2021 Transpac Honolulu Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: transpac Race
1 Division 8 Transpac
2 Division 5 Transpac
2 Division 6 Transpac
2 Division 7 Transpac
3 Division 1 Transpac
3 Division 2 Transpac
3 Division 3 Transpac
3 Division 4 Transpac

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: transpac Race
   Division 8 
   1.   USA 97301 Ho’okolohe Cecil/Alyson Rossi StFYC/WYC Novato, CA, USA Farr 57 57.60  
   2. North Sails  USA 33819 Juno Dan Merino SWYC San Diego, CA, USA Express 37 37  
   3.   USA 38131 Knotty Boo Brent Crawford / Jason Holloway SFYC / StFYC Kentfield, CA, USA Beneteau 49 49  
   4.   USA 52304 Macondo Mike Sudo Del Rey YC Marina del Rey, CA, USA Beneteau First 47.7 47.57  
   5.   USA 161 Mikmaks Justin Waite Kenai Fjords Yacht Club Fairbanks, AK, USA Stevens 47 46.8  
   6.   USA 37836 Nalu V Mark Ashmore South Shore Yacht Club Arcadia, CA, USA Cal 40 39.5  
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 18305 Spindrift V Andy Schwenk Richmond Pt Richmond, Ca, USA Express 37 37  
 
   Division 5 
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Bob Pethick Waikiki YC Palos Verdes Estates, CA, USA Rogers 46 46  
   2.   USA 61046 Cazan David Gates White Lake Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA DK46 46  
   3.   USA 84003 Denali^3 William McKinley BYC/LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA Ker46+ 46  
   4.   USA 61421 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen StFYC/MPYC Los Altos, CA, USA Rogers 46 46  
   5. North Sails  USA 7065 Nereid Standish Fleming CRA San Diego, CA, USA J/125 41  
   6.   627 Rapid Transit James Partridge Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Antrim 49 49  
   7.   12520 Rufless Rufus Sjoberg / Jason Crowson Richmond YC Pinole, CA, USA J 125 41  
 
   Division 6 
   1.   USA 18926 Horizon Len Bose BCYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52.4  
   2.   USA 77285 J World's Hula Girl Wayne Zittel San Diego YC/San Francisco YC San Diego, CA, USA SC 50 Mod 52.3  
   3.   USA 8927 Oaxaca Michael Moradzadeh StFYC/CYC/CCA Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52  
   4.   USA 51520 Triumph Steve Selllinger NHYC Park City, UT, USA Santa Cruz 52 53  
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 77890 Trouble Tom Camp Long Beach Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52.7  
 
   Division 7 
   1.   USA 1218 BlueFlash Scott Grealish TPYC Portland, OR, USA J/121 40  
   2.   USA 38125 Favonius Greg Dorn San Francisco Yacht Club Belvedere Tiburon, CA, USA Dehler 46 46.03  
   3. North Sails  USA 77885 Live Wire Tim Jones Diego Garcia Yacht Club Lomita, CA, USA Olson 40 40  
   4.   USA 43703 Lurline Gib Black Kaneohe YC Kaneohe, HI, USA Tripp 47 47  
   5.   USA 11211 Riva Scott Campbell Portland (OR) Yacht Club Vancouver, WA, USA J 121 40  
 
   Division 1 
   1.   USA 88856 BadPak Tom Holthus San Diego Yacht Club La Jolla, CA, USA Botin 56 56  
   2.   USA 7779 Compadres El Hefe BYC/NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Andrews 77 77  
   3.   USA 60010 GoodEnergy George Hershman / Mark Comings Cabrillo Beach YC/Alamitos Bay YC Coronado, CA, USA R/P 63 63.2  
   4.   USA 2872 Lucky Bryon Ehrhart New York Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Judel-Vrolijk 72 71.98  
   5.   USA 70007 Pyewacket 70 Roy Disney San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Volvo 70 Modified 70  
 
   Division 2 
   1. North Sails  USA 61305 Artemis Raymond Paul San Francisco Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Botin 65 65.59  
   2.   USA 97777 Medicine Man Bob Lane LBYC Long Beach, CA, USA Andrews 63 63.39  
   3.   USA 55555 Peligroso Doug Baker LBYC Long Beach, CA, USA Kernan 68 68  
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 55155 Zvi Alan Lubner Seattle Yacht Club Mercer Island, WA, USA RP 55 55  
 
   Division 3 
   1.   USA 5202 Callisto Jim and Kate Murray Chicago Yacht Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA PAC52 52  
   2.   USA 51007 Fast Exit II John Raymont Balboa YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Ker 51 52.6  
   3.   MEX 952 Patches Eduardo Porter Ludwig Club Nautico Valle de Bravo A.C. CDMX, MEX TP52 52'  
   4.   USA 52725 Sonic Marek Omilian STYC Seattle, WA, USA TP52 52  
   5.   USA 84248 Vitesse Thomas Furlong SFYC Danville, CA, USA RP 52 52  
   6.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Chris Sheehan Larchmont YC Larchmont, ny, USA Pac52 52  
 
   Division 4 
   1.   USA 97363 Bolt Craig Reynolds Balboa Yacht Cub Corona Del Mar, CA, USA Nelson Marek 68 68  
   2.   USA 97 Grand Illusion David H. Clark Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68  
   3.   USA 8955 Merlin Chip Merlin SPYC Tampa, FL, USA Bill Lee Custom 68  
   4.   USA 97656 Pied Piper Jack Jennings Transpac YC Niles, IL, USA Santa Cruz 70 68  
   5.   USA 88 TBD Justin Smart John Sangmeister R.O.R.C./New York YC/Long Beach YC/ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA TBD 68  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021