2020 New England 100
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: New England 100
2 NEMA Multihulls ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: New England 100
    Non-Spinnaker Beach Cats 
   1.   54165 Matt Rapp / Nicholas Crowley Hobie Fleet 448 Newport, RI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   2.   104899 Catatonic Ralph Petrarca / Sandra Carl Hobie Fleet 448 East Greenwich, RI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   3.   07 FellowShip Christopher Dutton / Kacey Dutton Hobie Fleet 448 Tolland, CT, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   4.   46 Meerkat Mark Modderman / Grace Modderman Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club Long Branch, NJ, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   5. 24   24 Motivation Wayne Powell / Carl "Lee" French Hobie Fleet 448 Westerly, RI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   6.   83239 N/A John Mackiewicz / Melissa Conway N/A East Hampton, CT, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   7.   114239 none David Heroux / Barbara Powers Hobie Fleet 448 Foster, RI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   8. Other  USA 42 Panama Red Scot Mackeil / Al Jordan / Phil Vaillancourt Wollaston Yacht Club quincy, Ma, USA Prindle 16 MN2 16 77.5
 
    Spinnaker Beach Cats 
   1.   USA 027 Butter 2 Nicholas Lovisa / Anderson Brunsvold Syc Sarasota, FL, USA F18 18 62.4
   2.   316 Capricorn John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano Madison East Granby, CT, USA F18 18 62.4
   3.   USA 295 Capricorn Greg Vadasdi / Marc Lewinstein USA 62.4
   4.   USA 7 Fly Tradewind Todd Riccardi / Dalton Tebo Sail Newport Quincy, MA, USA Nacra F18 Evolution 18 62.4
   5.   USA 11 Ingwe Ian Ray / Henry DeGroot none Norwalk, CT, USA F18 18 62.4
   6.   USA 292 Inter 20 David White / Jamie White / Mackenzie White Agamenticus Yacht Club York, ME, USA Inter 20 20 59.3
   7. 2   1952 Jenny III Benjamin Setarah / Dan / Rachel Shattemuck Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA F18 18 62.4
   8.   USA 021 Joe's Boat Michael Easton / Tripp Burd MITNA Burlington, MA, USA Nacra F18 Evolution 18 62.4
   9.   USA 286 No Worries Skip Whyte / P J Shaffer Wickford Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA F18 18 62.4
   10.   USA 21 None Joseph Valante / Jim Zellmer NENSA Quincy, MA, USA Nacra F20 Carbon 20 58.2
   11.   USA 864 none Arthur C. Bulger / Max Bulger NYYC, CYC Boston, MA, USA F18 18 62.4
   12. North Sails  1116 On the Verge Mark Hibbard / Letti Hibbard / Sara Jean Hibbard Hobie Fleet 448 Merrimack, NH, USA Hobie Tiger 18 62.4
   13.   007 Sonnenklar Law Jared Sonnenklar / Ben Hermelin Key West Sail CLub Key West, FL, USA F18 18 62.4
   14.   281 TBD Lars Guck / Olin Guck Bristol Barrington, RI, USA F18 18 62.4
 
   NEMA Multihulls 
   1.   NEMA 71 Blackbird Alessandro Bocconcelli / Joe Adelstein / Matt Sutherland Woods Hole yacht Club Woods Hole, MA, USA F28 R trimaran 28 1.1207
   2.   NEMA 153 Final Gravity Jeff Bugbee / Danny Aiello / Dan Gilmore / Bob Warley Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Hampton, CT, USA Corsair F31R 31 1.2357
   3.   NEMA 500 Merlin Charles Barmonde / Britt Colombo / Tommy Gonzalez tiverton yacht club Tiverton, RI, USA Gulfstream 35 35 1.2500
   4.   NEMA 57 Skedaddle Andrew Houlding / Laurent Apollon / Ian Ray / Rachel Setareh NEMA, OffSoundings Hamden, CT, USA Corsair 28R 28 1.1207
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020