2015 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship-Riverside
1 PHRF < 76 (30 minute window) PHRF I PHRF
2 Beneteau First 36.7 (20 minute window) One Design
3 PHRF 77-100 (30 minute window) PHRF II PHRF
4 PHRF 101 - 115 (30 minute window) PHRF III PHRF
5 PHRF > 115 (30 minute window) PHRF IV PHRF
6 PHRF Navigator - Non-Spinnaker (45 minute window) PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC Outside Circle)
    Viper 640 
   1.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch . Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   175 175 Krow / Jacobson larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 21
   3.   206 Amelie Peter Fernberger Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21'
   4. 62   USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts LARCHMONT YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 222 Ghost Panda David Owen Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   8.   USA 172 Jenny Zeke Horowitz LYC/CofCYC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   USA 176 Jester Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Buttons padin Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 21
 
    J 70 
   1.   USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club / NYYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 551 Any Colour Scott and Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 319 Billy Whizz Andrew Morgan American YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 13   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 404 FAST4WD>> Bill Walker & Allan Stern Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 644 Ice Nine Sandy Weil / Stu Hebb AYC/STC Rye Brook, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 11   USA 11 Menace Kerry Klingler Cedar Point YC Norwalk, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy Madelyn & Megan Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
    K6 
   1.   USA 181 k5 Sam Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA K6 19
   2.   USA 177 Risky Business Conor O'Driscoll American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA K6 5.8m
   3.   USA 178 Zest Clemmie Everett American YC Rye, NY, USA K6 19
 
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - One-Design (AYC)
    International Etchells 
   1.   USA 926 - Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, New York, USA Etchells
   2.   USA 1302 1302 Ron Thompson American Y.C. / Royal Thames Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1388 Annie Gary Gilbert USA  
   4.   US 54 Christine. Francis Daniel Smith American Redding, Cat, USA Etchells 30'6"
   5.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Robert Mangone Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 1206 FRISBEE John McConnell YRA of LIS Southbury, CT, USA Etchells 30'6
   8.   USA 1208 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   9.   USA 1308 KGB Ben / Senet Kinney / Bischoff New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30'
   10.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30
   11.   USA 1209 Tithonus David Smalley Larchmont YC Larchmont, New York, USA Etchells 30' 6
 
    IOD 
   1.   5 Topaz Jennifer Miller Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
 
    Shields 
   1.   USA 183 Alice Paul Massey LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   2.   USA 25 Checkmate Fred Werblow Larchmont YC Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30' 2
   3.   USA 41 Havoc Tim Sawyer/ P.J. O'Shea Larchmont Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Shields 30'
   4.   142 INTIME Peter McWhinnie LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   5.   176 Katherine Andrew Wertheim LYC Redding, CT, USA Shields 30.2
   6.   231 Mermaid Pete / Dan Saladino / Lin Larchmont YC Ridgewood, NJ, USA Shields 30
   7.   USA 23 Rascal Patrick Johnson/ Edward Briganti NYYC New York, NY, USA Shields 30
   8.   5 Swamp Fox Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   9.   49 Uprising Greg Davis Larchmont Chatham, NJ, USA Shields 30
 
    S - Boats 
   1.   USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horse Shoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S-Class 27'6
   2.   59 Dilemma Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S-Class 27'6
   3.   57 Eaglet Kirsty Scott HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   4.   17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5'
   5.   22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont Yacht Club White Plains, New York, USA Herreshoff S Boat 27' 6"
   6.   S-10 Phoenix Eric Hanson Horseshe Harbor Yacht Club Hopewell Junction, NY, USA Herreshoff S-boat 27.5
 
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship - One-Design (IHYC Inner Circle)
    Ideal 18 
   1.   254 BRAVO Thomas Clark IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   USA 253 Ideal 18 Ken Hopson Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18
   3.   USA 256 India David Seabrook Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   255 Juliet Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Ideal 18'2
   5.   OGYC 1 OGYC 1 William Hegarty Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   6.   USA OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Chris Tella Old Greenwich YC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   7.   1254 Papa Michael Millard Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   8.   RYC 2 Pierce Barbara Bellafiore RYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   9.   258 Romeo Roger van Loveren Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Ideal 18
   10.   ? RYC 6 Barry Parkin Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   11.   257 Sierra Talal Debs Indian Harbor Yacht Club West Harrison, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   12.   RYC 3 Starr Nick Sheppard Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   13.   USA 186 Tango Elise Ingalls Swanton Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   14.   RYC 5 Tyson Cynny Smith Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   15.   260 whiskey Steve Schmidt IHYC greenwich, ct, USA ideal 18 18
   16.   259 Yankee Andrew Oliver IHYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Ideal 18
 
    Laser 
   1.   USA 190221 Born Free Bill Dickey Rowayton Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Laser 14
   2.   156624 Fuller Laser Julia Fuller Norwalk YC Darien, CT, USA Laser 13' 10.5"
   3.   USA 167232 HONEY BADGER Hale Holden Indian Harbor Greenwich , Ct, USA Laser 14
   4.   205519 JYF Jean Fillion AYC / NYYC Rye, NY, USA Laser 14
   5.   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
   6.   RYC 205472 Mighty Mouse Lawrence McGrath Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA Laser 14
   7.   USA 201266 N/A Alejandro Matoso RYC Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
 
Racing Area: YRALIS Championship-Riverside
   PHRF < 76 (30 minute window) PHRF I 
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0
   2.   USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Inidan Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA Megles 32 32 24.0
   3.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0
   4.   USA 310 Pax3 Bob Siegel stamford Bedford, ny., USA J109 35 75.0
   5.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 33.0
   6.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5 36.0
   7.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
   8. 39   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35 63.0
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 (20 minute window) 
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 230 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club (TC) New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   PHRF 77-100 (30 minute window) PHRF II 
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0
   2.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 84.0
   3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 96.0
   4.   USA 30 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J/100 32.8 96.0
   5.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   6.   USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC darien, ct, USA J 88 29 87.0
 
   PHRF 101 - 115 (30 minute window) PHRF III 
   1.   USA 63240 Akula Aleksandr Tichter Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29 114.0
   2.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club (TC) Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0
   3.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8 114.0
   4.   USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0
   5.   USA 291 Smokin' J Tom & Julie Sinatra Raritan Yacht Club Millstone Twp, NJ, USA J 29 MHOB 29 114.0
   6.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0
 
   PHRF > 115 (30 minute window) PHRF IV 
   1.   U.S 73042 Loki3 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, New York, USA S-2 29'10 132.0
   2.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0
   3.   32152 Tizona Cesar Vallejos Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA Tartan Ten 33 129.0
   4.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 129.0
 
   PHRF Navigator - Non-Spinnaker (45 minute window) 
   1.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Brigette Croke Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 93.0
   2.   40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46.5 99.0
   3.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 38'07 144.0
   4.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
   5.   131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 123.0
   6.   USA 79 Kismet IV Charles Powers Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club Huntington Station, NY, USA C&C 110 36 108.0
   7.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67 129.0
   8.   USA 11 Puffin II Toru Inoue OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 28 28.5 189.0
   9.   USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/LHYC Centerport, New York, USA Ericson 39 117.0
   10.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Vineyard Vines North Sails Riverside Yacht Club American Yacht Club
Val's Putnam Wines & Liquors    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017