2020 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta & Formula Wave Class Nationals
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta
 Division: Support Boats 
   Support Boats
   1.   Transition Bob Lang West river yacht & Cruising Club Newport, MI, USA Convertible 58 58  
   2.   USA 0 Voyageur Mike Powers Monroe Boat Club Monroe, MI, USA Bayliner 4588 52  
 
 
Racing Area: Centerboard
 Division: One Design 
   FWC Wave Nationals
   1. 55   55 Chris Johnston Tyler Yacht Club Tyler, TX, USA Hobie Wave 13
   2.   4 Steve Goodyear Buckeye Lake Yacht Club Bexley, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14
   3.   23 Sam Falter Buckeye Lake Yacht Club Bexley, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14
   4. 44   44 d.s. se pibyc Put in Bay, oh, USA hobie wave
   5. 33   USA 33 Angelfish Wave Doug Seib Pibyc Bratenahl, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   6. 64   64 covid Mark i scarpelli squaw harbour yacht club put in bay, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14
   7.   3 Crona 1 Chase Gilhart Cincinatti, Ohio, USA Hobie Wave 14  
   8. 14   14 Fast Plastic Teri McKenna OSYC Ocean Springs, MS, USA Hobie Wave 13
   9.   68 Mush Michelle Harman PIBYC Garrettsville, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14
   10. 73   73 Polly Bob Everson PIBYC Liberty Township, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   11. 38   38 Steelkilt Jim Hildebrandt Put-In-Bay Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14
   12. 100   100 Tiger Shark Ken Farber PIBYC Granville, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14  
 
 
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Dinghies
   1.   USA 205371 G-Money Grant Corrion PIBYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Laser Radial 14 96.7
   2.   168636 Laser C.C. Wisniewski PIBYC Put in Bay, OH, USA Laser 13'9 91.1
   3.   6762 Tigges Racing Todd Tigges PIBYC Wixom, MI, USA C420 14 97.6
 
 
Racing Area: Keelboat
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Catalina30 30  
   2.   USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jenneau 37 37  
   3.   USA 708 Calliope Sloane Barbour Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25  
   4.   USA 92 Capers Don Hudak Mentor Harbor Yacht Club Mentor, OH, USA J/111 36.5  
   5.   433 Cheeky JACOB THOMAS SSC Sandusky, OH, USA Tarten 37c 37  
   6.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Capri 30 30  
   7. 126   USA 126/13131 Flat Stanley T. Sheehan / Terry McSweeney Edgewater Y.C./ Put in Bay Y.C. Cleveland, OH, USA Melges 32 32  
   8.   USA 40873 Graffiti Patrick Huntley Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Soverel 33 33  
   9.   188 Greyhound Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EWYC Huron, OH, USA T-10 33  
   10.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo Tim Andrews NCYC Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33  
   11.   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan Terry McSweeney EWYC/PIBYC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33  
   12.   USA 25006 Knee Deep Katie & Brett Langolf Sandusky Sailing Club/Bayview YC/Deadman's Flat YC Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34  
   13.   52313 Lanada II David Haller Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   14.   USA 53243 Menace Michael Deye TIYC/NCYC Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 33  
   15.   USA 31945 Myasasaur Jayson Miller North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Hobie 33 33  
   16.   27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, OH, USA Corsair 31 31  
   17.   88 Ravello J.R. Farrar Erie Yacht Club Fairview, PA, USA C&C 33 33  
   18.   USA 789 RUSH Laurence Rush Forest City Vermilion, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.5  
   19.   USA 52684 S/V Don't Know Robbie Stone Sandusky Sailing Club Lucasville, OH, USA Hobie 33 33'  
   20.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner / Tim Willford PCYC/SSC Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10  
   21.   USA 32423 Seahawk Chris Kretz NCYC Northwood, OH, USA C&C 32 32  
   22.   178 Settle Down Bill Settle SSC Cincinnati, OH, USA Corsair 760R 24  
   23.   USA 42854 Slip Away Jeremy & Katie Downing Harbor View Harbor View, OH, USA Legend 37 37.5  
   24.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25  
   25.   USA 174 TanTarA Don Harris BLYC , PIBYC Millersport, OH, USA Beneteau First235 23.5  
   26.   USA 500 Valkyrie Jake Burgy Harbor View Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Pinica 14-34 48  
   27.   77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteu 35.75  
   28.   157 WAYPOINT Larry Hurst Harbor Bay Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Catalina 400 40  
   29.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Rodger Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36s7 36  
   30.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   31.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Hunter Legend 35 35  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020