2020 Boomerang Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Boomerang Race
 Division: One Design 
  J 30
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial Michael Ruzzi Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug and Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
  J 35
   1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 40738 Maggie James McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 33785 Valhalla Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
 
  J 105
   1.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J105 34’5”
   6.   102 Syndicate Kevin / Mike Ward / Brown none Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Brian Robinson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORRez 
  CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser
   1.   60747 Aah, Breeze Robert Marino Na Arnold, MD, USA Beneteau 331 34  
   2.   60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40 687.2(GPH)
   3.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 650.6(GPH)
   4.   411 Miles To Go Erik Halverson N/A Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75 645.7(GPH)
 
  CRCA - ORRez - Performance Cruiser
   1.   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Kurt Cerny RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Dufour 40 Performance 40 622.9(GPH)
   2.   93162 Enigma Matt and Wendy Sheldrick North East River Yacht Club WEST CHESTER, PA, USA Dehler 39 39  
   3.   83494 Heaven Can Wait Uwe Mewes RYC Cherry Hill, NJ, USA Beneteau 45F5 45.5 614.9(GPH)
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5619 Odette Jasen Adams Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Frers 56 55  
   5.   USA 93613 Resolute David Adams CYCOP Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35 689.1(GPH)
   6.   USA 133 Reverie Christopher Rogers Eastport Yacht Club Clarksville, MD, USA Jeanneau s/o 39i 38.3 668.7(GPH)
 
  CRCA - ORRez - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Dan and Susan Leonard EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 100 32'8 625.3(GPH)
   2.   USA 52353 Mischief Peter Henry AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 40 40 625.1(GPH)
   3.   USA 93442 ReJoyce Dennis Glackin MRYC Saint Michaels, MD, USA C&C 115 38 614.7(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF - A0/A1
   1.   USA 35 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   2.   USA 77 No Surrender Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Avondale, PA, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 84002 RIVAL Bob Cantwell Annapolis Yacht Club/Riverside Yacht Club Peru, VT, USA Carkeek 40 40 -51.0 / 1.3026
   4.   USA 75 Skadi Todd Berget West River Sailing Club Crofton, MD, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44  
   6.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 30.0 / 1.1207
 
  PHRF - A2
   1.   USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42 84.0 / 1.0252
   2. North Sails  USA 42937 Carina Will Passano GIYS / CCA Gibson Island, MD, USA J 37 37 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve H PCRC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 75.0 / 1.0400
   5.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   7.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau First Class 10 M 34 81.0 / 1.0301
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 7 Sette Stanley Shortz PCRC Dunkirk, MD, USA GP26 26 75.0 / 1.0400
   9.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32 66.0 / 1.0552
 
  PHRF - B
   1.   43135 Artemis II Michael McNamara DSC Baltimore, MD, USA Tartan Ten 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   2.   83218 Gun Charles McCord North Point Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA S2 9.1 29.8 135.0 / 0.9489
   3.   83350 Incommunicado Tracey / Polk Magothy River Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Omega 36 36 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   USA 41393 Pegasus Patrick Hylant EYC Severna ParK, MD, USA C&C 35Mk3 35 120.0 / 0.9701
 
  PHRF - C
   1.   USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 162.0 / 0.9129
 
  CHESSS
   1. 831   USA 831 Trouble No Trouble Brian Gray Eastport Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA Mini Transat 6.50 21 96.0 / 1.0062
 
 
 Division: ToT 
  Multihull A
   1.   001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30 1.1360
   2.   27042 Temple of the Wind Doug Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 31 1.0360
   3.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43 1.0420
 
  Multihull B
   1.   3 Flipper john Wayshner CMA Shady Side, MD, USA Gougeon G32 32 0.8790
   2.   USA 528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34 0.7660
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Grump's Cafe Annapolis SpinSheet West Marine Curtis Stokes & Associates
George's Mixes Weather Routing, Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020