Md, USA C&C 34 33.5 159.0
   6.   USA 8247 Seaya Later Craig Lisk PCRC Arlington, VA, USA CS34 33.5 153.0
   7.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor Babak Rajaee EYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 110 36 78.0
 
  CHESSS - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 31888 Alacrity Richard Acuti CHESSS Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 33 33 162.0
   2.   312 Wiggy Wiggy Julianne Fettus CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Rainbow 24 261.0
 
  CHESSS - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night Maury Niebur WRSC West River, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0
   2.   888 Daisy Brian Disque Team Turcios Sailing Arnold, MD, USA CAL 22 22 237.0
   3.   USA 93300 Muskrat Nicholas Iliff, Jr. SMCSA Arnold, MD, USA J 105 Mod. 34.5 81.0
   4.   621 Serenity NOW!!! philip barrere CHESSS Nokesville, VA, USA Pearson 30 183.0
 
  CRCA - Spinnaker
   1.   43135 Artemis II Christine Compton BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA Tartan 10 10m 126.0
   2.   19 Circe Harry Keith / Kati Sabin RBSA Crofton, MD, USA Saga 43 43 81.0
   3.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5 171.0
   4.   21757 Equipoise Philip Otis CBYRA SEVERNA PARK, MD, USA Sabre 34 34 168.0
   5.   93187 Flagfest Daniel Flagler RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Pearson 31-2 WK 31 156.0
   6.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Dan and Susan Leonard EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 100 32'8 84.0
   7. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 81.0
   8.   83350 Incommunicado Tracey / Polk Magothy River Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Omega 36 36 117.0
   9.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria 38 40'5 120.0
   10.   411 Miles To Go Erik Halverson N/A Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75 102.0
   11.   USA 41393 Pegasus Patrick Hylant EYC Severna ParK, MD, USA C&C 35 Mk3 35 120.0
   12.   USA 1297 Quintet Mike Miller EYC, RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Cal 25 25 234.0
   13.   30621 Red Sky Andrew Cole Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 32 32 162.0
   14.   USA 133 Reverie Christopher Rogers Eastport Yacht Club Clarksville, MD, USA Jeanneau s/o 39i 38.3 147.0
   15.   USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 162.0
   16.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30 144.0
   17.   83401 Tranquility Jonathan Adams SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Bristol 40 40 198.0
   18.   93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46 105.0
 
  CRCA - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   60747 Aah, Breeze Robert Marino CRCA Arnold, MD, USA Beneteau 331 33 180.0
   2.   60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40 153.0
   3.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 120.0
   4.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 162.0
   5.   USA 93184 Gracefull Wind Tom Guild CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA Ericson 34 34.8 159.0
   6.   52196 Kaya John Uelmen HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB 36.4 144.0
   7.   4444 mojo julian bigden eyc Annapolis, MD, USA wauquiez 40 84.0
   8.   4302 Owl Moon John Butler EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 4300 43 51.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Engel & Volkers
Boatyard Bar & Grill Dream Yacht Charter Mount Gay Rum SpinSheet

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020