2020 Black Rock Harbor Wednesday Night Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
1 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
   PHRF - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   52786 Beneteau 10R Dan deLannoy BRYC Southport, CT, USA Beneteau 10R 34 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 52309 Boondoggle Scott Kirkpatrick Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA X-Yachts X-37 37 84.0 / 1.0252
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 448 Cush Gardner Horan Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 14514 En Charette Giles Ruck Fairfield/SHU Norwalk, CT, USA Noe 27 27  
   5.   51676 Encore! arseni radomyselski n/a ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   6.   4155 Moana Michael Curtin BRYC fairfield, CT, USA Hobie 33 33 105.0 / 0.9924
   7.   204 Partnership Tortorello, Williams, Wall Tortorello, Williams, Wall Black Rock / Fayerweather Monroe, CT, USA J109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   8.   USA 52505 Rambunctious Bob McHugh Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   9. 0   US 42942 Secret Affair Mark Greenawalt - G Fayerweather Fairfield, CT, USA Tripp 43 43 33.0 / 1.1149
   10.   40638 Solution James Hennessey BRYC Fairfield, CT, USA C&C 38-3 38  
   11.   USA 84 Triton Mike Sullivan YRALIS Fairfield, Ct, USA Tartan 34-2 34 147.0 / 0.9326
   12.   USA 43640 Wired John Kimberly BRYC Fairfield, CT, USA Tripp 40 40 48.0 / 1.0870
 
   PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   7 Anemos Christos Mallios None Trumbull, CT, USA Catalina 30 30  
   2.   USA 3318 Cochise Michael Mears FYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   3.   USA O360 Dawn Treader 3 Larry Fullerton FYC Trumbull, CT, USA sail 34/5 129.0 / 0.9573
   4.   52504 Dream Weaver David Raymond, Thomas Herrmann FYC / BRYC Fairfield, CT, USA Jean 35-2 35.25 126.0 / 0.9615
   5.   225 Jack A Row Chris Fleming South Benson Marina Fairfield, CT, USA Catalina Capri 22 22  
   6.   40820 Mandalay Ralph Sheppard FYC Bridgeport, CT, USA Express 37 37.09 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   40245 Mystique Thomas Bruton Fayerweather YC Trumbull, CT, USA Frers 36 36  
   8.   3121 Paradiddle Brian Scheffler Fayerweather YC Shelton, CT, USA Catalina 30 30  
   9.   USA 10252 Saddle Up Salvatore Vassallo South Benson Marina Fairfield, CT, USA C-22 21.50  
   10.   USA 42886 Sapphire Jim Farrell BRYC / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 35 35.5 75.0 / 1.0400
   11.   21610 WildFire Kevin Curtis FYC Fairfield, CT, USA C&C 34 34 153.0 / 0.9246
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020