2020 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Southern Area Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 51   GBR1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Ollie Spensley-Corefield Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / Bedford / Truswell RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Anna Prescott / Will Reid / James Cunnison / Isabel Scruby Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Jahavarn Knight / Brandom Morales / Agid Ulutas / Martin Evans Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   6. 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Stuart Childerley / Roger Marino / Ben Childerley RSrnYC-RORC-SHSC-STC Curdridge, Please select, GBR Etchells 10
   7. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon / Alice Senior HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   8. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining (Corinthian) Murray Chapples / Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   9. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer GBR David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan Orr / Vita Heathcote RYS RTYC RORC RLYC Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Etchells 30
   10. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Robby Boyd / Will Heritage / Harry Cowell / Ollie Evans RLymYC, LTSC Lymington, Hants, UK Etchells 30
   11. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Adele Young / Jamie Harris / Thomas Collyer / Alex Colquitt Wessex Sailing Club Southampton, GBR Etchells
 
 


2020 International Etchells Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Southern Area Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 51   GBR1351 Audrey Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt N/A London, London, GBR Etchell 30
   2. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Anna Prescott / Will Reid / James Cunnison / Isabel Scruby Royal Thames Yacht Club London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   3. 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Jahavarn Knight / Brandom Morales / Agid Ulutas / Martin Evans Greig City Academy London, London, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Jake Hardman / Jake Bowhay / Alex Smerdon / Alice Senior HISC Epsom, Surrey, UK Etchells 30
   5. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer Royal Thames London, London, UK Etchells 30
   6. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Robby Boyd / Will Heritage / Harry Cowell / Ollie Evans RLymYC, LTSC Lymington, Hants, UK Etchells 30
   7. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Adele Young / Jamie Harris / Thomas Collyer / Alex Colquitt Wessex Sailing Club Southampton, GBR Etchells
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy